The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess/Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(categorized it) |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Director | |Director | ||
| Eiji Aonuma | | [[Eiji Aonuma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sub-Directors | |Sub-Directors | ||
| Makoto Miyanaga<br>Yoichi Yamada<br>Shinichi Ikematsu<br>Daiji Imai<br>Koji Kitagawa<br>Hiromasa Shikata<br>Kentaro Tominaga | | [[Makoto Miyanaga]]<br>[[Yoichi Yamada]]<br>[[Shinichi Ikematsu]]<br>[[Daiji Imai]]<br>[[Koji Kitagawa]]<br>[[Hiromasa Shikata]]<br>[[Kentaro Tominaga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Script | |Script | ||
| Aya Kyogoku<br>Takayuki Ikkaku | | [[Aya Kyogoku]]<br>[[Takayuki Ikkaku]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level Planning | |Level Planning | ||
| Ryutaro Kanno<br>Minoru Narita<br>Yugo Hayashi<br>Kosuke Yabuki<br>Kosono Okina | | [[Ryutaro Kanno]]<br>[[Minoru Narita]]<br>[[Yugo Hayashi]]<br>[[Kosuke Yabuki]]<br>[[Kosono Okina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boss Battle Planning | |Boss Battle Planning | ||
| Kenta Usui | | [[Kenta Usui]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Data Management | |Data Management | ||
| Shigeo Kimura<br>Hajime Nakamura | | [[Shigeo Kimura]]<br>[[Hajime Nakamura]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Program Directors | |Program Directors | ||
| Toshio Iwawaki<br>Kazuaki Morita | | [[Toshio Iwawaki]]<br>[[Kazuaki Morita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Main Programming | |Main Programming | ||
| Makoto Sasaki | | [[Makoto Sasaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Player Programming | |Player Programming | ||
| Hiroshi Umemiya | | [[Hiroshi Umemiya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UI System Programming | |UI System Programming | ||
| Nobuo Okajima<br>Atsushi Sakaguchi<br>Shigeki Yoshida | | [[Nobuo Okajima]]<br>[[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br>[[Shigeki Yoshida]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enemy Programming | |Enemy Programming | ||
| Takamitsu Kuzuhara<br>Keigo Nakanishi<br>Hisashi Okada<br>Atsushi Yamazaki | | [[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br>[[Keigo Nakanishi]]<br>[[Hisashi Okada]]<br>[[Atsushi Yamazaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Object Programming | |Object Programming | ||
| Kouji Sakai<br>Norihisa Ashida | | [[Kouji Sakai]]<br>[[Norihisa Ashida]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPC Programming | |NPC Programming | ||
| Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi<br>Masayuki Kuwajima<br>Takashi Yoshimi<br>Keiji Takahashi | | [[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br>[[Masayuki Kuwajima]]<br>[[Takashi Yoshimi]]<br>[[Keiji Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Technical Programming | |Technical Programming | ||
| Kenzo Hayakawa<br>Kenji Matsutani | | [[Kenzo Hayakawa]]<br>[[Kenji Matsutani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Camera Programming | |Camera Programming | ||
| Masatoshi Ogawa | | [[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Art Director | |Art Director | ||
