List of Voice Actors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Main Titles: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QvmnHHEAa_E) |
(→Other Latin American Spanish: Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/CGAVAbnnuy3/) |
||
Line 916: | Line 916: | ||
|[[Urbosa]] | |[[Urbosa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lupita Leal | |rowspan=2 |Lupita Leal | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[Purah]] (young) | |||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[Purah]] | |[[Purah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 924: | Line 927: | ||
|[[Riju]] | |[[Riju]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Octavio Rojas | |rowspan=2 |Octavio Rojas | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[King Rhoam]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[King Rhoam]] | |[[King Rhoam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 938: | Line 944: | ||
|{{HWAoC}} | |{{HWAoC}} | ||
|[[Daruk]] | |[[Daruk]] | ||
|- | |||
|Roberto Salguero | |||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[Robbie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2 |Rubén Moya | |rowspan=2 |Rubén Moya |
Revision as of 15:45, 6 October 2020
This article or section does not sufficiently cite its sources.
Please help improve this article by introducing appropriate citations.
The following is a list of people who have acted the voice of characters in The Legend of Zelda series and related media.
Link
Main Titles
Other
Actor | Media |
---|---|
Jonathan Potts | The Legend of Zelda TV series |
Captain N: The Game Master | |
Unknown 16-year-old girl | A Link to the Past commercial |
Jeffrey Rath | The Faces of Evil |
The Wand of Gamelon | |
Hikaru Midorikawa | The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama |
Yūki Kaji | Hyrule Warriors (Link) |
Caitlyn Bairstow[1] | Cadence of Hyrule |
Princess Zelda
Main Titles
Actress | Game |
---|---|
Jun Mizusawa | Ocarina of Time (Princess Zelda, Sheik) |
Majora's Mask | |
Twilight Princess | |
Super Smash Bros. Melee (Zelda, Sheik) | |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl (Zelda, Sheik) | |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U (Zelda, Sheik) | |
Hikari Tachibana | The Wind Waker (Princess Zelda, Tetra) |
Four Swords | |
Four Swords Adventures | |
The Minish Cap | |
Phantom Hourglass (Tetra) | |
Hyrule Warriors (Tetra) | |
Akane Ōmae | Spirit Tracks |
Hyrule Warriors (Toon Zelda) | |
Yū Shimamura | Skyward Sword |
Breath of the Wild (Japanese) | |
Ayumi Fujimura | A Link Between Worlds |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (Zelda, Sheik) | |
Patricia Summersett | Breath of the Wild (English) |
Jessica Ángeles | Breath of the Wild (Latin American Spanish) |
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity (Latin American Spanish) | |
Nerea Alfonso | Breath of the Wild (European Spanish) |
Julia Casper | Breath of the Wild (German) |
Martina Felli | Breath of the Wild (Italian) |
Adeline Chetail | Breath of the Wild (French) |
Maria Ivaschenko | Breath of the Wild (Russian) |
Other
Actress | Media |
---|---|
Cynthia Preston | The Legend of Zelda TV series |
Captain N: The Game Master | |
Yayoi Nījima | A Link to the Past commercial |
Naomi Fujisawa | BS The Legend of Zelda |
Mariko Kouda | The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama |
Ancient Stone Tablets | |
Bonnie Jean Wilbur | The Faces of Evil |
The Wand of Gamelon | |
Diane Burns | Zelda's Adventure |
Annie Ward | Zelda's Adventure |
Saori Seto | Hyrule Warriors (Zelda, Sheik) |
Brandy Kopp | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (World of Light Opening) |
Stephanie Martone | Cadence of Hyrule |
Ganon
Main Titles
Other
Actor | Media |
---|---|
Len Carlson | The Legend of Zelda TV series |
Captain N: The Game Master | |
Mark Berry | The Faces of Evil |
The Wand of Gamelon | |
Seizō Katō | BS The Legend of Zelda |
Taiten Kusunoki | Hyrule Warriors |
Other Characters
Other English
Japanese
Other Latin American Spanish
Actor/Actress | Game | Character |
---|---|---|
Alan Velázquez | Breath of the Wild | Yunobo |
Alondra Hidalgo | Breath of the Wild | Mipha |
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity | Mipha | |
Edson Matus | Breath of the Wild | Teba |
Enzo Fortuny | Breath of the Wild | Revali |
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity | Revali | |
Kerygma Flores | Breath of the Wild | Urbosa |
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity | Urbosa | |
Lupita Leal | Breath of the Wild | Purah (young) |
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity | Purah | |
Monserrat Mendoza González | Breath of the Wild | Riju |
Octavio Rojas | Breath of the Wild | King Rhoam |
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity | King Rhoam | |
Pepe Toño Macías | Breath of the Wild | Sidon |
Ricardo Tejedo | Breath of the Wild | Daruk |
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity | Daruk | |
Roberto Salguero | Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity | Robbie |
Rubén Moya | Breath of the Wild | The Great Deku Tree |
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity | The Great Deku Tree | |
Yolanda Vidal | Breath of the Wild | Impa |
References
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web
- ↑ Template:Cite web