User:JumbledLimes: Difference between revisions
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) (I have altogether too much fun with this page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{General Infobox | {{General Infobox | ||
|name= JumbledLimes | |name= JumbledLimes | ||
|image= [[File:BotW Tireless Frog Icon.png]] | |image= | ||
|caption= | {{Tabs | ||
|align= center | |||
|tab1= Wiki | |||
|content1= [[File:BotW Tireless Frog Icon.png]] | |||
|tab2= NSO | |||
|content2= [[File:BotW Raw Prime Meat Icon.png]] | |||
}} | |||
|caption= | |||
|1= Full Name= Jumble D. Limes II | |1= Full Name= Jumble D. Limes II | ||
|2= Race= [[Frog]] | |2= Title(s)= [[Special:Achievements/JumbledLimes|Master of Zelda Wiki (EN)]] | ||
| | |3= Alias(es)= JumbledRawPrimeMeat | ||
| | |4= Race= [[Frog]] | ||
| | |5= Gender= [[Frog]] | ||
| | |6= Location= [[Lynna Village]], [[Labrynna]] | ||
| | |7= Birthday= July 2 | ||
| | |8= Joined= March 7, 2021 | ||
|End= <center>[[User talk:JumbledLimes|Talk]]<br/>[[Special:Contributions/JumbledLimes|Contributions]]<br/>[[Special:Achievements/JumbledLimes|Achievements]]</center> | |9= First Game= {{TP}} | ||
|10= Latest Game= {{G&WTLoZ}} | |||
|11= Favorite Game= {{BotW}} | |||
|End= <center>[[User talk:JumbledLimes|Talk]]<br/>[[Special:Contributions/JumbledLimes|Contributions]]<br/>[[Special:Achievements/JumbledLimes|Achievements]]<br/>[[Userprofile:JumbledLimes|User Profile]]</center> | |||
}} | }} | ||
<font color="#d297f2"><b>JumbledLimes</b></font> is a user and trainee staff member at [[Community:Zelda Wiki|Zelda Wiki]]. | <font color="#d297f2"><b>JumbledLimes</b></font> is a user and trainee staff member at [[Community:Zelda Wiki|Zelda Wiki]].{{Note|From June 6 to June 10, 2022, '''JumbledLimes''' was briefly known as '''JumbledRawPrimeMeat''' following the addition of a {{Term|Series|Raw Prime Meat|link}} Icon Element to [[Nintendo Switch Online#Missions & Rewards|Nintendo Switch Online]]. However, this name is no longer considered [[:File:BotW Raw Prime Meat Icon.png|Canon]].}} | ||
Hey all! I'm JumbledLimes, I go by Jumble sometimes. My first experience with {{TLoZ|-}} games was with playing a bit of {{TP|-}} on the [[Wii]] as a kid, but I've only really been a fan since 2018 when I discovered a {{BotW|-}} demo kiosk at a Target. I've been playing and collecting the ''Zelda'' series ever since. I also really enjoy the ''Picross'' games, as well as ''Ōkami'' and the first ''{{xsw|Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition|Xenoblade Chronicles}}''. | Hey all! I'm JumbledLimes, I go by Jumble sometimes. My first experience with {{TLoZ|-}} games was with playing a bit of {{TP|-}} on the [[Wii]] as a kid, but I've only really been a fan since 2018 when I discovered a {{BotW|-}} demo kiosk at a Target. I've been playing and collecting the ''Zelda'' series ever since. I also really enjoy the ''Picross'' games, as well as ''Ōkami'' and the first ''{{xsw|Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition|Xenoblade Chronicles}}''. | ||
Line 27: | Line 37: | ||
– | – | ||
=== | ===Moved to Mainspace=== | ||
[[User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/Pulse of the Ancients|Sandbox: Pulse of the Ancients]]<br/>[[User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/Guardian of Remembrance|Sandbox: Guardian of Remembrance]]<br/>[[User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/HWAoC Side Quests|Sandbox: HWAoC Quests]]<br/>[[User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/Quick Links|Sandbox: Quick Links]] | [[User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/Pulse of the Ancients|Sandbox: Pulse of the Ancients]]<br/>[[User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/Guardian of Remembrance|Sandbox: Guardian of Remembrance]]<br/>[[User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/HWAoC Side Quests|Sandbox: HWAoC Quests]]<br/>[[User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/Quick Links|Sandbox: Quick Links]]<br/>[[User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/4-koma|Sandbox: 4-koma]] | ||
==Edits== | ==Edits== | ||
Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
! style="width:3%" |[[100% Completion|100%]] | ! style="width:3%" |[[100% Completion|100%]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TLoZ English Logo.png| | |[[File:TLoZ English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TLoZ}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 72: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|TLoZ|Second Quest|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 78: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Living the life of luxury!|The Legend of Zelda SP]]'' | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 84: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Living the life of luxury!|The Legend of Zelda SP]]'' {{Term|TLoZ|Second Quest|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TAoL English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TAoL}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|TAoL|Second Quest|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 102: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |''[[Zelda II - The Adventure of Link: Link, warrior without equal.|The Adventure of Link SP]]'' | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |''[[Zelda II - The Adventure of Link: Link, warrior without equal.|The Adventure of Link SP]]'' {{Term|TAoL|Second Quest|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:ALttP English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{ALttP}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 120: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LA English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{LA}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:OoT English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{OoT}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 140: | Line 132: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[Master Quest]] | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MM English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{MM}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 146: | Line 144: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:OoS English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{OoS}}<br/>{{Small|(First in a {{Term|OoS|Linked Game|link}})}} | ||
