The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018 (Album): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding limited edition images and info) |
(removed brs & fixed infobox parameters) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{DISPLAYTITLE: ''The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018'' (Album)}} | ||
{{CD | {{Infobox CD | ||
| title= | |title= ''The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018'' | ||
| image= | |image= [[File:TLoZ Concert 2018 Cover.jpg|300px]] | ||
| caption= | |caption= | ||
| | |game= TLoZ, ALttP, LA, OoT, ALBW, TFH, BotW | ||
| | |composer= | ||
| | |release= March 6, 2019<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= March 6, 2019|author= |published= |retrieved= December 28, 2018|url= https://www.amazon.co.jp/%E3%82%BC%E3%83%AB%E3%83%80%E3%81%AE%E4%BC%9D%E8%AA%AC%E3%82%B3%E3%83%B3%E3%82%B5%E3%83%BC%E3%83%882018%E3%80%90%E9%80%9A%E5%B8%B8%E7%9B%A4%E3%80%91-%E4%BB%BB%E5%A4%A9%E5%A0%82/dp/B07L3W35DM/|title= ゼルダの伝説コンサート2018|site= Amazon Japan|type= }}</ref> | ||
| publisher= | |publisher= Nippon Columbia | ||
| type= | |type= Live performance album | ||
| tracks= | |tracks= 14 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018''''' is a live performance album recorded during ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018]]'' on December 14, 2018 at the Tokyo Bunkamura Orchard Hall in Tokyo, Japan. It is exclusive to Japan. The album includes 2 CDs. The limited edition also includes a Blu-Ray with concert footage and the videos projected behind the orchestra, four charms featuring 8-bit [[Link]], [[Kass]]'s accordion, the [[Goddess's Harp]] and the [[Ocarina of Time (Item)|Ocarina of Time]], and a metallic placard. | '''''The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018''''' is a live performance album recorded during ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018]]'' on December 14, 2018 at the Tokyo Bunkamura Orchard Hall in Tokyo, Japan. It is exclusive to Japan. The album includes 2 CDs. The limited edition also includes a Blu-Ray with concert footage and the videos projected behind the orchestra, four charms featuring 8-bit [[Link]], [[Kass]]'s accordion, the [[Goddess's Harp]] and the [[Ocarina of Time (Item)|Ocarina of Time]], and a metallic placard. | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
===Disc 1=== | ===Disc 1=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|style="text-align:center"|3 || [[Princess Zelda]]'s Theme | |style="text-align:center"|3 || [[Princess Zelda]]'s Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|4 || Ocarina | |style="text-align:center"|4 || Ocarina Melodies Suite 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|5 || Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 | |style="text-align:center"|5 || Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|6 || {{ALBW}} | |style="text-align:center"|6 || {{ALBW}} & {{TFH}} Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|7 || {{BotW|-}}: [[Champion]] Medley | |style="text-align:center"|7 || {{BotW|-}}: [[Champion]] Medley | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
===Disc 2=== | ===Disc 2=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|6 || {{TLoZ}} Main Theme | |style="text-align:center"|6 || {{TLoZ}} Main Theme | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|7 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Blu-Ray=== | ===Blu-Ray=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!width=500|Title | !width=500|Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|1 || | !colspan="2"|Orchestra Selection | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|1 || Main Theme from {{BotW|-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|2 || Talk 1 | |style="text-align:center"|2 || Talk 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|3 || | |style="text-align:center"|3 || {{BotW|-}}: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|4 || | |style="text-align:center"|4 || Princess Zelda's Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|5 || | |style="text-align:center"|5 || Ocarina Melody Suite 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|6 || Talk 2 | |style="text-align:center"|6 || Talk 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|7 || | |style="text-align:center"|7 || Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|8 || | |style="text-align:center"|8 || {{ALBW|-}} and {{TFH|-}} Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|9 || Talk 3 | |style="text-align:center"|9 || Talk 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|10 || | |style="text-align:center"|10 || {{BotW|-}}: Champion Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|11 || | |style="text-align:center"|11 || {{LA|-}} Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|12 || Talk 4 | |style="text-align:center"|12 || Talk 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|13 || | |style="text-align:center"|13 || {{BotW|-}}: Kass Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|14 || | |style="text-align:center"|14 || Horse Race | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|15 || Talk 5 | |style="text-align:center"|15 || Talk 