Spirit Tracks Translations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Improve|Letters, Lokomo Songs, Bomb Bags and Quivers}} | {{Improve|Letters, Lokomo Songs, Bomb Bags and Quivers}} | ||
==Main Characters== | |||
{| | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' || '''Korean''' | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Link]] || || Link || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Zelda]] || || Zelda || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Chancellor Cole]] || || Minister von Glaiss || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Malladus]] || || Marardo || || | |||
|} | |||
==Secondary Characters== | |||
{| | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' || '''Korean''' | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Niko]] || || Niko || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Alfonzo]] || || Ferro || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Byrne]] || || Delok || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Demon Train]] || || Dämonenlok || || | |||
|} | |||
==Lokomo== | |||
{| | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' || '''Korean''' | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Anjean]] || || Shiene || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Gage]] || || Ventilo || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Steem]] || || Turbin || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Carben]] || || Spul || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Embrose]] || || Kessel || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Rael]] || || Tender || || | |||
|} | |||
==Other Characters== | |||
{| | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' || '''Korean''' | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Ferrus]] || || Hanno || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Linebeck III]] || || Linebeck || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Bridge Worker]] || || Malleus || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Rabbitland Rescue Man]] || || Hasko || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Beedle]] || || Terri || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Postman]] || || Briefträger || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Goron Elder]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Kagoron]] || || Kagoron || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Goron Elder's Grandson]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Spirit of Healing]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Teacher]] || || Albert || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Guard Captain Russell]] || || kommandant Richard || || | |||
|} | |||
==Anouki== | |||
{| | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' || '''Korean''' | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Honcho]] || || Chef || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Bulu]] || || Norman || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Kofu]] || || Weibart || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Noko]] || || Ohngwei || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Yefu]] || || Bartholomäus (Agent Gelb) || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Yeko]] || || Gelwei || || | |||
|} | |||
==Bosses== | |||
{| | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' || '''Korean''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{japanese|甲殻巨大種 デグクレス<br>|Armored Colossus Dekucules}} || [[Stagnox]], Armored Colossus || || Riesenkäfer Gigakules | |||
|- | |||
| {{japanese|氷炎幻術士 フリブレイズ<br>|Icy Fire Magician Freeblaze}} || [[Fraaz]], Master of Icy Fire || || Magier Eisflamme | |||
|- | |||
| {{japanese|茨毒寄生種 イバラケバラ<br>|Stinging Parasite Ibarakebara}} || [[Phytops]], Barbed Menace || || Giftdornparasit Toxibara | |||
|- | |||
| {{japanese|溶焔巨神 イワントス<br>|Lava Lord Iwantos}} || [[Cragma]], Lava Lord || || Lavadämon Iwantoss | |||
|- | |||
| {{japanese|勇往神魔 ディーゴ<br>|Spirited God-Demon Diego}} || [[Byrne]] || || Delok | |||
|- | |||
| {{japanese|古代魔人族 ドスボーン<br>|Ancient Demon Dosubone}} || [[Skeldritch]], Ancient Demon || || Ewiger Geist Dosubon | |||
|- | |||
| {{japanese|魔王 マラドー<br>|Demon Lord Mallado}} || [[Malladus]] || || Dämonenkönig Marardo | |||
|} | |||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
Line 98: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ハートの器 || [[Heart Container]] | | ハートの器 || [[Heart Container]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 239: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Golden Freight Car]] <small>(USA)</small> || Baignoire dorée <small>(Canada)</small> || || Baño de oro <small>(Latin America)</small> || || | | || [[Golden Freight Car]] <small>(USA)</small> || Baignoire dorée <small>(Canada)</small> || || Baño de oro <small>(Latin America)</small> || || | ||
|} | |||
== Spirit Flute Songs == | |||
{| | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' || '''Korean''' | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Song of Awakening]] || || Wecklied || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Song of Healing]] || || Rettungslied || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Song of Discovery ]]|| || Schatzsucherlied || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Song of Light]] || || Lied des Lichts || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Song of Birds]] || || Vogelruf || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Songs of Restoration]] || || Lied der Erneuerung || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:51, 19 May 2012
This article does not meet Zelda Wiki's quality standards.
Please improve it as you see fit. Editing help is available.