|{{ | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Small|(Second in a {{Term|OoS|Linked Game|link}})}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|OoS|Hero Mode|link}}<br/>{{Small|(First in a {{Term|OoS|Linked Game|link}})}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Term|OoS|Hero Mode|link}}<br/>{{Small|(Second in a {{Term|OoS|Linked Game|link}})}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:OoA English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{OoA}}<br/>{{Small|(First in a {{Term|OoS|Linked Game|link}})}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Small|(Second in a {{Term|OoS|Linked Game|link}})}} | ||
| | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Term|OoA|Hero Mode|link}}<br/>{{Small|(First in a {{Term|OoS|Linked Game|link}})}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|OoA|Hero Mode|link}}<br/>{{Small|(Second in a {{Term|OoS|Linked Game|link}})}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 192: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FS English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{FS}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TWW English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TWW}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|TWW|Second Quest|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:FSA English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{FSA}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}}{{Exp|Singleplayer Only}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TMC English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TMC}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 222: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TP English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TP}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PH English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{PH}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Term|PH|Battle Mode|link}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:ST English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{ST}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|ST|Battle Mode|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SS English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{SS}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|SS|Hero Mode|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:ALBW English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{ALBW}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}}{{Exp|Minus Streetpass and Endless Cucco}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Term|ALBW|Hero Mode|link}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}}{{Exp|Minus Streetpass and Endless Cucco}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TFH English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TFH}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BotW English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{BotW}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Master Mode|link}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BotW Expansion Pass English Logo.png|120px]]<br/>[[Breath of the Wild Expansion Pass|Expansion Pass]] | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|Master Mode|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BotW The Master Trials English Logo.png|120px]]<br/>{{TMT}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|Master Mode|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 275: | Line 318: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BotW Salvager Headwear Icon.png|50px]][[File:BotW Salvager Vest Icon.png|50px]][[File:BotW Salvager Trousers Icon.png|50px]]<br/ | |[[File:BotW Salvager Headwear Icon.png|50px]][[File:BotW Salvager Vest Icon.png|50px]][[File:BotW Salvager Trousers Icon.png|50px]]<br/>''[[Xenoblade Chronicles 2]]'' | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 281: | Line 324: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|Master Mode|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 287: | Line 330: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BotW The Champions' Ballad English Logo.png|120px]]<br/>{{TCB}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 293: | Line 336: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|Master Mode|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:StBotW English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{StBotW}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
| — | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Remakes=== | ====Remakes==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:70%; text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:70%; text-align:center" | ||
! style="width:5%" |Remake | ! style="width:5%" |Remake | ||
Line 308: | Line 357: | ||
! style="width:3%" |100% | ! style="width:3%" |100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LADX English Logo.png| | |[[File:LADX English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{LA|DX}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 314: | Line 363: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ALttP English Logo.png| | |[[File:ALttP&FS English Logo 2.png|250px]]<br/>[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past & Four Swords|''A Link to the Past'']] for Game Boy Advance | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 320: | Line 369: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OoT3D English Logo.png| | |[[File:OoT3D English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{OoT3D}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Master Quest]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FSAE English Logo.png| | |[[File:FSAE English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{FSAE}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 332: | Line 387: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TWWHD English Logo.png| | |[[File:TWWHD English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TWWHD}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 338: | Line 393: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|TWWHD|Second Quest|link}} | ||
|{{ | |{{N}} | ||
|{{ | |{{N}} | ||
|{{ | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|TWWHD|Hero Mode|link}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 350: | Line 405: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|TWWHD|Second Quest|link}} & {{Term|TWWHD|Hero Mode|link}} | ||
|{{ | |{{N}} | ||
|{{ | |{{N}} | ||
|{{ | |{{N}} | ||
