The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time/Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE: {{TLoZ|Colon}} {{OoT|-}}/Credits}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | ||
|+ Planning and Management | |+ Planning and Management | ||
Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Executive Producer | |Executive Producer | ||
| Hiroshi Yamauchi | |[[Hiroshi Yamauchi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Producer / Supervisor | |Producer / Supervisor | ||
| [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |[[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Script Director | |Script Director | ||
| Toru Osawa | |[[Toru Osawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Game System Directors | |Game System Directors | ||
| Yoichi Yamada<br>[[Eiji Aonuma]] | |[[Yoichi Yamada]]<br>[[Eiji Aonuma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3D System Director / Character Design | |3D System Director / Character Design | ||
| Yoshiaki Koizumi | |[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Program Director | |Program Director | ||
| Toshio Iwawaki | |[[Toshio Iwawaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music Composer | |Music Composer | ||
| Koji Kondo | |[[Koji Kondo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cinema Scene Directors | |Cinema Scene Directors | ||
| Takumi Kawagoe<br>Naoki Mori | |[[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br>[[Naoki Mori]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Map Data Manager | |Map Data Manager | ||
| Shigeo Kimura | |[[Shigeo Kimura]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Main System | |Main System | ||
| Kenzo Hayakawa | |[[Kenzo Hayakawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Display System | |Display System | ||
| Yasunari Soejima | |[[Yasunari Soejima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boss Enemy Program | |Boss Enemy Program | ||
| Kazuaki Morita | |[[Kazuaki Morita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enemy Program | |Enemy Program | ||
| Masumi Tarukado<br>Hiroshi Umemiya<br>Masaro Sakakibara | |[[Masumi Tarukado]]<br>[[Hiroshi Umemiya]]<br>[[Masaro Sakakibara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Program | |Program | ||
| Shigeki Yoshida<br>Takamitsu Kuzuhara<br>Satoru Takahata<br>Nobuo Okajima<br>Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi<br>Atsushi Nishiwaki | |[[Shigeki Yoshida (SRD)|Shigeki Yoshida]]<br>[[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br>[[Satoru Takahata]]<br>[[Nobuo Okajima]]<br>[[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Technical Program | |Technical Program | ||
| Kenji Matsutani | |[[Kenji Matsutani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tool Program | |Tool Program | ||
| Yuichi Yamamoto | |[[Yuichi Yamamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Camera Program | |Camera Program | ||
| Masatoshi Ogawa | |[[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cinema Scene Program | |Cinema Scene Program | ||
| Makoto Sasaki<br>Kunihiro Komatsu | |[[Makoto Sasaki]]<br>[[Kunihiro Komatsu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sound Effects Program | |Sound Effects Program | ||
| Yoji Inagaki<br>Takuya Maekawa | |[[Yoji Inagaki]]<br>[[Takuya Maekawa]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Design | |Character Design | ||
| Yoshiki Haruhana<br>Satoru Takizawa<br>Jin Ikeda<br>Satomi Maekawa | |[[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br>[[Satoru Takizawa]]<br>[[Jin Ikeda]]<br>[[Satomi Maekawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Field Design | |Field Design | ||
| Makoto Miyanaga<br>Hiromasa Shikata<br>Hiromu Takemura | |[[Makoto Miyanaga]]<br>[[Hiromasa Shikata]]<br>[[Hiromu Takemura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dungeon Design | |Dungeon Design | ||
