Zelda Wiki:Featured Picture Schedule: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New featured picture) |
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Zelda Wiki:Featured Picture Nomination|Featured pictures]] will normally rotate on alternate days, but will also be manually overridden to allow newly featured pictures to appear on the [[Main Page]] for longer than the usual 48 hours. | [[Zelda Wiki:Featured Picture Nomination|Featured pictures]] will normally rotate on alternate days, but will also be manually overridden to allow newly featured pictures to appear on the [[Main Page]] for longer than the usual 48 hours. | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Featured Picture | !Featured Picture | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TWW Miniblin Fight Artwork.jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| Link versus [[Miniblin]]s | | Link versus [[Miniblin]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TP Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | | {{TP}} Illustration | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TMC Minish Portal Artwork 2.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| [[Minish Portal]] | | [[Minish Portal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TLoZ Series 25th Anniversary Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | | {{TLoZ 25th}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TP Faron Render.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Faron.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Faron (Spirit)|Faron]] | | [[Faron (Spirit)|Faron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TP Death Sword Render 2.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| [[Death Sword]] | | [[Death Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LA Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | | {{LA}} Art | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TWW Helmaroc King Scene Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Helmaroc King Scene.png|100px]] | |||
| Stained Glass Window | | Stained Glass Window | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Link, Navi and Sheik.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Link, Navi and Sheik.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Link]], [[Navi]] and [[Sheik]] | | [[Link]], [[Navi]] and [[Sheik]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TWW Link and Pigs Concept Render.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Link and Pigs.png|100px]] | |||
| Link's [[Pig|piggy pals]] | | Link's [[Pig|piggy pals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:MM | | {{MM}} Illustration | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ootmastersword.jpeg|100px]] | | [[File:Ootmastersword.jpeg|100px]] | ||
| [[Young Link]] claims the [[Master Sword]] | | [[Young Link]] claims the [[Master Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Link Darknuts.jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| Link versus [[Darknut]]s | | Link versus [[Darknut]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Diababa.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Diababa.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Diababa]] | | [[Diababa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:OoT Cast Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | | {{OoT}} Poster | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TP Fyrus Render.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| [[Fyrus|Twilit Igniter Fyrus]] | | [[Fyrus|Twilit Igniter Fyrus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TAoL Magical Sword Artwork.png|x100px|center]] | |||
| [[File: | | {{TAoL}} Sword | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TMC Temple of Droplets Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| Link and [[Boss Key]] | | Link and [[Boss Key]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TMC Deepwood Shrine Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | | [[Big Green Chuchu]] | ||
| [[Big Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TP Morpheel Render.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Morpheel.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Morpheel]] | | [[Morpheel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wiiart.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Wiiart.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | | {{SS}} Art | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ST Key Artwork 2.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | | {{ST}} Art | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TMC Cave of Flames Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| Link and [[Ezlo]] | | Link and [[Ezlo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hyrule Castle TP Artwork.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Hyrule Castle TP Artwork.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Hyrule Castle]] | | [[Hyrule Castle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ST Link Fighting Cragma Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Cragma | |||
| [[Cragma]] | | [[Cragma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: Wind Waker Scene.jpg|100px]] | | [[File: Wind Waker Scene.jpg|100px]] | ||
| ''The Wind Waker'' Artwork | | ''The Wind Waker'' Artwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TRR Art.jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[File:TRR Art. | | {{FPTRR}} Artwork | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TAoL Link Fighting Link's Shadow Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | | [[Link]] versus [[Link's Shadow]] | ||
| [[Link]] versus [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ST Rail Map Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Rail Map.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Rail Map]] | | [[Rail Map]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:OoT3D Hyrule Field Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Hyrule Field.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Hyrule Field]] | | [[Hyrule Field]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TWW Kalle Demos Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| [[Kalle Demos]] | | [[Kalle Demos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:OoT Link Fighting Ganondorf Artwork.jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[File:OoT Link | | [[Link]] vs. [[Ganondorf]] | ||
| [[Link]] vs. [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TWW Great Fairy Figurine Model.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| [[Figurines in The Wind Waker|Figurine]] of the [[Great Fairy|Great Fairies]] | | [[Figurines in The Wind Waker|Figurine]] of the [[Great Fairy|Great Fairies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ALttP Link Resting Wallpaper.jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Link | |||
| [[Link]] resting | | [[Link]] resting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SS Zelda Loftwing Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Zelda | |||
| [[Princess Zelda#Skyward Sword|Zelda]] and her [[Loftwing]] | | [[Princess Zelda#Skyward Sword|Zelda]] and her [[Loftwing]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:TWWHD Scene Artwork.jpg|100px]] | |||
| {{TWWHD}} illustration | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Voting}} | {{Voting}} | ||
[[Category:Featured Content Voting|P]] | [[Category:Featured Content Voting|P]] |
Latest revision as of 19:55, 12 April 2024
Featured pictures will normally rotate on alternate days, but will also be manually overridden to allow newly featured pictures to appear on the Main Page for longer than the usual 48 hours.
Featured Picture | Description |
---|---|
Link versus Miniblins | |
Twilight Princess Illustration | |
Minish Portal | |
The Legend of Zelda 25th Anniversary | |
Faron | |
Death Sword | |
Link's Awakening Art | |
Stained Glass Window | |
Link, Navi and Sheik | |
Link's piggy pals | |
Majora's Mask Illustration | |
Young Link claims the Master Sword | |
Link versus Darknuts | |
Diababa | |
Ocarina of Time Poster | |
Twilit Igniter Fyrus | |
The Adventure of Link Sword | |
Link and Boss Key | |
Big Green Chuchu | |
Morpheel | |
Skyward Sword Art | |
Spirit Tracks Art | |
Link and Ezlo | |
Hyrule Castle | |
Cragma | |
The Wind Waker Artwork | |
Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland Artwork | |
Link versus Link's Shadow | |
Rail Map | |
Hyrule Field | |
Kalle Demos | |
Link vs. Ganondorf | |
Figurine of the Great Fairies | |
Link resting | |
Zelda and her Loftwing | |
The Wind Waker HD illustration |