|{{ | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MM3D English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{MM3D}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TPHD English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TPHD}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 383: | Line 423: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|TPHD|Hero Mode|link}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 389: | Line 429: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LANS English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{LA|NS}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 395: | Line 435: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|LANS|Hero Mode|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 401: | Line 441: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SSHD English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{SSHD}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 407: | Line 447: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|SSHD|Hero Mode|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 414: | Line 454: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Spin-Offs=== | ====Spin-Offs==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:70%; text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:70%; text-align:center" | ||
! style="width:5%" |Spin-Off | ! style="width:5%" |Spin-Off | ||
Line 422: | Line 462: | ||
! style="width:3%" |100% | ! style="width:3%" |100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ZG&W English Logo.png| | |[[File:ZG&W English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{ZG&W}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 428: | Line 468: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Term|ZG&W|Second Round|link}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 434: | Line 474: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TLoZGW English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TLoZGW}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 440: | Line 480: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TFoE English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TFoE}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 446: | Line 486: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TWoG English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TWoG}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 452: | Line 492: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BSzeldatitle.jpg|250px]]<br/>{{BSTLoZ}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 458: | Line 498: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Map 2 | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 464: | Line 504: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:ZA English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{ZA}} | ||
|{{ | |{{N}} | ||
|{{ | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:AST Japanese Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{AST}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 476: | Line 516: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FPTRR English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{FPTRR}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 482: | Line 522: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TBFDS Japanese Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TBFDS}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:LCT English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{LCT}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TMTP Japanese Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{TMTP}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 494: | Line 540: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:RTBToL Japanese Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{RTBToL}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 500: | Line 546: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:HW English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{HW}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 506: | Line 552: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MNPTP English Logo.png| | |[[File:HWL English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{HW|L}} | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MNPTP English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{MNPTP}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 512: | Line 564: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HWDE English Logo.png| | |[[File:HWDE English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{HW|DE}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 518: | Line 570: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CoH English Logo.png| | |[[File:CoH English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{CoH}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 524: | Line 576: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CoH Season Pass.jpg| | |[[File:CoH Season Pass.jpg|120px]]<br/>''[[Cadence of Hyrule Season Pass|Season Pass]]'' | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 530: | Line 582: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CoH Character Pack.jpg| | |[[File:CoH Character Pack.jpg|120px]]<br/>''[[Cadence of Hyrule Character Pack|Character Pack]]'' | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 536: | Line 588: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CoH Melody Pack.jpg| | |[[File:CoH Melody Pack.jpg|120px]]<br/>''[[Cadence of Hyrule Melody Pack|Melody Pack]]'' | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 542: | Line 594: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CoH Symphony of the Mask Promotional Banner.jpg| | |[[File:CoH Symphony of the Mask Promotional Banner.jpg|120px]]<br/>{{SotM}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 548: | Line 600: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HWAoC English Logo.png| | |[[File:HWAoC English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{HWAoC}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 554: | Line 606: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HWAoC Lucky Ladle Icon.png| | |[[File:HWAoC Lucky Ladle Icon.png|120px]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Lucky Ladle|link}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 560: | Line 612: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HWAoC Training Sword Icon.png| | |[[File:HWAoC Training Sword Icon.png|120px]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Training