| Kenta Usui<br>Shinichi Ikematsu<br>Takeshi Hosono<br>Eiji Aonuma | |[[Kenta Usui]]<br>[[Shinichi Ikematsu]]<br>[[Takeshi Hosono]]<br>[[Eiji Aonuma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Effects Design | |Effects Design | ||
| Tomoaki Kuroume | |[[Tomoaki Kuroume]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prerendered Background Design | |Prerendered Background Design | ||
| Shigeki Yoshida | |[[Shigeki Yoshida (Nintendo)|Shigeki Yoshida]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Item Design | |Item Design | ||
| Ren Uehara | |[[Ren Uehara]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Assistant Director | |Assistant Director | ||
| Daiki Iwamoto | |[[Daiki Iwamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cinema Scene Animators | |Cinema Scene Animators | ||
| Hiroshi Matsunaga<br>Daisuke Kageyama | |[[Hiroshi Matsunaga]]<br>[[Daisuke Kageyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOCAP System Directors | |MOCAP System Directors | ||
| Shinya Takahashi<br>Tsuyoshi Watanabe | |[[Shinya Takahashi]]<br>[[Tsuyoshi Watanabe]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 119: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Voices | |Character Voices | ||
| Fujiko Takimoto<br>Nobuyuki Hiyama<br>Jun Mizusawa<br>Takashi Nagasako<br>Yayoi Jinguji<br>Kaori Mizuhashi | |[[Fujiko Takimoto]]<br>[[Nobuyuki Hiyama]]<br>[[Jun Mizusawa]]<br>[[Takashi Nagasako]]<br>[[Yayoi Jinguji]]<br>[[Kaori Mizuhashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motion Capture Actor | |Motion Capture Actor | ||
| Yoshinori Tsujimoto | |[[Yoshinori Tsujimoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Action Coordinator | |Action Coordinator | ||
| Yuta Morokaji | |[[Yuta Morokaji]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Illustration | |Character Illustration | ||
| Yusuke Nakano | |[[Yusuke Nakano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Illustration Support | |Illustration Support | ||
| Wataru Yamaguchi<br>Minoru Maeda | |[[Wataru Yamaguchi]]<br>[[Minoru Maeda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Manual Editors | |Manual Editors | ||
| Yushi Ozeki<br>Yasuhiro Sakai<br>Jim Wornell | |[[Yushi Ozeki]]<br>[[Yasuhiro Sakai]]<br>[[Jim Wornell]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supervisors | |Supervisors | ||
| [[Takashi Tezuka]]<br>Toshihiko Nakago | |[[Takashi Tezuka]]<br>[[Toshihiko Nakago]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Schedule Management | |Schedule Management | ||
| Yoshitaka Nishikawa | |[[Yoshitaka Nishikawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Coordinator | ||Coordinator | ||
| Mitsuhiro Takano | |[[Mitsuhiro Takano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Script Support | |Script Support | ||
| Kensuke Tanabe | |[[Kensuke Tanabe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|English Text Writer | |English Text Writer | ||
| Dan Owsen | |[[Dan Owsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|English Text Translation | |English Text Translation | ||
| Hiro Yamada | |[[Hiro Yamada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Technical Support | |Technical Support | ||
| Hironobu Kakui<br>Hirohito Yoshimoto<br>Yoshinori Tanimoto<br>Hideaki Shimizu<br>Shin Hasegawa<br>Yasuki Tawaraishi<br>Shingo Okamoto | |[[Hironobu Kakui]]<br>[[Hirohito Yoshimoto]]<br>[[Yoshinori Tanimoto]]<br>[[Hideaki Shimizu]]<br>[[Shin Hasegawa]]<br>[[Yasuki Tawaraishi]]<br>[[Shingo Okamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motion Editors | |Motion Editors | ||
| Hiroshi Momose<br>Rui Shimamura | |[[Hiroshi Momose]]<br>[[Rui Shimamura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOA Support | |NOA Support | ||
