The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018 (Album): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding limited edition images and info) |
(→Blu-Ray: English names) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
===Blu-Ray=== | ===Blu-Ray=== | ||
{| class="altrow" | {| class="altrow" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
!width=500|Title | !width=500|Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|1 || | !colspan="2"|Orchestra Selection | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|1 || Main Theme from {{BotW|-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|2 || Talk 1 | |style="text-align:center"|2 || Talk 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|3 || | |style="text-align:center"|3 || {{BotW|-}}: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|4 || | |style="text-align:center"|4 || Princess Zelda's Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|5 || | |style="text-align:center"|5 || Ocarina Melody Suite 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|6 || Talk 2 | |style="text-align:center"|6 || Talk 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|7 || | |style="text-align:center"|7 || Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|8 || | |style="text-align:center"|8 || {{ALBW|-}} and {{TFH|-}} Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|9 || Talk 3 | |style="text-align:center"|9 || Talk 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|10 || | |style="text-align:center"|10 || {{BotW|-}}: Champion Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|11 || | |style="text-align:center"|11 || {{LA|-}} Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|12 || Talk 4 | |style="text-align:center"|12 || Talk 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|13 || | |style="text-align:center"|13 || {{BotW|-}}: Kass Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|14 || | |style="text-align:center"|14 || Horse Race | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|15 || Talk 5 | |style="text-align:center"|15 || Talk 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|16 || | |style="text-align:center"|16 || {{TLoZ|-}} ~Harp Solo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|17 || Talk 6 | |style="text-align:center"|17 || Talk 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|18 || | |style="text-align:center"|18 || {{BotW|-}}: World Medley -Final Battle- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|19 || Talk 7 | |style="text-align:center"|19 || Talk 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|20 || | |style="text-align:center"|20 || {{TLoZ|-}} Main Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|21 || Talk 8 | |style="text-align:center"|21 || Talk 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|22 || | |style="text-align:center"|22 || Encore (Piano Solo) by [[Koji Kondo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|23 || Talk 9 | |style="text-align:center"|23 || Talk 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|24 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | |style="text-align:center"|24 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !colspan="2"|Game Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|25 || Main Theme from {{BotW|-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|26 || {{BotW|-}}: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|27 || Princess Zelda's Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|28 || Ocarina Melody Suite 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|29 || Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|30 || {{ALBW|-}} and {{TFH|-}} Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|31 || {{BotW|-}}: Champion Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|32 || {{LA|-}} Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|33 || {{BotW|-}}: Kass Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|34 || Horse Race | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|35 || {{TLoZ|-}} ~Harp Solo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|36 || {{BotW|-}}: World Medley -Final Battle- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|37 || {{TLoZ|-}} Main Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|38 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:33, 13 February 2019
This article or section contains information about a Future Release.
It is likely to contain information of a speculative nature and the content may change dramatically as more information becomes available.
Template:CD The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018 is a live performance album recorded during The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018 on December 14, 2018 at the Tokyo Bunkamura Orchard Hall in Tokyo, Japan. It is exclusive to Japan. The album includes 2 CDs. The limited edition also includes a Blu-Ray with concert footage and the videos projected behind the orchestra, four charms featuring 8-bit Link, Kass's accordion, the Goddess's Harp and the Ocarina of Time, and a metallic placard.
Track List
Disc 1
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Main Theme from Breath of the Wild |
2 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- |
3 | Princess Zelda's Theme |
4 | Ocarina Melody Suite 2018 |
5 | Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 |
6 | A Link Between Worlds and Tri Force Heroes Medley |
7 | Breath of the Wild: Champion Medley |
Disc 2
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Link's Awakening Medley |
2 | Breath of the Wild: Kass Medley |
3 | Horse Race |
4 | The Legend of Zelda ~Harp Solo~ |
5 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -Final Battle- |
6 | The Legend of Zelda Main Theme |
Blu-Ray
Track | Title |
---|---|
Orchestra Selection | |
1 | Main Theme from Breath of the Wild |
2 | Talk 1 |
3 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- |
4 | Princess Zelda's Theme |
5 | Ocarina Melody Suite 2018 |
6 | Talk 2 |
7 | Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 |
8 | A Link Between Worlds and Tri Force Heroes Medley |
9 | Talk 3 |
10 | Breath of the Wild: Champion Medley |
11 | Link's Awakening Medley |
12 | Talk 4 |
13 | Breath of the Wild: Kass Medley |
14 | Horse Race |
15 | Talk 5 |
16 | The Legend of Zelda ~Harp Solo~ |
17 | Talk 6 |
18 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -Final Battle- |
19 | Talk 7 |
20 | The Legend of Zelda Main Theme |
21 | Talk 8 |
22 | Encore (Piano Solo) by Koji Kondo |
23 | Talk 9 |
24 | Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM |
Game Selection | |
25 | Main Theme from Breath of the Wild |
26 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- |
27 | Princess Zelda's Theme |
28 | Ocarina Melody Suite 2018 |
29 | Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 |
30 | A Link Between Worlds and Tri Force Heroes Medley |
31 | Breath of the Wild: Champion Medley |
32 | Link's Awakening Medley |
33 | Breath of the Wild: Kass Medley |
34 | Horse Race |
35 | The Legend of Zelda ~Harp Solo~ |
36 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -Final Battle- |
37 | The Legend of Zelda Main Theme |
38 | Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM |
Gallery
-
The limited edition
-
The contents of the limited edition