Nintendo Direct: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) (SSHD and HWDE) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{TPHD}} | |{{TPHD}} | ||
|November 12, 2016 | |November 12, 2016 | ||
|- | |||
|{{HW|DE}} | |||
|January 11, 2018 {{Small|(Nintendo Direct Mini)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{LA|NS}} | |{{LA|NS}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cadence of Hyrule Season Pass]] | |[[Cadence of Hyrule Season Pass]] | ||
|July 20, 2020 {{Small|(Mini Partner Showcase)}} | |July 20, 2020 {{Small|(Nintendo Direct Mini Partner Showcase)}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSHD}} | |||
| rowspan="2" |February 17, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity Expansion Pass]] | |[[Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity Expansion Pass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{G&WTLoZ}} | |{{G&WTLoZ}} |
Revision as of 19:42, 24 November 2021
Nintendo Direct is an online presentation by Nintendo showcasing the company's content, such as information about games or consoles.[1] Many elements of the The Legend of Zelda series have been announced during Nintendo Direct streams, such as Link's Awakening for Nintendo Switch.
Overview
Nintendo Directs feature announcements and trailers regarding Nintendo's upcoming and released games. As such, many have featured The Legend of Zelda series games.
Announced The Legend of Zelda Games
Game | Nintendo Direct |
---|---|
Breath of the Wild | January 23, 2013 (Wii U Direct) |
Majora's Mask 3D | November 5, 2014 |
Twilight Princess HD | November 12, 2016 |
Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition | January 11, 2018 (Nintendo Direct Mini) |
Link's Awakening for Nintendo Switch | February 13, 2019 |
Template:StBotW | E3 2019 |
Cadence of Hyrule Season Pass | July 20, 2020 (Nintendo Direct Mini Partner Showcase) |
Skyward Sword HD | February 17, 2021 |
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity Expansion Pass | |
Game & Watch: The Legend of Zelda | E3 2021 |