Sword|link}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 566: | Line 618: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HWAoC Expansion Pass English Logo.png| | |[[File:HWAoC Expansion Pass English Logo.png|120px]]<br/>''[[Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity Expansion Pass|Expansion Pass]]'' | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 572: | Line 624: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HWAoC Expansion Pass Artwork.png| | |[[File:HWAoC Expansion Pass Artwork.png|120px]]<br/>{{PotA}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 578: | Line 630: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HWAoC Expansion Pass Artwork.png| | |[[File:HWAoC Expansion Pass Artwork 2.png|120px]]<br/>{{GoR}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 584: | Line 636: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:G&WTLoZ Vermin Logo.png| | |[[File:G&WTLoZ Vermin Logo.png|250px]]<br/>''[[Vermin]] (Link Version)'' | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Compilations==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:70%; text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:70%; text-align:center" | ||
! style="width:5%" |Collection | ! style="width:5%" |Collection | ||
Line 638: | Line 651: | ||
! style="width:3%" |100% | ! style="width:3%" |100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CE English Logo.png| | |[[File:CE English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{CE}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 644: | Line 657: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TLoZ}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 650: | Line 663: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Small|{{Term|TLoZ|Second Quest|link}}}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 656: | Line 669: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TAoL}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 662: | Line 675: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Small|{{Term|TAoL|Second Quest|link}}}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 668: | Line 681: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{OoT}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 674: | Line 687: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{MM}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 680: | Line 693: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:G&WTLoZ Logo.png| | |[[File:G&WTLoZ English Logo.png|250px]]<br/>{{G&WTLoZ}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 686: | Line 699: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TLoZ}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 692: | Line 705: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Small|{{Term|TLoZ|Second Quest|link}}}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 698: | Line 711: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TAoL}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 704: | Line 717: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Small|{{Term|TAoL|Second Quest|link}}}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 710: | Line 723: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{LA}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 716: | Line 729: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''[[Vermin]] (Link Version)'' | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 944: | Line 957: | ||
==Collection== | ==Collection== | ||
===Merchandise=== | ===Merchandise=== | ||
*[[Nintendo Switch Online: Classic Key Chains - Set B]] | * [[Nintendo Switch Online: Classic Key Chains - Set B]] | ||
*{{TWW}} | * {{Guide|TWW|Nintendo}} | ||
*{{TP}} | * {{Guide|TP|Prima}} Collector's Edition (2013) | ||
*{{ST}} | * {{Guide|ST|Prima}} Collector's Edition | ||
*{{BotW| | * {{Guide|BotW|Piggyback}} Expanded Edition | ||
*{{OoT3D|-}} 3DS Carrying Case + [[Hylian Shield]] Stylus | * {{OoT3D|-}} 3DS Carrying Case + [[Hylian Shield]] Stylus | ||
*{{TLoZ|series}} Decal Stickers | * {{TLoZ|series}} Decal Stickers | ||
*All [[3DS]] Themes except for the {{HW|L}} one, the 30th Anniversary one, the Nintendo Badge Arcade exclusive {{ALBW}} one | * All [[3DS]] Themes except for the {{HW|L}} one, the 30th Anniversary one, and the Nintendo Badge Arcade exclusive {{ALBW}} one | ||
*{{TLoZ|-}} Wallet | * {{TLoZ|-}} Wallet | ||
*{{BotW|-}} iMessage Stickers | * {{BotW|-}} iMessage Stickers | ||
*[[Akira Himekawa]] [[Manga]]: | * [[Akira Himekawa]] [[Manga]]: | ||
**{{TP|-}} Volume 1 | ** {{TP|-}} Volume 1 | ||
**[[The Legend of Zelda: Legendary Edition Box Set|Legendary Edition Box Set]] | ** [[The Legend of Zelda: Legendary Edition Box Set|Legendary Edition Box Set]] | ||
*ROM Hack: Dawn & Dusk (physical, 100% Completed) | * ROM Hack: Dawn & Dusk (physical, 100% Completed) | ||
*ROM Hack: The Missing Link (digital, 100% Completed) | * ROM Hack: The Missing Link (digital, 100% Completed) | ||
*{{ALBW|-}}, {{OoT3D|-}}, {{MM3D|-}}, and {{HW|L|-}} Demo Cartridges | * {{ALBW|-}}, {{OoT3D|-}}, {{MM3D|-}}, and {{HW|L|-}} Demo Cartridges | ||
*{{TFH|-}}, {{CoH|-}}, and {{HWAoC|-}} Demos | * {{TFH|-}}, {{CoH|-}}, and {{HWAoC|-}} Demos | ||
*{{SS|-}} 25th Anniversary CD | * {{SS|-}} 25th Anniversary CD | ||
===Consoles=== | ===Consoles=== | ||
* [[Nintendo 64]] | |||
*[[Nintendo | * [[Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS Lite]] | ||
*[[Wii|Nintendo Wii]] | * [[Wii|Nintendo Wii]] | ||
*[[Nintendo Switch]] (original model) | * [[Nintendo 3DS|New Nintendo 3DS XL]] | ||
* [[Nintendo Switch]] (original model) | |||
{{Notes}} | |||
Revision as of 01:05, 11 June 2022
JumbledLimes | |
---|---|
Full Name | Jumble D. Limes II |
Title(s) | Master of Zelda Wiki (EN) |
Alias(es) | JumbledRawPrimeMeat |
Race | Frog |
Gender | Frog |
Location | Lynna Village, Labrynna |
Birthday | July 2 |
Joined | March 7, 2021 |
First Game | Twilight Princess |
Latest Game | Game & Watch: The Legend of Zelda |
Favorite Game | Breath of the Wild |
Contributions Achievements User Profile |
JumbledLimes is a user and trainee staff member at Zelda Wiki.[note 1]
Hey all! I'm JumbledLimes, I go by Jumble sometimes. My first experience with The Legend of Zelda games was with playing a bit of Twilight Princess on the Wii as a kid, but I've only really been a fan since 2018 when I discovered a Breath of the Wild demo kiosk at a Target. I've been playing and collecting the Zelda series ever since. I also really enjoy the Picross games, as well as Ōkami and the first Xenoblade Chronicles.
