The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords/Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE: {{TLoZ|Colon}} {{FS|-}}/Credits}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | ||
!width=50%|Position | !width=50%|Position | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Director | |Director | ||
|Hidemaro Fujibayashi | |[[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Planners | |Planners | ||
|Hidemaro Fujibayashi<br>Su Chol Lee<br>Mitsuaki Araki<br>Joko Kazuki | |Hidemaro Fujibayashi<br>[[Su Chol Lee]]<br>[[Mitsuaki Araki]]<br>[[Joko Kazuki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Programming | |Programming | ||
|Toshihiko Honda<br>Shimitan<br>Yoshiyuki Fujikawa<br>K. Yoshida | |[[Toshihiko Honda]]<br>[[Nobuhito Shimizu|Shimitan]]<br>[[Yoshiyuki Fujikawa]]<br>[[Koji Yoshida|K. Yoshida]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Object Design | |Object Design | ||
| | |[[Takenori Kimoto|Kimo kimo]]<br>[[Eri Kimoto]]<br>[[Hiroaki Minobe|Minobe Hiroaki]]<br>[[Hiroki Shibaki|Shibaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll Design | |Scroll Design | ||
|ASAE.N<br>A. Ohnishi<br>Y. Takahashi | |[[Asae Nishitsuji|ASAE.N]]<br>[[Akiko Ohnishi|A. Ohnishi]]<br>[[Yasuto Takahashi|Y. Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|Y. Takehara | |[[Yuko Takehara|Y. Takehara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sound Effects | |Sound Effects | ||
|Hiroaki Kondo<br>Takajo Yuukiss | |[[Hiroaki Kondo]]<br>[[Yuki Takajo|Takajo Yuukiss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Design | |Character Design | ||
|Haruki Suetsugu | |[[Haruki Suetsugu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Editorial Design | |Editorial Design | ||
|Miduho Toyonaga | |[[Miduho Toyonaga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Title Logo | |Title Logo | ||
|Shoei | |[[Shoei Okano|Shoei]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supervisors | |Supervisors | ||
|Yoichi Yamada<br>M. Narita<br>Takashi Tezuka<br>Y. Yamashita | |[[Yoichi Yamada|Y. Yamada]]<br>[[Minoru Narita|M. Narita]]<br>[[Takashi Tezuka|T. Tezuka]]<br>[[Yoshifumi Yamashita|Y. Yamashita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sound Advisor | |Sound Advisor | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Planner Support | |Planner Support | ||
|Nosetake | |[[Takeshi Nose|Nosetake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|North American Localization | |North American Localization | ||
|Nate Bihldorff<br>Bill Trinen | |[[Nate Bihldorff]]<br>[[Bill Trinen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Localization Management | |Localization Management | ||
|Jeff Miller<br>Leslie Swan | |[[Jeff Miller]]<br>[[Leslie Swan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Special Thanks | |Special Thanks | ||
|Super Mario Club<br>Capcom BCR<br>Megaman Club<br>NOA Engineering Debug Team<br>Original Zelda Staff | |[[Super Mario Club]]<br>[[Capcom BCR]]<br>[[Megaman Club]]<br>[[NOA Engineering Debug Team]]<br>[[Original Zelda Staff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Producers | |Producers | ||
|Noritaka Funamizu<br>Yoshihiro Sudo | |[[Noritaka Funamizu]]<br>[[Yoshihiro Sudo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|General Producers | |General Producers | ||
|[[Shigeru Miyamoto]]<br>Yoshiki Okamoto | |[[Shigeru Miyamoto]]<br>[[Yoshiki Okamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Executive Producer | |Executive Producer | ||
|Satoru Iwata | |[[Satoru Iwata]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Zelda Credits|F]] | [[Category:Zelda Credits|F]] |
Latest revision as of 07:41, 7 June 2023
Position | Member |
---|---|
Director | Hidemaro Fujibayashi |
Planners | Hidemaro Fujibayashi Su Chol Lee Mitsuaki Araki Joko Kazuki |
Programming | Toshihiko Honda Shimitan Yoshiyuki Fujikawa K. Yoshida |
Object Design | Kimo kimo Eri Kimoto Minobe Hiroaki Shibaki |
Scroll Design | ASAE.N A. Ohnishi Y. Takahashi |
Music | Y. Takehara |
Sound Effects | Hiroaki Kondo Takajo Yuukiss |
Character Design | Haruki Suetsugu |
Editorial Design | Miduho Toyonaga |
Title Logo | Shoei |
Supervisors | Y. Yamada M. Narita T. Tezuka Y. Yamashita |
Sound Advisor | Koji Kondo |
Planner Support | Nosetake |
North American Localization | Nate Bihldorff Bill Trinen |
Localization Management | Jeff Miller Leslie Swan |
Special Thanks | Super Mario Club Capcom BCR Megaman Club NOA Engineering Debug Team Original Zelda Staff |
Producers | Noritaka Funamizu Yoshihiro Sudo |
General Producers | Shigeru Miyamoto Yoshiki Okamoto |
Executive Producer | Satoru Iwata |