Chapters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Rayolinels (talk | contribs) m (Adding Template:Noncanon) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Noncanon}} | {{Noncanon}} | ||
{{WIP}} | |||
{{Infobox Interface | {{Infobox Interface | ||
|image= File:HWAoC Chapters.png | |image= File:HWAoC Chapters.png | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|theme= | |theme= | ||
}} | }} | ||
The {{Term/Store|Chapters||Series, HWAoC}} menu is an interface in {{HWAoC}}.<ref>{{Cite|Chapters| | The {{Term/Store|Chapters||Series, HWAoC}} menu is an interface in {{HWAoC}}.<ref>{{Cite|Chapters|Chapters|HWAoC}}</ref> | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
{{Stub|HWAoC}} | {{Stub|HWAoC}} | ||
==={{HWAoC|-}}=== | |||
{{Stub|HWAoC}} | |||
====List of Scenarios==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:25%"| Chapters | |||
!style="width:25%"| Stage | |||
!style="width:25%"| Theme | |||
!style="width:25%"| Recommended Level | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC The Battle of Hyrule Field.png|313x313px|link= The Battle of Hyrule Field]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|The Battle of Hyrule Field|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC The Battle of Hyrule Field Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Hyrule Field|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|The Battle of Hyrule Field (Theme)|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Powerful Foe|link}}" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Road to the Ancient Lab.png|313x313px|link= Road to the Ancient Lab]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Road to the Ancient Lab|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Road to the Ancient Lab Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Breach of Demise|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Hold the Line (Theme)|link|display= Hold the Line}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Guardian Menace|link}}" | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Mipha, the Zora Princess.png|313x313px|link = Mipha, the Zora Princess]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Mipha, the Zora Princess|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Mipha, the Zora Princess Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/> {{Term|HWAoC|Zora's Domain|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|The Champion Mipha|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Powerful Foe|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Divine Beast Vah Ruta Looms|link}}" | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HWAoC Daruk, the Goron Hero.png|313x313px|link= Daruk, the Goron Hero]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Daruk, the Goron Hero|link}}'''" | |||
|[[File:HWAoC Daruk, the Goron Hero Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/> {{Term|HWAoC|Death Mountain|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|The Champion Daruk|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Talus|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Divine Beast Vah Rudania Looms|link}}" | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HWAoC Revali, the Rito Warrior.png|313x313px|link= Revali, the Rito Warrior]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Revali, the Rito Warrior|link}}'''" | |||
|[[File:HWAoC Revali, the Rito Warrior Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/> {{Term|HWAoC|Tabantha Frontier|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|The Champion Revali|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Revali, Ace Archer & Aviator|link}}" | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HWAoC Urbosa, the Gerudo Chief.png|313x313px|link= Urbosa, the Gerudo Chief]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Urbosa, the Gerudo Chief|link}}'''" | |||
|[[File:HWAoC Urbosa, the Gerudo Chief Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/> {{Term|HWAoC|Gerudo Town|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|The Champion Urbosa|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Molduga|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Master Kohga, Top Banana of the Yiga Clan|link}}" | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HWAoC The Yiga Clan Attacks!.png|313x313px|link= The Yiga Clan Attacks!]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|The Yiga Clan Attacks!|link}}'''" | |||
|[[File:HWAoC The Yiga Clan Attacks! Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/> {{Term|HWAoC|Hyrule Outpost|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Blades of the Yiga (Theme)|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Sooga, Right Hand of the Inverted Eye|link}}" | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Freeing Korok Forest.png|313x313px|link= Freeing Korok Forest]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Freeing Korok Forest|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Freeing Korok Forest Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/> {{Term|HWAoC|Great Hyrule Forest|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Divine Beast Vah Medoh Looms|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Searching the Lost Woods|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|The Knight Who Seals the Darkness|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Astor, Prophet of Doom|link}}" | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC The Road Home, Besieged.png|313x313px|link= The Road Home, Besieged]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|The Road Home, Besieged|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC The Road Home, Besieged Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/> {{Term|HWAoC|Crenel Peak|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Push Forward|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Talus|link}}" | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Akkala Tower.png|313x313px|link= Akkala Tower]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Akkala Tower (Scenario)|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Akkala Tower Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/> {{Term|HWAoC|Akkala Citadel|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Battle of Liberation|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Sooga, Right Hand of the Inverted Eye|link}}" | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Destroy the Yiga Clan!.png|313x313px|link= Destroy the Yiga Clan!]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Destroy the Yiga Clan!|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Destroy the Yiga Clan! Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Yiga Clan Hideout|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Divine Beast Vah Naboris Looms|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Blades of the Yiga (Theme)|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Master Kohga, Top Banana of the Yiga Clan|link}}" | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC When Courage Fails.png|313x313px|link= When Courage Fails]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|When Courage Fails|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC When Courage Fails Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Damel Forest|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Hold the Line (Theme)|link|display= Hold the Line}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}" | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Calamity Strikes.png|313x313px|link= Calamity Strikes]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Calamity Strikes|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Calamity Strikes Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Hyrule Castle|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|The Calamity's Revival|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|The Calamity's Revival - Fierce|link}}" | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Water and Fire.png|313x313px|link= Water and Fire]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Water and Fire|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Water and Fire Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Lanayru Wetlands|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Worlds Converge – Sidon & Yunobo|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|In Dire Need|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Talus|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Divine Beast Vah Rudania Looms|link}}" | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Air and Lightning.png|313x313px|link= Air and