This article has been flagged since Letters, Lokomo Songs, Bomb Bags and Quivers.
This article has been flagged since Letters, Lokomo Songs, Bomb Bags and Quivers.
Main Characters
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Link | Link | |||||
Zelda | Zelda | |||||
Chancellor Cole | Minister von Glaiss | |||||
Malladus | Marardo |
Secondary Characters
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Niko | Niko | |||||
Alfonzo | Ferro | |||||
Byrne | Delok | |||||
Demon Train | Dämonenlok |
Lokomo
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Anjean | Shiene | |||||
Gage | Ventilo | |||||
Steem | Turbin | |||||
Carben | Spul | |||||
Embrose | Kessel | |||||
Rael | Tender |
Other Characters
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Ferrus | Hanno | |||||
Linebeck III | Linebeck | |||||
Bridge Worker | Malleus | |||||
Rabbitland Rescue Man | Hasko | |||||
Beedle | Terri | |||||
Postman | Briefträger | |||||
Goron Elder | ||||||
Kagoron | Kagoron | |||||
Goron Elder's Grandson | ||||||
Spirit of Healing | ||||||
Teacher | Albert | |||||
Guard Captain Russell | kommandant Richard |
Anouki
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Honcho | Chef | |||||
Bulu | Norman | |||||
Kofu | Weibart | |||||
Noko | Ohngwei | |||||
Yefu | Bartholomäus (Agent Gelb) | |||||
Yeko | Gelwei |
Bosses
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Template:Japanese | Stagnox, Armored Colossus | Riesenkäfer Gigakules | ||||
Template:Japanese | Fraaz, Master of Icy Fire | Magier Eisflamme | ||||
Template:Japanese | Phytops, Barbed Menace | Giftdornparasit Toxibara | ||||
Template:Japanese | Cragma, Lava Lord | Lavadämon Iwantoss | ||||
Template:Japanese | Byrne | Delok | ||||
Template:Japanese | Skeldritch, Ancient Demon | Ewiger Geist Dosubon | ||||
Template:Japanese | Malladus | Dämonenkönig Marardo |
Items
Treasure
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Demon Fossil (USA) | Fossile intact (Canada) | Fósil de monstruo (Latin America) | ||||
Stalfos Skull (USA) | Crâne de Stalfos (Canada) | Cráneo de stalfos (Latin America) | ||||
Star Fragment (USA) | Fragment d'etoile (Canada) | Trozo de estrella (Latin America) | ||||
Bee Larvae (USA) | Larves d'abeille (Canada) | Crías de abeja (Latin America) | ||||
Wood Heart (USA) | Cœur de chêne (Canada) | Coraz. de madera (Latin America) | ||||
Dark Pearl Loop (USA) | Perles noires (Canada) | Perlas negras (Latin America) | ||||
Pearl Necklace (USA) | Collier de perles (Canada) | Collar de perlas (Latin America) | ||||
Ruto Crown (USA) | Couronne Ruto (Canada) | Corona de Ruto (Latin America) | ||||
Dragon Scale (USA) | Écaille de dragon (Canada) | Nácar de dragón (Latin America) | ||||
Pirate Necklace (USA) | Collier de pirate (Canada) | Collar pirata (Latin America) | ||||
Palace Dish (USA) | Coupe royale (Canada) | Cáliz real (Latin America) | ||||
Goron Amber (USA) | Ambre Goron (Canada) | Ámbar Goron (Latin America) | ||||
Mystic Jade (USA) | Jade mystique (Canada) | Jade misterioso (Latin America) | ||||
Ancient Gold Piece (USA) | Pièce ancienne (Canada) | Moneda arcana (Latin America) | ||||
Alchemy Stone (USA) | Cristal doré (Canada) | Cristal áureo (Latin America) | ||||
Regal Ring (USA) | Anneau royal (Canada) | Anillo real (Latin America) |
Train Cars
Engines
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Spirit Engine (USA) | Locomotive Esprits (Canada) | Máquina sagrada (Latin America) | ||||
Wooden Engine (USA) | Locomotive de bois (Canada) | Máquina de madera (Latin America) | ||||
Steel Engine (USA) | Locomotive d'acier (Canada) | Máquina galvanizada (Latin America) | ||||