| Mike Fukuda<br>Gail Tilden<br>Yoshio Tsuboike | |[[Mike Fukuda]]<br>[[Gail Tilden]]<br>[[Yoshio Tsuboike]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Progress Management | |Progress Management | ||
| Kimiyoshi Fukui<br>Keizo Kato | |[[Kimiyoshi Fukui]]<br>[[Keizo Kato]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Special Thanks to | |Special Thanks to | ||
| Mitsuhiro Hikino<br>Yoshitaka Takeshita<br>Gentaro Takagi<br>Atsushi Sakaguchi<br>Hajime Kitagawa<br>Nintendo E.A.D<br>Super Mario Club<br>Nintendo of America Inc. Debugging Staff<br>Japan Action Club<br>Arts Vision | |[[Mitsuhiro Hikino]]<br>[[Yoshitaka Takeshita]]<br>[[Gentaro Takagi]]<br>[[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br>[[Hajime Kitagawa]]<br>[[Nintendo EAD|Nintendo E.A.D.]]<br>[[Super Mario Club]]<br>[[Nintendo of America Inc. Debugging Staff]]<br>[[Japan Action Club]]<br>[[Arts Vision]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Zelda Credits|O]] | [[Category: Zelda Credits|O]] |
Latest revision as of 03:11, 7 June 2023
Position | Member |
---|---|
Executive Producer | Hiroshi Yamauchi |
Producer / Supervisor | Shigeru Miyamoto |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Script Director | Toru Osawa |
Game System Directors | Yoichi Yamada Eiji Aonuma |
3D System Director / Character Design | Yoshiaki Koizumi |
Program Director | Toshio Iwawaki |
Music Composer | Koji Kondo |
Cinema Scene Directors | Takumi Kawagoe Naoki Mori |
Map Data Manager | Shigeo Kimura |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Main System | Kenzo Hayakawa |
Display System | Yasunari Soejima |
Boss Enemy Program | Kazuaki Morita |
Enemy Program | Masumi Tarukado Hiroshi Umemiya Masaro Sakakibara |
Program | Shigeki Yoshida Takamitsu Kuzuhara Satoru Takahata Nobuo Okajima Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi Atsushi Nishiwaki |
Technical Program | Kenji Matsutani |
Tool Program | Yuichi Yamamoto |
Camera Program | Masatoshi Ogawa |
Cinema Scene Program | Makoto Sasaki Kunihiro Komatsu |
Sound Effects Program | Yoji Inagaki Takuya Maekawa |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Character Design | Yoshiki Haruhana Satoru Takizawa Jin Ikeda Satomi Maekawa |
Field Design | Makoto Miyanaga Hiromasa Shikata Hiromu Takemura |
Dungeon Design | Kenta Usui Shinichi Ikematsu Takeshi Hosono Eiji Aonuma |
Effects Design | Tomoaki Kuroume |
Prerendered Background Design | Shigeki Yoshida |
Item Design | Ren Uehara |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Assistant Director | Daiki Iwamoto |
Cinema Scene Animators | Hiroshi Matsunaga Daisuke Kageyama |
MOCAP System Directors | Shinya Takahashi Tsuyoshi Watanabe |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Character Voices | Fujiko Takimoto Nobuyuki Hiyama Jun Mizusawa Takashi Nagasako Yayoi Jinguji Kaori Mizuhashi |
Motion Capture Actor | Yoshinori Tsujimoto |
Action Coordinator | Yuta Morokaji |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Character Illustration | Yusuke Nakano |
Illustration Support | Wataru Yamaguchi Minoru Maeda |
Manual Editors | Yushi Ozeki Yasuhiro Sakai Jim Wornell |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Supervisors | Takashi Tezuka Toshihiko Nakago |
Schedule Management | Yoshitaka Nishikawa |
Coordinator | Mitsuhiro Takano |
Script Support | Kensuke Tanabe |
English Text Writer | Dan Owsen |
English Text Translation | Hiro Yamada |
Technical Support | Hironobu Kakui Hirohito Yoshimoto Yoshinori Tanimoto Hideaki Shimizu Shin Hasegawa Yasuki Tawaraishi Shingo Okamoto |
Motion Editors | Hiroshi Momose Rui Shimamura |
NOA Support | Mike Fukuda Gail Tilden Yoshio Tsuboike |
Progress Management | Kimiyoshi Fukui Keizo Kato |
Special Thanks to | Mitsuhiro Hikino Yoshitaka Takeshita Gentaro Takagi Atsushi Sakaguchi Hajime Kitagawa Nintendo E.A.D. Super Mario Club Nintendo of America Inc. Debugging Staff Japan Action Club Arts Vision |