| Satoru Takizawa | | [[Satoru Takizawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Player Design | |Player Design | ||
| Keisuke Nishimori | | [[Keisuke Nishimori]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enemy Design Lead | |Enemy Design Lead | ||
| Yoshiyuki Oyama | | [[Yoshiyuki Oyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enemy Design | |Enemy Design | ||
| Yasutomo Nishibe<br>Takafumi Kiuchi<br>Rikuto Yoshida | | [[Yasutomo Nishibe]]<br>[[Takafumi Kiuchi]]<br>[[Rikuto Yoshida]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Design Lead | |Character Design Lead | ||
| Satomi Asakawa | | [[Satomi Asakawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Design | |Character Design | ||
| Michiko Iwasawa<br>Tsubasa Sakaguchi<br>Daisuke Watanabe<br>Tomomi Marunami | | [[Michiko Iwasawa]]<br>[[Tsubasa Sakaguchi]]<br>[[Daisuke Watanabe]]<br>[[Tomomi Marunami]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Field Design Lead | |Field Design Lead | ||
| Atsushi Miyagi | | [[Atsushi Miyagi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Field Design | |Field Design | ||
| Eiji Mukao<br>Hanako Hisada<br>Takuro Shimizu<br>Masahiro Kawanishi<br>Mizue Suetake | | [[Eiji Mukao]]<br>[[Hanako Hisada]]<br>[[Takuro Shimizu]]<br>[[Masahiro Kawanishi]]<br>[[Mizue Suetake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dungeon Design | |Dungeon Design | ||
| Hiromu Takemura<br>Shinko Takeshita<br>Akito Osanai<br>Kazunori Hashimoto | | [[Hiromu Takemura]]<br>[[Shinko Takeshita]]<br>[[Akito Osanai]]<br>[[Kazunori Hashimoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Effect Design | |Effect Design | ||
| Haruyasu Ito<br>Yoko Fukuda | | [[Haruyasu Ito]]<br>[[Yoko Fukuda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UI Design | |UI Design | ||
| Tokihiko Toyoda<br>Mei Ide | | [[Tokihiko Toyoda]]<br>[[Mei Ide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Main Character Design/Illustration | |Main Character Design/Illustration | ||
| Yusuke Nakano | | [[Yusuke Nakano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3‑D Player Animation | |3‑D Player Animation | ||
| Marumi Nakajo<br>Yuko Yoshimura | | [[Marumi Nakajo]]<br>[[Yuko Yoshimura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3‑D Enemy/Character Animation | |3‑D Enemy/Character Animation | ||
| Takeshi Yamaguchi<br>Chikako Nishizaki<br>Takeshi Arima<br>Hiroki Motoshiromizu<br>Mieko Ajima<br>Kimihiro Ozaki<br>Hiroki Ishibashi | | [[Takeshi Yamaguchi]]<br>[[Chikako Nishizaki]]<br>[[Takeshi Arima]]<br>[[Hiroki Motoshiromizu]]<br>[[Mieko Ajima]]<br>[[Kimihiro Ozaki]]<br>[[Hiroki Ishibashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3‑D Cinema Scene Animation | |3‑D Cinema Scene Animation | ||
| Hiroko Ihara<br>Satoru Yasumura<br>Takahiro Koizumi<br>Katsuki Hisanaga<br>Kazuhide Hiura<br>Masayuki Kawakita | | [[Hiroko Ihara]]<br>[[Satoru Yasumura]]<br>[[Takahiro Koizumi]]<br>[[Katsuki Hisanaga]]<br>[[Kazuhide Hiura]]<br>[[Masayuki Kawakita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3‑D Enemy/Character Modeling | |3‑D Enemy/Character Modeling | ||
| Hiroyuki Inoue<br>Yasutaka Maeki<br>Masanori Esaki<br>Takumi Ishii<br>Kazuhiro Saito<br>Shunsuke Yamamoto | | [[Hiroyuki Inoue]]<br>[[Yasutaka Maeki]]<br>[[Masanori Esaki]]<br>[[Takumi Ishii]]<br>[[Kazuhiro Saito]]<br>[[Shunsuke Yamamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3‑D Field/Dungeon Modeling | |3‑D Field/Dungeon Modeling | ||
| Shunichi Shirai<br>Sanae Suzuki<br>Tomoko Kusano<br>Ritsuko Tanaka<br>Mizuki Tashima<br>Mari Fujita<br>Kyohei Yamaguchi<br>Mariko Sanefuji<br>Masami Naito | | [[Shunichi Shirai]]<br>[[Sanae Suzuki]]<br>[[Tomoko Kusano]]<br>[[Ritsuko Tanaka]]<br>[[Mizuki Tashima]]<br>[[Mari Fujita]]<br>[[Kyohei Yamaguchi]]<br>[[Mariko Sanefuji]]<br>[[Masami Naito]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3‑D Object Modeling | |3‑D Object Modeling | ||
| Mutsumi Oda<br>Fumihiro Matsumoto | | [[Mutsumi Oda]]<br>[[Fumihiro Matsumoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cinema Scene Directors | |Cinema Scene Directors | ||
| Mitsuhiro Takano<br>Takumi Kawagoe | | [[Mitsuhiro Takano]]<br>[[Takumi Kawagoe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cinema Scene Planning | |Cinema Scene Planning | ||
| Shigeki Yoshida<br>Daisuke Nobori<br>Hiroyasu Kuwabara<br>Hitoshi Kobayashi<br>Eriko Kimura<br>Chiaki Aida<br>Naoki Mori | | [[Shigeki Yoshida]]<br>[[Daisuke Nobori]]<br>[[Hiroyasu Kuwabara]]<br>[[Hitoshi Kobayashi]]<br>[[Eriko Kimura]]<br>[[Chiaki Aida]]<br>[[Naoki Mori]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motion Capture | |Motion Capture | ||
| Koichi Natsuyama<br>Hitomi Hiraki<br>Miwa Hashiguchi | | [[Koichi Natsuyama]]<br>[[Hitomi Hiraki]]<br>[[Miwa Hashiguchi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
| Toru Minegishi<br>Asuka Ohta<br>Koji Kondo | | [[Toru Minegishi]]<br>[[Asuka Hayazaki|Asuka Ohta]]<br>[[Koji Kondo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sound Effects/Programming | |Sound Effects/Programming | ||
| Takahiro Watanabe<br>Yohei Miyagawa<br>Atsushi Masaki<br>Mitsuhiro Kida | | [[Takahiro Watanabe]]<br>[[Yohei Miyagawa]]<br>[[Atsushi Masaki]]<br>[[Mitsuhiro Kida]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Voice | |Voice | ||
| Akira Sasanuma<br>Akiko Koumoto<br>Hironori Miyata<br>Junji Kitajima<br>Jun Mizusawa<br>Takeharu Onishi<br>Juri Takita<br>Sayaka Aida<br>Hiromi Hirata<br>Naomi Wakabayashi | | [[Akira Sasanuma]]<br>[[Akiko Koumoto]]<br>[[Hironori Miyata]]<br>[[Junji Kitajima]]<br>[[Jun Mizusawa]]<br>[[Takeharu Onishi]]<br>[[Juri Takita]]<br>[[Sayaka Aida]]<br>[[Hiromi Hirata]]<br>[[Naomi Wakabayashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Teaser Music Orchestration Music | |Teaser Music Orchestration Music | ||
| Mahito Yokota | | [[Mahito Yokota]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Teaser Music Orchestration Arrangement | |Teaser Music Orchestration Arrangement | ||
| Michiru Oshima | | [[Michiru Oshima]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Progress Management | |Progress Management | ||
| Keizo Kato | | [[Keizo Kato]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supervisors | |Supervisors | ||
| Takashi Tezuka<br>Toshihiko Nakago | | [[Takashi Tezuka]]<br>[[Toshihiko Nakago]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Technical Support | |Technical Support | ||
| Hironobu Kakui<br>Yoshito Yasuda<br>Shingo Okamoto | | [[Hironobu Kakui]]<br>[[Yoshito Yasuda]]<br>[[Shingo Okamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Debug | |Debug | ||
| Ryosuke Yamada<br>Naoki Takami<br>Super Mario Club | | [[Ryosuke Yamada]]<br>[[Naoki Takami]]<br>Super Mario Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Programming Support | |Programming Support | ||
| Masato Kimura<br>Shinichi Sasaki<br>Masafumi Kawamura<br>Hideaki Shimizu<br>Programming Support Group | | [[Masato Kimura]]<br>[[Shinichi Sasaki]]<br>[[Masafumi Kawamura]]<br>[[Hideaki Shimizu]]<br>Programming Support Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Localization Management | ||
| | | Jeff Miller<br>Leslie Swan<br>Bill Trinen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Localization | ||
| | | Nate Bihldorff<br>Reiko Ninomiya<br>Scot Ritchey | ||
|- | |||
|Product Testing | |||
| Shuji Hashimoto<br>Robert Crombie<br>Kyle Hudson<br>Eric Bush<br>Sean Egan<br>Thomas Hertzog<br>Mika Kurosawa<br>Teresa Lillygren<br>Tomoko Mikami<br>Kathy Huguenard<br>Jeffrey Storbo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Special Thanks | |Special Thanks | ||
| Yuri Adachi<br>Jin Ikeda<br>Keijiro Inoue<br>Keizo | | [[Yuri Adachi]]<br>[[Jin Ikeda]]<br>[[Yoji Inagaki]]<br>[[Keijiro Inoue]]<br>[[Keizo Ota]]<br>[[Yoshinori Kiuchi]]<br>[[Shinya Kitai]]<br>[[Keiko Kinoshita]]<br>[[Tomoaki Kuroume]]<br>[[Hiroyasu Sasano]]<br>[[Kaoru Sato]]<br>[[Takao Shimizu]]<br>[[Tadashi Sugiyama]]<br>[[Toshiaki Suzuki]]<br>[[Shinya Takahashi]]<br>[[Masahiro Takeguchi]]<br>[[Takuhiro Douta]]<br>[[Takahiro Hamguchi]]<br>[[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br>[[Shunsuke Makita]]<br>[[Keisuke Matsui]]<br>[[Yumiko Matsumiya]]<br>[[Shigehiro Kasamatsu]]<br>[[Kiyoshi Koda]]<br>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]]<br>[[Kunihiro Komatsu]]<br>[[Masaro Sakakibara]]<br>[[Gentaro Takaki]]<br>[[Hiromichi Miyake]]<br>[[Yuji Sawatani]]<br>[[Takafumi Noma]]<br>[[Kei Uramoto]]<br>SRD<br>DIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd<br>JAE<br>Sanda Heartland Ranch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Producer | |Producer | ||
| Shigeru Miyamoto | | [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Executive Producer | |Executive Producer | ||
| Satoru Iwata | | [[Satoru Iwata]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Zelda Credits]] | [[Category: Zelda Credits]] |
Latest revision as of 20:39, 7 June 2023
Position | Member |
---|---|
Director | Eiji Aonuma |
Sub-Directors | Makoto Miyanaga Yoichi Yamada Shinichi Ikematsu Daiji Imai Koji Kitagawa Hiromasa Shikata Kentaro Tominaga |
Script | Aya Kyogoku Takayuki Ikkaku |
Level Planning | Ryutaro Kanno Minoru Narita Yugo Hayashi Kosuke Yabuki Kosono Okina |
Boss Battle Planning | Kenta Usui |
Data Management | Shigeo Kimura Hajime Nakamura |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Program Directors | Toshio Iwawaki Kazuaki Morita |
Main Programming | Makoto Sasaki |
Player Programming | Hiroshi Umemiya |
UI System Programming | Nobuo Okajima Atsushi Sakaguchi Shigeki Yoshida |
Enemy Programming | Takamitsu Kuzuhara Keigo Nakanishi Hisashi Okada Atsushi Yamazaki |
Object Programming | Kouji Sakai Norihisa Ashida |
NPC Programming | Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi Masayuki Kuwajima Takashi Yoshimi Keiji Takahashi |
Technical Programming | Kenzo Hayakawa Kenji Matsutani |
Camera Programming | Masatoshi Ogawa |