User:JumbledLimes: Difference between revisions
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit 2017 source edit |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LA English Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{LA}} | |[[File:LA English Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{LA}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|[[File:Spirit Tracks logo.png|120px]]<br>{{ST}} | |[[File:Spirit Tracks logo.png|120px]]<br>{{ST}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OoS Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{OoS|-}}<br>[[Hero Mode]]<br>to<br>{{OoA|-}}<br>Hero Mode<br>[[File:OoA Logo.png|120px]] | |[[File:OoS Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{OoS|-}}<br>[[Hero Mode]]<br>to<br>{{OoA|-}}<br>Hero Mode<br>[[File:OoA Logo.png|120px]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OoA Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{OoA|-}}<br>[[Hero Mode]]<br>to<br>{{OoS|-}}<br>Hero Mode<br>[[File:OoS Logo.png|120px]] | |[[File:OoA Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{OoA|-}}<br>[[Hero Mode]]<br>to<br>{{OoS|-}}<br>Hero Mode<br>[[File:OoS Logo.png|120px]] | ||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OoT Master Quest English Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{OoT|-}}<br>[[Master Quest]] | |||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BotW The Champions' Ballad Gold Logo.png|80px]]<br><small>{{TCB|-}} Master Mode</small> | |[[File:BotW The Champions' Ballad Gold Logo.png|80px]]<br><small>{{TCB|-}} Master Mode</small> | ||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TLoZ Black Logo.png|120px]]<br>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Living the life of luxury!|The Legend of Zelda SP]]'' | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TAoL Black Logo.png|120px]]<br>''[[Zelda II - The Adventure of Link: Link, warrior without equal.|The Adventure of Link SP]]'' | |||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
Line 315: | Line 327: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LANS English Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{LA|NS}} | |[[File:LANS English Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{LA|NS}} | ||
Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:G&WTLoZ Logo.png|120px]]<br>''[[Vermin]]'' | |[[File:G&WTLoZ Logo.png|120px]]<br>''[[Vermin]] (Link Version)'' | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 659: | Line 659: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:G&WTLoZ Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{G&WTLoZ}} | |[[File:G&WTLoZ Logo.png|120px]]<br>{{G&WTLoZ}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<small>{{TLoZ|-}}</small> | |<small>{{TLoZ|-}}</small> | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<small>{{TLoZ|-}} Second Quest</small> | |<small>{{TLoZ|-}} Second Quest</small> | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<small>{{TAoL|-}}</small> | |<small>{{TAoL|-}}</small> | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<small>{{TAoL|-}} Second Quest</small> | |<small>{{TAoL|-}} Second Quest</small> | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<small>{{LA|-}}</small> | |<small>{{LA|-}}</small> | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
| | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<small>''Vermin''</small> | |<small>''Vermin''</small> | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
| | |{{Y}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 714: | Line 708: | ||
! style="width:3%" |Read | ! style="width:3%" |Read | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Mirage Castle | |[[The Mirage Castle]] | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Legend of the Black Triforce | |[[The Legend of the Black Triforce]] | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Link's Adventurous Quest: A Counterattack from Darkness | |[[Link's Adventurous Quest: A Counterattack from Darkness]] | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 749: | Line 743: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Futubasha Fantasy Novel Series: The Legend of Zelda | |[[Futubasha Fantasy Novel Series: The Legend of Zelda]] | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Futubasha Fantasy Novel Series: The Legend of Zelda 2 | |[[Futubasha Fantasy Novel Series: The Legend of Zelda 2]] | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Futubasha Fantasy Novel Series: A Link to the Past | |[[Futubasha Fantasy Novel Series: A Link to the Past]] | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
Line 790: | Line 784: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Linkandportalofdoomcm3.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Link and the Portal of Doom]] | |[[File:Linkandportalofdoomcm3.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Link and the Portal of Doom]] | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} |
Revision as of 00:45, 17 November 2021
JumbledLimes is a user from Zelda Wiki.
Hey all! I'm JumbledLimes, you can call me whatever. My first experience with The Legend of Zelda games was with playing a bit of Twilight Princess on the Wii as a kid, but I've only really been a fan since 2018 when I discovered a Breath of the Wild demo kiosk at a local Target. I've been playing and collecting the Zelda series ever since. I also love the Picross games, as well as Ōkami and the original Xenoblade Chronicles. Feel free to contact me via talk pages or Discord if you need to!
I'm also on Xeno Series Wiki under the same name, though I'm not active much there.
