User:GFlame: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
{{clear|left}} | {{clear|left}} | ||
==Heh Heh== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
! | |||
!Item | |||
!Selling Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:BlueFire(OoT).png|40px]] | |||
| {{Key|Blue Fire}}[[Blue Fire]] | |||
| <center>300</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:BottledBugs(OoT).png|40px]] | |||
| {{Key|Bottle Bugs}}[[Bug|Bottle Bugs]] | |||
| <center>50</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DekuNut.png|40px]] | |||
| {{Key|Deku Nuts (5)}}[[Deku Nut]]s (5) | |||
| <center>15</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:FairysSpirit(OoT).png|30px]] | |||
| {{Key|Fairy's Spirit}}[[Fairy|Fairy Spirit]] | |||
| <center>50</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish(OoT).png|40px]] | |||
| {{Key|Fish}}[[Fish]] | |||
| <center>200</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RedPotionPot(OoT).png|40px]] | |||
| {{Key|Red Potion}}[[Red Potion]] | |||
| <center>30</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GreenPotionPot(OoT).png|40px]] | |||
| {{Key|Green Potion}}[[Potion#Green Potion|Green Potion]] | |||
| <center>30</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:BluePotionPot(OoT).png|40px]] | |||
| {{Key|Blue Potion}}[[Blue Potion]] | |||
| <center>100</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PoeSoul(OoT).png|45px]] | |||
| {{Key|Poe Soul}}[[Poe Soul]] | |||
| <center>30</center> | |||
|} | |||
LOL | |||
==And Some More Stuff (ASMS)== | ==And Some More Stuff (ASMS)== |
Revision as of 23:05, 7 October 2010
Hi, my name is GFlame and I am new to editing ZeldaWiki
GFlame | |
---|---|
File:Twwlink.png | |
Favorite Games | SSBB, Ocarina of Time, Mario Kart Wii |
Age | Something |
Status | Heroic (Ish/Not) |
Likes | CHOCOLATE!!!, Video Games |
Weapon of Choice | The master sword |
My contributions and this page aren't very good at the moment, but I am happy for any assistance from experienced users.
Giving credit where credit is due
Firstly, I would like to thank Matt for helping me with both time signatures and the two "things about myself" boxes
Secondly, I would like to thank Minion for page and helping to help hylian king
P.S. this list may or may not grow as time passes
Things About Myself
Note: there are some more things about me in the facts section box thingummy, and some things are duplicated in that
I own the two legend of Zelda DS games, Twilight princess on Wii and the virtual console ocarina of time.
My Phantom hourglass game has mysteriousley broken
I am a fan of link
I am a fan of saria
I hate vandalism
I am a fan of cuccos
I am a fan of midna
I am a fan of anyone that has made major contibutions to this wiki
I have no idea how to to link pages together
I like learning how to make zeldawiki better
Heh Heh
Item | Selling Price | |
---|---|---|
File:BlueFire(OoT).png | Blue Fire | |
File:BottledBugs(OoT).png | Bottle Bugs | |
File:DekuNut.png | Deku Nuts (5) | |
File:FairysSpirit(OoT).png | Fairy Spirit | |
File:Fish(OoT).png | Fish | |
File:RedPotionPot(OoT).png | Red Potion | |
File:GreenPotionPot(OoT).png | Green Potion | |
File:BluePotionPot(OoT).png | Blue Potion | |
Poe Soul |
LOL
And Some More Stuff (ASMS)
Note: this bit is having tecnical issus. I apologize for the inconvenience
ZeldaWkiki is absoluteley AWESOME for a good reason: its actually quite good to read
That is why I have decided to make all pages more informative and great to read
Gallery/Pictures I like
<gallery> File:Cucco.jpg|Chickens!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! File:Bomb Sprite LttP.gif|KA-BOOOOM