Feel free to contact me via talk pages or Discord anytime!
I'm also on:
Xeno Series Wiki
Zeldapendium
Zelda Dungeon Wiki
Sandboxes
In Progress
–
Moved to Mainspace
Sandbox: Pulse of the Ancients
Sandbox: Guardian of Remembrance
Sandbox: HWAoC Quests
Sandbox: Quick Links
Sandbox: 4-koma
Edits
Series Progress
Main Series:
Owned: 19/19
Played: 18/19
Beaten: 18/19
100% Completed: 11/19
Games
Main Series
Remakes
Remake | Owned | Started | Beaten | 100% |
---|---|---|---|---|
Link's Awakening DX |
||||
A Link to the Past for Game Boy Advance |
||||
Ocarina of Time 3D |
||||
Master Quest | ||||
Four Swords Anniversary Edition |
||||
The Wind Waker HD |
||||
Second Quest | ||||
Hero Mode | ||||
Second Quest & Hero Mode | ||||
Majora's Mask 3D |
||||
Twilight Princess HD |
||||
Hero Mode | ||||
Link's Awakening for Nintendo Switch |
||||
Hero Mode | ||||
Skyward Sword HD |
||||
Hero Mode |
Spin-Offs
Compilations
Collection | Owned | Started | Beaten | 100% |
---|---|---|---|---|
Collector's Edition |
||||
The Legend of Zelda | ||||
Second Quest | ||||
The Adventure of Link | ||||
Second Quest | ||||
Ocarina of Time | ||||
Majora's Mask | ||||
Game & Watch: The Legend of Zelda |
||||
The Legend of Zelda | ||||
Second Quest | ||||
The Adventure of Link | ||||
Second Quest | ||||
Link's Awakening | ||||
Vermin (Link Version) |
Books
amiibo
Collection
Merchandise
- Nintendo Switch Online: Classic Key Chains - Set B
- The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker—The Official Nintendo Player's Guide by Nintendo Power
- The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess—PRIMA Official Game Guide by Prima Games Collector's Edition (2013)
- The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks—PRIMA Official Game Guide by Prima Games Collector's Edition
- The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild—The Complete Official Guide by Piggyback Interactive Limited Expanded Edition
- Ocarina of Time 3D 3DS Carrying Case + Hylian Shield Stylus
- The Legend of Zelda series Decal Stickers
- All 3DS Themes except for the Hyrule Warriors Legends one, the 30th Anniversary one, and the Nintendo Badge Arcade exclusive A Link Between Worlds one
- The Legend of Zelda Wallet
- Breath of the Wild iMessage Stickers
- Akira Himekawa Manga:
- Twilight Princess Volume 1
- Legendary Edition Box Set
- ROM Hack: Dawn & Dusk (physical, 100% Completed)
- ROM Hack: The Missing Link (digital, 100% Completed)
- A Link Between Worlds, Ocarina of Time 3D, Majora's Mask 3D, and Hyrule Warriors Legends Demo Cartridges
- Tri Force Heroes, Cadence of Hyrule, and Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity Demos
- Skyward Sword 25th Anniversary CD
Consoles
- Nintendo 64
- Nintendo DS Lite
- Nintendo Wii
- New Nintendo 3DS XL
- Nintendo Switch (original model)
Notes
- ↑ From June 6 to June 10, 2022, JumbledLimes was briefly known as JumbledRawPrimeMeat following the addition of a Raw Prime Meat Icon Element to Nintendo Switch Online. However, this name is no longer considered Canon.