Sandboxes
In Progress
User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/HWAoC Side Quests
User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/Guardian of Remembrance
Obsoleted
User:JumbledLimes/Sandbox/Pulse of the Ancients
Edits
Series Progress
Main Series:
Owned: 18/19
Played: 17/19
Beaten: 16/19
100% Completed: 11/19
Games
Alternate Quests
Alternate Quest | Owned | Started | Beaten | 100% |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:TLoZ Black Logo.png The Legend of Zelda Second Quest |
||||
File:TAoL Black Logo.png The Adventure of Link Second Quest |
||||
File:OoS Logo.png Oracle of Seasons Hero Mode to Oracle of Ages Hero Mode File:OoA Logo.png |
||||
File:OoA Logo.png Oracle of Ages Hero Mode to Oracle of Seasons Hero Mode File:OoS Logo.png |
||||
Ocarina of Time Master Quest |
||||
File:TWW logo.png The Wind Waker Second Quest |
||||
File:PH logo.png Phantom Hourglass Battle Mode |
||||
File:Spirit Tracks logo.png Spirit Tracks Battle Mode |
||||
File:SS Logo.png Skyward Sword Hero Mode |
||||
File:ALBW Logo.png A Link Between Worlds Hero Mode |
||||
File:BotW NA Logo.png Breath of the Wild Master Mode |
||||
Xenoblade Chronicles 2 Master Mode |
||||
File:BotW The Champions' Ballad Gold Logo.png The Champions' Ballad Master Mode |
||||
File:TLoZ Black Logo.png The Legend of Zelda SP |
||||
File:TAoL Black Logo.png The Adventure of Link SP |
Remakes
Remake | Owned | Started | Beaten | 100% |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:LADX logo.png Link's Awakening DX |
||||
File:ALttP Logo.png A Link to the Past for GBA |
||||
File:Ocarina of Time 3D Logo.png Ocarina of Time 3D |
||||
File:FS 25th Anniversary Logo.png Four Swords Anniversary Edition |
||||
File:TWWHD Logo.png The Wind Waker HD |
||||
File:MM3D Logo.png Majora's Mask 3D |
||||
File:TPHD Logo.png Twilight Princess HD |
||||
Link's Awakening for Nintendo Switch |
||||
Skyward Sword HD |
Alternate Quests
Remake Alternate Quest | Owned | Started | Beaten | 100% |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Ocarina of Time 3D Logo.png Ocarina of Time 3D Master Quest |
||||
File:TWWHD Logo.png The Wind Waker HD Hero Mode |
||||
File:TPHD Logo.png Twilight Princess HD Hero Mode |
||||
File:TLoZ Black Logo.png The Legend of Zelda SP Second Quest |
||||
File:TAoL Black Logo.png The Adventure of Link SP Second Quest |
||||
Link's Awakening for Nintendo Switch Hero Mode |
||||
Skyward Sword HD Hero Mode |
Spin-Offs
Alternate Quests
Spin-Off Alternate Quest | Owned | Started | Beaten | 100% |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Zelda G&W Logo.png Zelda (Game & Watch) Second Round |
||||
File:BSzeldatitle.jpg BS The Legend of Zelda Map 2 |
||||
Cadence of Hyrule Fixed-Beat Mode |
||||
Cadence of Hyrule Permadeath Mode |
||||
Cadence of Hyrule Mystery Mode |
Collections
Collection | Owned | Started | Beaten | 100% |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:CE Logo.png Collector's Edition |
||||
The Legend of Zelda | ||||
The Legend of Zelda Second Quest | ||||
The Adventure of Link | ||||
The Adventure of Link Second Quest | ||||
Ocarina of Time | ||||
Majora's Mask | ||||
File:G&WTLoZ Logo.png Game & Watch: The Legend of Zelda |
||||
The Legend of Zelda | ||||
The Legend of Zelda Second Quest | ||||
The Adventure of Link | ||||
The Adventure of Link Second Quest | ||||
Link's Awakening | ||||
Vermin |
Books
amiibo
amiibo | Owned |
---|---|
Link (Super Smash Bros.) | |
Princess Zelda (Super Smash Bros.) | |
Toon Link (Super Smash Bros.) | |
Sheik (Super Smash Bros.) | |
Ganondorf (Super Smash Bros.) | |
Young Link (Super Smash Bros.) | |
Wolf Link | |
Link (Majora's Mask) | |
Link (Twilight Princess) | |
Link (Skyward Sword) | |
Link (8-bit) | |
Link (Ocarina of Time) | |
Link (The Wind Waker) | |
Princess Zelda (The Wind Waker) | |
Archer Link (Breath of the Wild) | |
Rider Link (Breath of the Wild) | |
Guardian | |
Zelda (Breath of the Wild) | |
Bokoblin (Breath of the Wild) | |
Mipha | |
Daruk | |
Revali | |
Urbosa | |
Link (Link's Awakening for Nintendo Switch) | |
Zelda & Loftwing |
Collection
Merchandise
- Ocarina of Time 3D 3DS Carrying Case + Hylian Shield Stylus
- The Legend of Zelda series Decal Stickers
- The Impending Battle 3DS Theme
- The Legend of Zelda Wallet
- Breath of the Wild iMessage Stickers
- Akira Himekawa Twilight Princess Manga Volume 1
- ROM Hack: Dawn & Dusk (physical, 100% Completed)
- ROM Hack: The Missing Link (digital, 100% Completed)
- Breath of the Wild Expanded Edition Guide
- Ocarina of Time 3D Demo Cartridge
Consoles
Home
- Nintendo 64 (standard)
- Nintendo Wii (white standard)
- Nintendo Switch (standard)
Handheld
- Nintendo DS Lite (coral standard)
- New Nintendo 3DS XL (grey standard)