Trophy (Super Smash Bros.): Difference between revisions
m (still stuck in 2009, it seems :P) |
m (*phew*) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
===Zelda-themed trophies=== | ===Zelda-themed trophies=== | ||
The following is a list of all Zelda-themed trophies available: | The following is a list of all Zelda-themed trophies available: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border:1px solid white;text-align:center;" | |||
|width=150 style="text-align:center;"|'''Trophy Name'''||width=250 style="text-align:center;"|'''Image''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Link]] | |||
|[[File:Link Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Triforce Slash]] ([[Link]]) | |||
|[[File:Triforce Slash (Link) Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Zelda|Zelda]] | |||
|[[File:Zelda Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Arrow]] ([[Princess Zelda|Zelda]]) | |||
|[[File:Light Arrow (Zelda) Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sheik]] | |||
|[[File:Sheik Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Arrow]] ([[Sheik]]) | |||
|[[File:Light Arrow (Sheik) Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ganon|Ganondorf]] | |||
|[[File:Ganondorf Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ganon|Beast Ganon]] | |||
|[[File:Beast Ganon Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toon Link]] | |||
|[[File:Toon Link Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Triforce Slash ([[Toon Link]]) | |||
|[[File:Triforce Slash (Toon Link) Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heart Container]] | |||
|[[File:Heart Container Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bunny Hood]] | |||
|[[File:Bunny Hood Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deku Nut]]s | |||
|[[File:Deku Nuts Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tingle]] | |||
|[[File:Tingle Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wolf Link]] | |||
|[[File:Wolf Link Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Robed [[Princess Zelda|Zelda]] (With Hood) | |||
|[[File:Robed Zelda (With Hood).jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midna]] | |||
|[[File:Midnatrophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ilia]] | |||
|[[File:Ilia Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malo]] | |||
|[[File:Malo Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zant]] | |||
|[[File:Zant Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Bulblin]] | |||
|[[File:King Bulblin Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Agitha]] | |||
|[[File:Agitha Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darknut]] | |||
|[[File:Darknut Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bulblin]] | |||
|[[File:Bulblin Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ooccoo]] & [[Ooccoo Jr.|Son]] | |||
|[[File:Oocoo & Son Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Beast]] | |||
|[[File:Shadow Beast Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yeta]] | |||
|[[File:Yeta Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashei]] | |||
|[[File:Ashei Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darbus]] | |||
|[[File:Darbus Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prince Ralis|Ralis]] | |||
|[[File:Prince Ralis Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goron]] | |||
|[[File:Goron Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zora]] | |||
|[[File:Zora Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sage]]s | |||
|[[File:Sages Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outset]] [[Link]] | |||
|[[File:Outset Link Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Zelda]] (Wind Waker) | |||
|[[File:Zelda (Wind Waker) Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ganon|Ganondorf]] (Wind Waker) | |||
|[[File:Ganondorf (Wind Waker) Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Medli]] | |||
|[[File:Medli Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aryll]] | |||
|[[File:Aryll Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tetra]] | |||
|[[File:Tetra's trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helmaroc King]] | |||
|[[File:Helmaroc King Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salvatore]] | |||
|[[File:Salvatore Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Link's Grandma]] | |||
|[[File:Link's Grandma Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valoo]] | |||
|[[File:Valoo Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pigs]] | |||
|[[File:Pigs Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Great Fairy]] | |||
|[[File:Great Fairy Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[King of Red Lions]] | |||
|[[File:King of red lions.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pirate Ship]] | |||
|[[File:Pirate Ship Trophy.jpg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/365/365447p1.html How to obtain every sticker] | [http://faqs.ign.com/articles/365/365447p1.html How to obtain every sticker] |
Revision as of 20:50, 19 January 2010
This article has been flagged since January 2010.
In Super Smash Bros. Melee'' you can unlock trophies. Trophies are collectible items within the game with no further purpose. There is a trophy lottery where lottery coins, that are accumulated by battling in the various modes, can be used. You use lottery coins to put in a machine and the machine will randomly choose a trophy for you.
In Super Smash Bros. Brawl, trophies return and serve the same purpose as in the previous game. In place of the lottery, a Coin Launcher game appears to obtain the trophies. The player must shoot down trophies they wish to receive as well as avoid missiles that will decrease coin numbers. In The Subspace Emissary, Coin stands are items that can be used to capture enemies in trophies after they have been weakened.
Zelda-themed trophies
The following is a list of all Zelda-themed trophies available: