The Search for Cia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) (Redirected page to Gerudo Desert (Hyrule Warriors)#The Search for Cia) |
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Noncanon}} | |||
{{Stub|HWL|HWDE}} | |||
{{Scenario | |||
|name= The Search for Cia | |||
|image= | |||
|caption= | |||
|stage= [[Gerudo Desert (Hyrule Warriors)|Gerudo Desert]] | |||
|era= | |||
|characters= [[Lana]]<br>[[Link]] {{Exp|After the Helmaroc King pursues Tetra in the Southern Desert}}<br>[[Tetra]] {{Exp|After defeating the Southern Desert Lizalfos}} | |||
|mini-boss= | |||
|boss= [[Helmaroc King]] | |||
|item= | |||
|unlock= | |||
|theme music= [[File:HW Sandstream.ogg]] | |||
|previous= [[A New Disturbance]] | |||
|next= [[Reclaiming the Darkness]] | |||
|strategy= | |||
|zu= | |||
|map= | |||
}} | |||
"'''The Search for Cia'''" is the second [[Scenario]] of the "Wind Waker" arc of [[Legend Mode]] in {{HW}}. It takes place in [[Gerudo Desert (Hyrule Warriors)|Gerudo Desert]]. | |||
==Overview== | |||
===Collectibles=== | |||
{| class=altrow style="text-align:left; width:100%" | |||
!style="width:20%"| Item | |||
!style="width:40%"| Location | |||
!style="width:40%"| Condition | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:HW Gold Skulltula Icon.png|60px]]<br>'''[[Gold Skulltula]]''' | |||
| Outside of the southern wall of the Rockface Keep | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:HW Gold Skulltula Icon.png|60px]]<br>'''[[Gold Skulltula]]'''<br>(Hard Mode) | |||
| North of the Allied Base | |||
| Play as Lana with a Spear, close all seven Gates of Souls in under 10 minutes | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:HW Piece of Heart Icon.png|60px]]<br>'''[[Piece of Heart]]''' | |||
| S. Desert Keep | |||
| Play as Lana, capture the S. Desert Keep | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:HW Heart Container Icon.png|60px]]<br>'''[[Heart Container]]''' | |||
| Beneath a Boulder in the alcove to the west of the North Oasis Keep | |||
| Play as Tetra | |||
|} | |||
==Nomenclature== | |||
{{Names | |||
|align= left | |||
|enBr= The Search for Cia | |||
|enBrM= | |||
|ja= {{Romanize|手がかりを求めて|Tegakari o Motomete}} | |||
|jaM= Searching for Clues | |||
|zhS= | |||
|zhSM= | |||
|zhT= | |||
|zhTM= | |||
|nl= | |||
|nlM= | |||
|fi= | |||
|fiM= | |||
|frC= | |||
|frCM= | |||
|frF= À la recherche d'indices | |||
|frFM= | |||
|de= Auf der Suche nach Cia | |||
|deM= | |||
|hu= | |||
|huM= | |||
|it= In cerca di Cia | |||
|itM= | |||
|ko= | |||
|koM= | |||
|no= | |||
|noM= | |||
|pl= | |||
|plM= | |||
|ptB= | |||
|ptBM= | |||
|ptP= | |||
|ptPM= | |||
|ru= | |||
|ruM= | |||
|esS= En busca de Cya | |||
|esSM= | |||
|esL= | |||
|esLM= }} |
Revision as of 23:54, 20 May 2018
Template:Scenario "The Search for Cia" is the second Scenario of the "Wind Waker" arc of Legend Mode in Hyrule Warriors. It takes place in Gerudo Desert.
Overview
Collectibles
Item | Location | Condition |
---|---|---|
Gold Skulltula |
Outside of the southern wall of the Rockface Keep | Defeat 1,000 enemies |
Gold Skulltula (Hard Mode) |
North of the Allied Base | Play as Lana with a Spear, close all seven Gates of Souls in under 10 minutes |
Piece of Heart |
S. Desert Keep | Play as Lana, capture the S. Desert Keep |
Heart Container |
Beneath a Boulder in the alcove to the west of the North Oasis Keep | Play as Tetra |