Support Spirit: Difference between revisions
m (Added 2 Spirit info) |
m (Some new spirits) |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| {{SS}} | | {{SS}} | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Landing Lag | |style="text-align:left"| Landing Lag π | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Madame Couture]]''' | |||
| {{TFH}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Physical Attack π
| |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 157: | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Trade-Off Ability π
| |style="text-align:left"| Trade-Off Ability π
| ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Malon]]''' | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Shooting Items π
| |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 204: | Line 217: | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Fist Attack π
| |style="text-align:left"| Fist Attack π
| ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Saria]]''' | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Easier Perfect Shield | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:27, 16 December 2018
Template:Item Support Spirits are items in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.[1]
Location and Uses
Support Spirits are Spirits that can be assigned to Primary Spirits, granting their skills. Support Spirits each have a Cost, which consumes Slots when assigned to a Primary Spirit. If a Primary Spirit doesn't have the sufficient number of Slots, a Support Spirit cannot be assigned to it. Support Spirits are categorized into four classes based on strength. Average strength Spirits are known as Novices, strong Spirits are known as Advanced, particularly strong Spirits are Aces, and Spirits that outrank all previous classes are known as Legends.
Support Spirits, like Primary Spirits, can be obtained by winning Spirit Battles, which are listed on the Spirit Board. In Spirit Battles, Support Spirits are paired with complementary Fighters based on shared personality, appearance, or other qualities. Support Spirits can also be obtained by exchanging gold at the Shop.
Support Spirits can be sent back to the "real world", causing them to disappear from the collection. In exchange, they leave behind Cores, which can be assembled to Summon other Spirits at the cost of those respective Cores and SP. Similarly, amiibo Figure Players can Inherit skills from Support Spirits, though this consumes the Spirit.
List of Support Spirits
Spirit | Origin | Class | Skill | Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agitha | Twilight Princess | β
NOVICE |
Lip's Stick Equipped | ⬣ | |
Alfonzo & Engineer Link | Spirit Tracks | β
β
ADVANCED |
Dash Attack π | ⬣ | |
Aryll | The Wind Waker | β
β
β
ACE |
|||
Cucco | The Legend of Zelda series | β
NOVICE |
Floaty Jumps | ⬣ | |
Dimitri | Oracle of Seasons | β
NOVICE |
Swimmer | ⬣ | |
Din | Oracle of Seasons | β
β
ADVANCED |
Lava-Floor Resist | ⬣ | |
Ezlo | The Minish Cap | β
β
ADVANCED |
Toss & Meteor | ⬣ | |
Fairy Bottle | Majora's Mask 3D | β
β
ADVANCED |
Fairy Bottle Equipped | ⬣ | |
Fi | Skyward Sword | β
β
β
ACE |
Neutral Special π | ⬣ | |
Fishman | The Wind Waker | β
NOVICE |
Water/Freezing Resist π | ⬣ | |
Goron | Ocarina of Time | β
NOVICE |
Fire/Explosion Resist π | ⬣ | |
Great Fairy | Majora's Mask 3D | β
β
β
ACE |
Critical-Health Healing | ⬣⬣ | |
Guardian | Breath of the Wild | β
β
ADVANCED |
Weapon Resist π | ⬣⬣ | |
Happy Mask Salesman | Majora's Mask | β
β
ADVANCED |
Trade-Off Attacks π | ⬣ | |
Kaepora Gaebora | Ocarina of Time | β
β
ADVANCED |
Fog Immunity | ⬣⬣ | |
Kafei | Majora's Mask | β
β
ADVANCED |
Mr. Saturn Equipped | ⬣ | |
Like Like | The Legend of Zelda | β
β
ADVANCED |
|||
Loftwing | Skyward Sword | β
NOVICE |
Landing Lag π | ⬣ | |
Madame Couture | Tri Force Heroes | β
β
ADVANCED |
Physical Attack π | ⬣ | |
Majora's Mask | Majora's Mask | β
β
β
ACE |
Trade-Off Ability π | ⬣ | |
Malon | Ocarina of Time | β
β
ADVANCED |
Shooting Items π | ⬣ | |
Marin | Link's Awakening DX | β
β
ADVANCED |
Irreversible Controls | ⬣⬣ | |
Medli | The Wind Waker | β
β
β
ACE |
Strong-Wind Immunity | ⬣⬣ | |
Mipha | Breath of the Wild | β
β
ADVANCED |
Critical-Health Stats π | ⬣ | |
Moon | The Legend of Zelda series | β
β
β
ACE |
Giant | ⬣⬣ | |
Moosh | Oracle of Seasons | β
NOVICE |
Instadrop | ⬣⬣ | |
Nayru | Oracle of Ages | β
β
ADVANCED |
Perfect-Shield Reflect | ⬣ | |
Postman | Majora's Mask | β
NOVICE |
Bunny Hood Equipped | ⬣ | |
Revali | Breath of the Wild | β
β
ADVANCED |
Shooting Attack π | ⬣ | |
Ricky | Oracle of Seasons | β
NOVICE |
Fist Attack π | ⬣ | |
Saria | Ocarina of Time | β
β
β
ACE |
Easier Perfect Shield | ⬣ | |
Tingle | Majora's Mask | β
β
β
ACE |
Slumber Immunity | ⬣ | |
Valoo | The Wind Waker | β
β
ADVANCED |
Falling Immunity | ⬣ | |
Wind Fish | Link's Awakening DX | β
β
β
β
LEGEND |
Special-Move Power π | ⬣ | |
Zelda (Breath of the Wild) | Breath of the Wild | β
β
β
ACE |
Poison Immunity | ⬣⬣ | |
Zora | Ocarina of Time | β
NOVICE |
Boomerang Equipped | ⬣ |