The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask/Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE: {{TLoZ|Colon}} {{MM|-}}/Credits}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | ||
|+ Planning and Management | |+ Planning and Management | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Game System Directors | |Game System Directors | ||
| Eiji Aonuma<br>Yoshiaki Koizumi | | [[Eiji Aonuma]]<br>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Script Director | |Script Director | ||
| Mitsuhiro Takano | |[[Mitsuhiro Takano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Program Director | |Program Director | ||
| Toshio Iwawaki | |[[Toshio Iwawaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music Composer | |Music Composer | ||
| Koji Kondo | |[[Koji Kondo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Art Director | |Art Director | ||
| Takaya Imamura | |[[Takaya Imamura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cinema Scene Director | |Cinema Scene Director | ||
| Takumi Kawagoe | |[[Takumi Kawagoe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dungeon Director | |Dungeon Director | ||
| Kenta Usui | |[[Kenta Usui]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Memory Management Director | |Memory Management Director | ||
| Yoichi Yamada | |[[Yoichi Yamada]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Map Data Managers | |Map Data Managers | ||
| Shigeo Kimura<br>Hajime Nakamura<br>Futoshi Shirai | |[[Shigeo Kimura]]<br>[[Hajime Nakamura]]<br>[[Futoshi Shirai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cinema Scene Support | |Cinema Scene Support | ||
| Naoki Mori | |[[Naoki Mori]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Program Manager | |Program Manager | ||
| Toshihiko Nakago | |[[Toshihiko Nakago]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Main System | |Main System | ||
| Kenzo Hayakawa | |[[Kenzo Hayakawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Display System | |Display System | ||
| Yasunari Soejima | |[[Yasunari Soejima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boss Enemy Program | |Boss Enemy Program | ||
| Kazuaki Morita | |[[Kazuaki Morita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enemy Program | |Enemy Program | ||
| Hiroshi Umemiya<br>Masaro Sakakibara | |[[Hiroshi Umemiya]]<br>[[Masaro Sakakibara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Program | |Program | ||
| Shigeki Yoshida<br>Takamitsu Kuzuhara<br>Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi<br>Atsushi Nishiwaki<br>Atsushi Sakaguchi<br>Yoshitaka Takeshita | |[[Shigeki Yoshida (SRD)|Shigeki Yoshida]]<br>[[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br>[[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]]<br>[[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br>[[Yoshitaka Takeshita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Technical Program | |Technical Program | ||
| Kenji Matsutani | |[[Kenji Matsutani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tool Program | |Tool Program | ||
| Yuichi Yamamoto | |[[Yuichi Yamamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Camera Program | |Camera Program | ||
| Masatoshi Ogawa | |[[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cinema Scene Program | |Cinema Scene Program | ||
| Makoto Sasaki | |[[Makoto Sasaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sound Effects Program | |Sound Effects Program | ||
| Yoji | |[[Yoji Inagaki]]<br>[[Mitsuhiro Hikino]]<br>[[Takuya Maekawa]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Design | |Character Design | ||
| Yoshiki Haruhana<br>Satomi Maekawa<br>Yoshiyuki Oyama | |[[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br>[[Satomi Maekawa]]<br>[[Yoshiyuki Oyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enemy Design | |Enemy Design | ||
| Satoru Takizawa<br>Daisuke Kageyama | |[[Satoru Takizawa]]<br>[[Daisuke Kageyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Field Design | |Field Design | ||
| Hiromasa Shikata<br>Hiromu Takemura<br>Kazumi Yamaguchi<br>Taeko Sugawara | |[[Hiromasa Shikata]]<br>[[Hiromu Takemura]]<br>[[Kazumi Yamaguchi]]<br>[[Taeko Sugawara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dungeon Design | |Dungeon Design | ||
| Shinichi Ikematsu<br>Shigeki Yoshida<br>Yoshihisa Morimoto | |[[Shinichi Ikematsu]]<br>[[Shigeki Yoshida (Nintendo)|Shigeki Yoshida]]<br>[[Yoshihisa Morimoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Effects Design | |Effects Design | ||
| Tomoaki Kuroume | |[[Tomoaki Kuroume]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Item Design | |Item Design | ||
| Takahiro Hamaguchi | |[[Takahiro Hamaguchi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Animators | |Character Animators | ||
| Akio Shibutani<br>Kenji Matsuura | |[[Akio Shibutani]]<br>[[Kenji Matsuura]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Voices | |Character Voices | ||
| Fujiko Takimoto<br>Sachi Matsumoto<br>Koji Tobe<br>Mari Maruta<br>Takeharu Onishi<br>Nobuyuki Hiyama<br>Jun Mizusawa<br>Takashi Nagasako<br>Yayoi Jinguji | |[[Fujiko Takimoto]]<br>[[Sachi Matsumoto]]<br>[[Koji Tobe]]<br>[[Mari Maruta]]<br>[[Takeharu Onishi]]<br>[[Nobuyuki Hiyama]]<br>[[Jun Mizusawa]]<br>[[Takashi Nagasako]]<br>[[Yayoi Jinguji]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supervisor | |Supervisor | ||
