The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018 (Album): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Future Release}} {{CD | title= ''The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018'' | image= x300px | caption= | games= {{TLoZ}...") |
(Adding limited edition images and info) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{CD | {{CD | ||
| title= ''The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018'' | | title= ''The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018'' | ||
| image= [[File:TLoZ Concert 2018 Cover.jpg| | | image= [[File:TLoZ Concert 2018 Cover.jpg|300px]] | ||
| caption= | | caption= | ||
| games= {{TLoZ}}<br>{{ALttP}}<br>{{LA}}<br>{{OoT}}<br>{{ALBW}}<br>{{TFH}}<br>{{BotW}} | | games= {{TLoZ}}<br>{{ALttP}}<br>{{LA}}<br>{{OoT}}<br>{{ALBW}}<br>{{TFH}}<br>{{BotW}} | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| tracks= 13 | | tracks= 13 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018''''' is a live performance album recorded during ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018]]'' on December 14, 2018 at the Tokyo Bunkamura Orchard Hall in Tokyo, Japan. It is exclusive to Japan. The album includes 2 CDs | '''''The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018''''' is a live performance album recorded during ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018]]'' on December 14, 2018 at the Tokyo Bunkamura Orchard Hall in Tokyo, Japan. It is exclusive to Japan. The album includes 2 CDs. The limited edition also includes a Blu-Ray with concert footage and the videos projected behind the orchestra, four charms featuring 8-bit [[Link]], [[Kass]]'s accordion, the [[Goddess's Harp]] and the [[Ocarina of Time (Item)|Ocarina of Time]], and a metallic placard. | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|style="text-align:center"|6 || {{TLoZ}} Main Theme | |style="text-align:center"|6 || {{TLoZ}} Main Theme | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Blu-Ray=== | |||
====Orchestra Selection==== | |||
{| class="altrow" | |||
|- | |||
!Track | |||
!width=500|Title | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|1 || ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド より「メインテーマ」 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|2 || Talk 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|3 || ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド メドレー -ハイラルの大地- | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|4 || ゼルダ姫のテーマ | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|5 || 組曲オカリナメロディー 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|6 || Talk 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|7 || ボス戦闘曲メドレー 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|8 || 神々のトライフォース2&3銃士 メドレー | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|9 || Talk 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|10 || ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド 英傑メドレー | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|11 || 夢をみる島メドレー | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|12 || Talk 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|13 || ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド カッシーワメドレー | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|14 || 競馬 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|15 || Talk 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|16 || ゼルダの伝説 ~ハープの調べ~ | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|17 || Talk 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|18 || ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド メドレー -決戦- | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|19 || Talk 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|20 || ゼルダの伝説 メインテーマ | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|21 || Talk 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|22 || アンコール(ピアノ独奏) 演奏:近藤 浩治 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|23 || Talk 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|24 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | |||
|} | |||
====Game Selection==== | |||
{| class="altrow" | |||
|- | |||
!Track | |||
!width=500|Title | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|1 || ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド より「メインテーマ」 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|2 || ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド メドレー -ハイラルの大地- | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|3 || ゼルダ姫のテーマ | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|4 || 組曲オカリナメロディー 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|5 || ボス戦闘曲メドレー 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|6 || 神々のトライフォース2&3銃士 メドレー | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|7 || ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド 英傑メドレー | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|8 || 夢をみる島メドレー | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|9 || ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド カッシーワメドレー | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|10 || 競馬 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|11 || ゼルダの伝説 ~ハープの調べ~ | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|12 || ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド メドレー -決戦- | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|13 || ゼルダの伝説 メインテーマ | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|14 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:TLoZ Concert 2018 Limited Edition.png|The limited edition | |||
File:TLoZ Concert 2018 Limited Edition Contents.jpg|The contents of the limited edition | |||
</gallery> | |||
{{Ref}} | {{Ref}} |
Revision as of 04:08, 9 February 2019
This article or section contains information about a Future Release.
It is likely to contain information of a speculative nature and the content may change dramatically as more information becomes available.
Template:CD The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018 is a live performance album recorded during The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018 on December 14, 2018 at the Tokyo Bunkamura Orchard Hall in Tokyo, Japan. It is exclusive to Japan. The album includes 2 CDs. The limited edition also includes a Blu-Ray with concert footage and the videos projected behind the orchestra, four charms featuring 8-bit Link, Kass's accordion, the Goddess's Harp and the Ocarina of Time, and a metallic placard.
Track List
Disc 1
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Main Theme from Breath of the Wild |
2 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- |
3 | Princess Zelda's Theme |
4 | Ocarina Melody Suite 2018 |
5 | Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 |
6 | A Link Between Worlds and Tri Force Heroes Medley |
7 | Breath of the Wild: Champion Medley |
Disc 2
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Link's Awakening Medley |
2 | Breath of the Wild: Kass Medley |
3 | Horse Race |
4 | The Legend of Zelda ~Harp Solo~ |
5 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -Final Battle- |
6 | The Legend of Zelda Main Theme |
Blu-Ray
Orchestra Selection
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド より「メインテーマ」 |
2 | Talk 1 |
3 | ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド メドレー -ハイラルの大地- |
4 | ゼルダ姫のテーマ |
5 | 組曲オカリナメロディー 2018 |
6 | Talk 2 |
7 | ボス戦闘曲メドレー 2018 |
8 | 神々のトライフォース2&3銃士 メドレー |
9 | Talk 3 |
10 | ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド 英傑メドレー |
11 | 夢をみる島メドレー |
12 | Talk 4 |
13 | ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド カッシーワメドレー |
14 | 競馬 |
15 | Talk 5 |
16 | ゼルダの伝説 ~ハープの調べ~ |
17 | Talk 6 |
18 | ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド メドレー -決戦- |
19 | Talk 7 |
20 | ゼルダの伝説 メインテーマ |
21 | Talk 8 |
22 | アンコール(ピアノ独奏) 演奏:近藤 浩治 |
23 | Talk 9 |
24 | Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM |
Game Selection
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド より「メインテーマ」 |
2 | ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド メドレー -ハイラルの大地- |
3 | ゼルダ姫のテーマ |
4 | 組曲オカリナメロディー 2018 |
5 | ボス戦闘曲メドレー 2018 |
6 | 神々のトライフォース2&3銃士 メドレー |
7 | ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド 英傑メドレー |
8 | 夢をみる島メドレー |
9 | ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド カッシーワメドレー |
10 | 競馬 |
11 | ゼルダの伝説 ~ハープの調べ~ |
12 | ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド メドレー -決戦- |
13 | ゼルダの伝説 メインテーマ |
14 | Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM |
Gallery
-
The limited edition
-
The contents of the limited edition