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|16 || | |style="text-align:center"|16 || {{TLoZ|-}} ~Harp Solo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|17 || Talk 6 | |style="text-align:center"|17 || Talk 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|18 || | |style="text-align:center"|18 || {{BotW|-}}: World Medley -Final Battle- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|19 || Talk 7 | |style="text-align:center"|19 || Talk 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|20 || | |style="text-align:center"|20 || {{TLoZ|-}} Main Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|21 || Talk 8 | |style="text-align:center"|21 || Talk 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|22 || | |style="text-align:center"|22 || Encore (Piano Solo) by [[Koji Kondo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|23 || Talk 9 | |style="text-align:center"|23 || Talk 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|24 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | |style="text-align:center"|24 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !colspan="2"|Game Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|25 || Main Theme from {{BotW|-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|26 || {{BotW|-}}: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|27 || Princess Zelda's Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|28 || Ocarina Melody Suite 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|29 || Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|30 || {{ALBW|-}} and {{TFH|-}} Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|31 || {{BotW|-}}: Champion Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|32 || {{LA|-}} Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|33 || {{BotW|-}}: Kass Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|34 || Horse Race | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|35 || {{TLoZ|-}} ~Harp Solo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|36 || {{BotW|-}}: World Medley -Final Battle- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|37 || {{TLoZ|-}} Main Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"|38 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 154: | Line 152: | ||
{{Ref}} | {{Ref}} | ||
{{ | {{Categories | ||
|Soundtracks | |||
}} |
Latest revision as of 23:44, 7 March 2024
The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018 is a live performance album recorded during The Legend of Zelda: Concert 2018 on December 14, 2018 at the Tokyo Bunkamura Orchard Hall in Tokyo, Japan. It is exclusive to Japan. The album includes 2 CDs. The limited edition also includes a Blu-Ray with concert footage and the videos projected behind the orchestra, four charms featuring 8-bit Link, Kass's accordion, the Goddess's Harp and the Ocarina of Time, and a metallic placard.
Track List
Disc 1
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Main Theme from Breath of the Wild |
2 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- |
3 | Princess Zelda's Theme |
4 | Ocarina Melodies Suite 2018 |
5 | Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 |
6 | A Link Between Worlds & Tri Force Heroes Medley |
7 | Breath of the Wild: Champion Medley |
Disc 2
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Link's Awakening Medley |
2 | Breath of the Wild: Kass Medley |
3 | Horse Race |
4 | The Legend of Zelda ~Harp Solo~ |
5 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -Final Battle- |
6 | The Legend of Zelda Main Theme |
7 | Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM |
Blu-Ray
Track | Title |
---|---|
Orchestra Selection | |
1 | Main Theme from Breath of the Wild |
2 | Talk 1 |
3 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- |
4 | Princess Zelda's Theme |
5 | Ocarina Melody Suite 2018 |
6 | Talk 2 |
7 | Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 |
8 | A Link Between Worlds and Tri Force Heroes Medley |
9 | Talk 3 |
10 | Breath of the Wild: Champion Medley |
11 | Link's Awakening Medley |
12 | Talk 4 |
13 | Breath of the Wild: Kass Medley |
14 | Horse Race |
15 | Talk 5 |
16 | The Legend of Zelda ~Harp Solo~ |
17 | Talk 6 |
18 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -Final Battle- |
19 | Talk 7 |
20 | The Legend of Zelda Main Theme |
21 | Talk 8 |
22 | Encore (Piano Solo) by Koji Kondo |
23 | Talk 9 |
24 | Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM |
Game Selection | |
25 | Main Theme from Breath of the Wild |
26 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -The Land of Hyrule- |
27 | Princess Zelda's Theme |
28 | Ocarina Melody Suite 2018 |
29 | Boss Battle Theme Medley 2018 |
30 | A Link Between Worlds and Tri Force Heroes Medley |
31 | Breath of the Wild: Champion Medley |
32 | Link's Awakening Medley |
33 | Breath of the Wild: Kass Medley |
34 | Horse Race |
35 | The Legend of Zelda ~Harp Solo~ |
36 | Breath of the Wild: World Medley -Final Battle- |
37 | The Legend of Zelda Main Theme |
38 | Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM |
Gallery
-
The limited edition
-
The contents of the limited edition
References
- ↑ "March 6, 2019" — ゼルダの伝説コンサート2018 , Amazon Japan, retrieved December 28, 2018.