Skull Engine (USA) | Crânomachine (Canada) | Máquina calavérica (Latin America) | ||||
Stagecoach Engine (USA) | Locomotive diligence (Canada) | Máquina caballar (Latin America) | ||||
Dragonhead Engine (USA) | Tête de dragon (Canada) | Cabeza de dragón (Latin America) | ||||
Sweet Engine (USA) | Locomotive moelleuse (Canada) | Máquina esponjosa (Latin America) | ||||
Golden Engine (USA) | Locomotive dorée (Canada) | Máquina de oro (Latin America) |
Cannons
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Practical Cannon (USA) | Vrai canon (Canada) | Cañón verdadero (Latin America) | ||||
Wooden Cannon (USA) | Canon de bois (Canada) | Cañón de madera (Latin America) | ||||
Heavy Cannon (USA) | Canon précis (Canada) | Cañón infalible (Latin America) | ||||
Skull Cannon (USA) | Crânocanon (Canada) | Cañón espectral (Latin America) | ||||
Tower Cannon (USA) | Canon élevé (Canada) | Cañón de altura (Latin America) | ||||
Dragon Cannon (USA) | Corps de dragon (Canada) | Cañón draconiano (Latin America) | ||||
Honey Cannon (USA) | Canon sucré (Canada) | Cañón apetitoso (Latin America) | ||||
Brawny Cannon (USA) | Canon musclé (Canada) | Cañón varonil (Latin America) |
Passenger Cars
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Solid Passenger Car (USA) | Voiture sûre (Canada) | Vagón fiable (Latin America) | ||||
Wood Passenger Car (USA) | Voiture de boils (Canada) | Vagón de madera (Latin America) | ||||
Sturdy Passenger Car (USA) | Voiture blindée (Canada) | Vagón hermético (Latin America) | ||||
Skull Passenger Car (USA) | Crânowagon (Canada) | Vagonstein (Latin America) | ||||
Quaint Passenger Car (USA) | Voiture maison (Canada) | Vagón acogedor (Latin America) | ||||
Dragon Passenger Car (USA) | Maison du dragon (Canada) | Vagón draconiano (Latin America) | ||||
Cake Passenger Car (USA) | Voiture fruitée (Canada) | Vagón variado (Latin America) | ||||
Royal Passenger Car (USA) | Voiture noble (Canada) | Vagón aristócrata (Latin America) |
Freight Cars
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Trusty Freight Car (USA) | Wagon sécurisé (Canada) | Furgón robusto (Latin America) | ||||
Wooden Freight Car (USA) | Wagon de bois (Canada) | Furgón de madera (Latin America) | ||||
Efficient Freight Car (USA) | Wagon austère (Canada) | Furgón eficiente (Latin America) | ||||
Skull Freight Car (USA) | Wagon flottant (Canada) | Furgón flotante (Latin America) | ||||
Garden Freight Car (USA) | Balcon fleuri (Canada) | Balconada floral (Latin America) | ||||
Dragon Freight Car (USA) | Queue de dragon (Canada) | Cola de dragón (Latin America) | ||||
Pie Freight Car (USA) | Wagon à la crème (Canada) | Furgón pasteloso (Latin America) | ||||
Golden Freight Car (USA) | Baignoire dorée (Canada) | Baño de oro (Latin America) |
Spirit Flute Songs
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Song of Awakening | Wecklied | |||||
Song of Healing | Rettungslied | |||||
Song of Discovery | Schatzsucherlied | |||||
Song of Light | Lied des Lichts | |||||
Song of Birds | Vogelruf | |||||
Songs of Restoration | Lied der Erneuerung |
Multiplayer Stages
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Korean |
Ancient Earth (USA) | Ruines anciennes (Canada) | Territorio arcano (Latin America) | ||||
Frozen Plains (USA) | Terre de givre (Canada) | Llanuras heladas (Latin America) | ||||
Fire Arena (USA) | Arène en flamée (Canada) | Duelo entre las llamas (Latin America) | ||||
Icy Plains (USA) | Terre de glace (Canada) | Superficie de hielo (Latin America) | ||||
Scorched Battlefield (USA) | Terre de feu (Canada) | Terreno flamígero (Latin America) | ||||
Shadow Stage (USA) | Antre d'lombre (Canada) | Nivel de las sombras (Latin America) |