| Takashi Tezuka | |[[Takashi Tezuka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Graphic Support | |Graphic Support | ||
| Takeshi Hosono<br>Ren Uehara | |[[Takeshi Hosono]]<br>[[Ren Uehara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Animation Support | |Animation Support | ||
| Hiroshi Matsunaga | |[[Hiroshi Matsunaga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music Support | |Music Support | ||
| Toru Minegishi | |[[Toru Minegishi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Technical Support | |Technical Support | ||
| Hironobu Kakui<br>Hideaki Shimizu<br>Shingo Okamoto<br>Yoshito Yasuda | |[[Hironobu Kakui]]<br>[[Hideaki Shimizu]]<br>[[Shingo Okamoto]]<br>[[Yoshito Yasuda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Progress Management | |Progress Management | ||
| Keizo Kato | |[[Keizo Kato]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Localization Support | |Localization Support | ||
| Masashi Goto | |[[Masashi Goto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|English Translation | |English Translation | ||
| | |[[Bill Trinen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|English Screen Text | |English Screen Text | ||
| Jason Leung | |[[Jason Leung]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Localization Management | |Localization Management | ||
| Jeff Miller<br>Leslie Swan | |[[Jeff Miller]]<br>[[Leslie Swan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Special Thanks | |Special Thanks | ||
| Minoru Arakawa<br>Mike Fukuda<br>Gail Tilden<br>Super Mario Club | |[[Minoru Arakawa]]<br>[[Mike Fukuda]]<br>[[Gail Tilden]]<br>[[Super Mario Club]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOA Engineering Debug Team | |NOA Engineering Debug Team | ||
| Hiroshi Kamada<br>Raychole L'Anett<br>Robert Crombie<br>Kirk Buchanan<br>Yoshinobu Mantani<br>Miho Hattori<br>Dan Simpson<br>Scott Callahan<br>Mike Rasciner<br>Tim Casey | |[[Hiroshi Kamada]]<br>[[Raychole L'Anett]]<br>[[Robert Crombie]]<br>[[Kirk Buchanan]]<br>[[Yoshinobu Mantani]]<br>[[Miho Hattori]]<br>[[Dan Simpson]]<br>[[Scott Callahan]]<br>[[Mike Rasciner]]<br>[[Tim Casey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Executive Producer | |Executive Producer | ||
| Hiroshi Yamauchi | |[[Hiroshi Yamauchi]] | ||
[[Category: Zelda Credits]] | |} | ||
[[Category:Zelda Credits|M]] |
Latest revision as of 21:28, 5 June 2023
Position | Member |
---|---|
Producer / Supervisor | Shigeru Miyamoto |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Game System Directors | Eiji Aonuma Yoshiaki Koizumi |
Script Director | Mitsuhiro Takano |
Program Director | Toshio Iwawaki |
Music Composer | Koji Kondo |
Art Director | Takaya Imamura |
Cinema Scene Director | Takumi Kawagoe |
Dungeon Director | Kenta Usui |
Memory Management Director | Yoichi Yamada |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Map Data Managers | Shigeo Kimura Hajime Nakamura Futoshi Shirai |
Cinema Scene Support | Naoki Mori |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Program Manager | Toshihiko Nakago |
Main System | Kenzo Hayakawa |
Display System | Yasunari Soejima |
Boss Enemy Program | Kazuaki Morita |
Enemy Program | Hiroshi Umemiya Masaro Sakakibara |
Program | Shigeki Yoshida Takamitsu Kuzuhara Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi Atsushi Nishiwaki Atsushi Sakaguchi Yoshitaka Takeshita |
Technical Program | Kenji Matsutani |
Tool Program | Yuichi Yamamoto |
Camera Program | Masatoshi Ogawa |
Cinema Scene Program | Makoto Sasaki |
Sound Effects Program | Yoji Inagaki Mitsuhiro Hikino Takuya Maekawa |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Character Design | Yoshiki Haruhana Satomi Maekawa Yoshiyuki Oyama |
Enemy Design | Satoru Takizawa Daisuke Kageyama |
Field Design | Hiromasa Shikata Hiromu Takemura Kazumi Yamaguchi Taeko Sugawara |
Dungeon Design | Shinichi Ikematsu Shigeki Yoshida Yoshihisa Morimoto |
Effects Design | Tomoaki Kuroume |
Item Design | Takahiro Hamaguchi |
Character Animators | Akio Shibutani Kenji Matsuura |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Character Voices | Fujiko Takimoto Sachi Matsumoto Koji Tobe Mari Maruta Takeharu Onishi Nobuyuki Hiyama Jun Mizusawa Takashi Nagasako Yayoi Jinguji |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Supervisor | Takashi Tezuka |
Graphic Support | Takeshi Hosono Ren Uehara |
Animation Support | Hiroshi Matsunaga |
Music Support | Toru Minegishi |
Technical Support | Hironobu Kakui Hideaki Shimizu Shingo Okamoto Yoshito Yasuda |
Progress Management | Keizo Kato |
Localization Support | Masashi Goto |
English Translation | Bill Trinen |
English Screen Text | Jason Leung |
Localization Management | Jeff Miller Leslie Swan |
Special Thanks | Minoru Arakawa Mike Fukuda Gail Tilden Super Mario Club |
NOA Engineering Debug Team | Hiroshi Kamada Raychole L'Anett Robert Crombie Kirk Buchanan Yoshinobu Mantani Miho Hattori Dan Simpson Scott Callahan Mike Rasciner Tim Casey |
Executive Producer | Hiroshi Yamauchi |