Lightning]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Air and Lightning|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Air and Lightning Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Hyrule Ridge|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Worlds Converge – Riju & Teba|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|In Dire Need|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Divine Beast Vah Medoh Looms|link}}" | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Relentless as a Waterfall.png|313x313px|link= Relentless as a Waterfall]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Relentless as a Waterfall|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Relentless as a Waterfall Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Akkala Citadel|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Divine Beast Vah Ruta Looms|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Rescue Operation|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Crescendo|link}}" | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Each Step Like Thunder.png|313x313px|link= Each Step Like Thunder]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|Each Step Like Thunder|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC Each Step Like Thunder Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Fort Hateno|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Divine Beast Vah Naboris Looms|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Battle of Liberation|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|With Power Awakened|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Powerful Foe|link}}" | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC The Great Plateau.png|313x313px|link= The Great Plateau]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|The Great Plateau|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC The Great Plateau Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Great Plateau|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Rescue Operation|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|In Dire Need|link}}" | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC All Hyrule, United.png|313x313px|link= All Hyrule, United]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|All Hyrule, United|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC All Hyrule, United Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Hyrule Field|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Push Forward|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Talus|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Mortal Struggle beneath a Blood Moon|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|The Calamity's Return - Fierce|link}}" | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC The Future of Hyrule.png|313x313px|link= The Future of Hyrule]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|The Future of Hyrule|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC The Future of Hyrule Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Hyrule Castle|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Final Battle|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Astor, Prophet of Doom|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Harbinger Ganon, Hatred and Malice Incarnate|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Decisive Fight against Calamity Ganon|link}}" | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX To Zelda's Side.png|313x313px|link= EX To Zelda's Side]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|EX To Zelda's Side|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX To Zelda's Side Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Mount Daphnes|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|The Time-Traveling Guardian's Plight|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Harbinger Ganon, Hatred and Malice Incarnate|link}}" | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX Battle of Goponga Village.png|313x313px|link= EX Battle of Goponga Village]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|EX Battle of Goponga Village|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX Battle of Goponga Village Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Goponga Village|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Assault (Theme)|link|display= Assault}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|In Dire Need|link}}" | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX Battle for Kakariko Village.png|313x313px|link= EX Battle for Kakariko Village]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|EX Battle for Kakariko Village|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX Battle for Kakariko Village Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Kakariko Village|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|The Battle of Kakariko Village|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Sooga, Right Hand of the Inverted Eye|link}}" | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX Searching Hyrule Forest.png|313x313px|link= EX Searching Hyrule Forest]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|EX Searching Hyrule Forest|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX Searching Hyrule Forest Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Great Hyrule Forest|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Searching the Lost Woods|link}}" | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX Liberate the Ancient Lab.png|313x313px|link= EX Liberate the Ancient Lab]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|EX Liberate the Ancient Lab|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX Liberate the Ancient Lab Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Breach of Demise|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|The Champion Urbosa|link}}" | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX The Princess and the King.png|313x313px|link= EX The Princess and the King]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|EX The Princess and the King|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX The Princess and the King Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Lanayru Road|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Assault (Theme)|link|display= Assault}}" | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX The Yiga Clan's Retreat.png|313x313px|link= EX The Yiga Clan's Retreat]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|EX The Yiga Clan's Retreat|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX The Yiga Clan's Retreat Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Crenel Peak|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|The Calamity's Revival|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Sooga, Right Hand of the Inverted Eye|link}}" | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX Guardian of Remembrance.png|313x313px|link= EX The Guardian of Remembrance]]<br/>"'''{{Term|HWAoC|EX Guardian of Remembrance|link}}'''" | |||
| [[File:HWAoC EX Guardian of Remembrance Map.png|313x313px|link=]]<br/>{{Term|HWAoC|Mount Daphnes|link}} | |||
| "{{Term|HWAoC|Push Forward|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Harbinger Ganon, Hatred and Malice Incarnate|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Intense Battle against the Hinox|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Astor, Prophet of Doom|link}}"<br/>"{{Term|HWAoC|Crescendo|link}}" | |||
|58 | |||
|} | |||
==Nomenclature== | ==Nomenclature== | ||
Line 20: | Line 174: | ||
{{Categories | {{Categories | ||
|Location Listings, Stages | |||
|mechanics= HWAoC | |||
|Interface | |Interface | ||
}} | }} |
Latest revision as of 16:59, 27 April 2024
This article is a work in progress.
The editors are working to update all pertinent information as soon as possible.
Zelda Wiki apologizes for any incomplete or missing information.
Zelda Wiki apologizes for any incomplete or missing information.
The Chapters menu is an interface in Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity.[1]
Overview
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity
List of Scenarios
Nomenclature
Names in Other Regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Names | Meanings |
Hoofdstukken[2] | Same as English | |
Kapitel[2] | Same as English | |
This table was generated using translation pages. To request an addition, please contact a staff member with a reference. |
References
- ↑ "Chapters" — Chapters (Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity)
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 "Hoofdstukken" — N/A (Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity)