The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating page, will add track list later) |
Averychicks (talk | contribs) (Added track-listing of Soundtrack (translated from Japanese) - Source: http://columbia.jp/prod-info/COCX-40313-7/) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Original Soundtrack''' is the original soundtrack for {{BotW}}. It includes five discs and a booklet in a digipak. The limited edition also features a PLAYBUTTON and a slipcase. It is exclusive to Japan. | '''''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Original Soundtrack''' is the original soundtrack for {{BotW}}. It includes five discs and a booklet in a digipak. The limited edition also features a PLAYBUTTON and a slipcase. It is exclusive to Japan. | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
===Disc 1=== | ===Disc 1=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Track | |||
!width=500| Title | |||
|- | |||
|1 || Main Theme | |||
|- | |||
|2 || Opening | |||
|- | |||
|3 || The Towers Rise | |||
|- | |||
|4 || The Beast | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Shiekah Tower | |||
|- | |||
|6 || The Old Man Appears | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Shrine Trial Start | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Shrine | |||
|- | |||
|9 || Battle (Shrine): Original Soundtrack ver. | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Highlands | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Stationary Guardian Battle | |||
|- | |||
|12 || The Temple of Time | |||
|- | |||
|13 || The Last King of Hyrule | |||
|- | |||
|14 || The Story of Calamity Ganon | |||
|- | |||
|15 || A King's Request | |||
|- | |||
|16 || Enter Hyrule | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Field (Day) | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Battle (Field): Original Soundtrack ver. | |||
|- | |||
|19 || Shiekah Tower Activated | |||
|- | |||
|20 || Riding (Day) | |||
|- | |||
|21 || Talus Battle | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Kakariko Village | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Impa's Theme | |||
|- | |||
|24 || The 10,000 Year Old Legend | |||
|- | |||
|25 || Hateno Village | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Hateno Ancient Tech Lab | |||
|- | |||
|27 || Reviving the Great Fairy | |||
|- | |||
|28 || Great Fairy's Fountain | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Field (Night) | |||
|- | |||
|30 || Kass's Theme | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Kass: 10,000 Year Old Legend | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Stables | |||
|- | |||
|33 || Kass: Main Theme | |||
|- | |||
|34 || Riding (Night) | |||
|- | |||
|35 || Kass: Stables | |||
|- | |||
|36 || Hinox Battle | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 2=== | ===Disc 2=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Track | |||
!width=500| Title | |||
|- | |||
|1 || Wetlands | |||
|- | |||
|2 || The Crazy Flower Lady | |||
|- | |||
|3 || Meeting Sidon | |||
|- | |||
|4 || Sidon's Theme | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Zora's Domain | |||
|- | |||
|6 || The Divine Beast of the Lake | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Link's Memories: Mipha's Touch | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Vah Ruta Battle | |||
|- | |||
|9 || Sidon's Promise | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Divine Beast Vah Ruta | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Battle (Divine Beast) | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Blight Ganon Appearance | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Waterblight Ganon Battle | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Heart Container Appearance | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Reunion with Mipha | |||
|- | |||
|16 || The Champions Power | |||
|- | |||
|17 || The Divine Beast Aims | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Mipha and Vah Ruta | |||
|- | |||
|19 || Field (Snow) | |||
|- | |||
|20 || Cave | |||
|- | |||
|21 || The Divine Beast of the Sky | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Rito Village | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Link's Memories: Revali's Flap | |||
|- | |||
|24 || Rito Flight Range | |||
|- | |||
|25 || Meeting Teba | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Flight Training | |||
|- | |||
|27 || Vah Medoh Battle | |||
|- | |||
|28 || Teba's Encouragement | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Divine Beast Vah Medoh | |||
|- | |||
|30 || Windblight Ganon Battle | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Reunion with Revali | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Revali and Vah Medoh | |||
|- | |||
|33 || House | |||
|- | |||
|34 || Snowball Minigame | |||
|- | |||
|35 || Sisters Chirping | |||
|- | |||
|36 || Rito Sisters | |||
|- | |||
|37 || Kass's Theme (The Hero's Theme ver.) | |||
|- | |||
|38 || Rito Village (Kass and Five Sisters ver.) | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 3=== | ===Disc 3=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Track | |||
!width=500| Title | |||
|- | |||
|1 || Field (Volcano) | |||
|- | |||
|2 || Death Mountain | |||
|- | |||
|3 || Goron Humming | |||
|- | |||
|4 || The Divine Beast of the Volcano | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Goron City | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Abandoned North Mine | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Meeting Yunobo | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Link's Memories: Daruk's Mettle | |||
|- | |||
|9 || Vah Rudania Battle | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Yunobo's Opportunity | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Divine Beast Vah Rudania | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Fireblight Ganon Battle | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Reunion with Daruk | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Daruk and Vah Rudania | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Field (Desert) | |||
|- | |||
|16 || The Divine Beast of the Desert | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Kara Kara Bazaar | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Crossdressing | |||
|- | |||
|19 || Gerudo Town | |||
|- | |||
|20 || Meeting Riju | |||
|- | |||
|21 || Yiga Hideout | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Kohga's Theme | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Master Kohga Battle | |||
|- | |||
|24 || Link's Memories: Urbosa's Hand | |||
|- | |||
|25 || Observation Post | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Vah Naboris Battle | |||
|- | |||
|27 || Riju's Trust | |||
|- | |||
|28 || Divine Beast Vah Naboris | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Thunderblight Ganon Battle | |||
|- | |||
|30 || Reunion with Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Urbosa and Vah Naboris | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Race Start | |||
|- | |||
|33 || Race Minigame | |||
|- | |||
|34 || Challenge Failed | |||
|- | |||
|35 || New Record | |||
|- | |||
|36 || Gerudo Race Award Ceremony | |||
|- | |||
|37 || Goron Challenge Minigame | |||
|- | |||
|38 || Molduga Battle | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 4=== | ===Disc 4=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Track | |||
!width=500| Title | |||
|- | |||
|1 || Ruins | |||
|- | |||
|2 || Lost Woods | |||
|- | |||
|3 || Korok Forest | |||
|- | |||
|4 || Encounter with the Deku Tree | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Master Sword | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Memories: The Master Sword | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Master Sword - Encounter with the Deku Tree | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Hestu's Dance! | |||
|- | |||
|9 || Akkala Ancient Tech Lab | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Naydra Posessed | |||
|- | |||
|11 || The Sacred Spring | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Omen of the Blood Moon | |||
|- | |||
|13 || The Blood Moon | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Resurrecting Memory | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Link's Memories: Subdued Ceremony | |||
|- | |||
|16 || Link's Memories: Resolve and Grief | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Link's Memories: Blades of the Yiga | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Link's Memories: A Premonition | |||
|- | |||
|19 || Link's Memories: Silent Princess | |||
|- | |||
|20 || Link's Memories: Father and Daughter | |||
|- | |||
|21 || Link's Memories: Slumbering Power | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Link's Memories: To Mount Lanayru | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Link's Memories: Return of Calamity Ganon | |||
|- | |||
|24 || Link's Memories: Despair | |||
|- | |||
|25 || All Twelve Memories | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Link's Memories: Zelda's Awakening | |||
|- | |||
|27 || Zelda's Wish | |||
|- | |||
|28 || Hyrule Castle Town Ruins | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Guardian Battle | |||
|- | |||
|30 || Ganon's Roar | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Hyrule Castle | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Calamity Ganon Appears | |||
|- | |||
|33 || The Divine Beasts Strike! | |||
|- | |||
|34 || Calamity Ganon Battle - Phase 1 | |||
|- | |||
|35 || Calamity Ganon Battle - Phase 2 | |||
|- | |||
|36 || Dark Beast Ganon Appears | |||
|- | |||
|37 || Dark Beast Ganon Battle | |||
|- | |||
|38 || Do You Remember? | |||
|- | |||
|39 || Staff Roll | |||
|- | |||
|40 || Epilogue | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 5=== | ===Disc 5=== | ||
-- | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!width=40| Track | |||
!width=500| Title | |||
|- | |||
|1 || Lurelin Village | |||
|- | |||
|2 || Kilton | |||
|- | |||
|3 || To Tarrey Town | |||
|- | |||
|4 || Tarrey Town | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Wedding at Tarrey Town | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Wasteland | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Horse Riding Minigame | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Reviving Malanya | |||
|- | |||
|9 || Malanya's Fountain | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Malanya's Dance | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Lord of Satori Mountain | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Parasail Minigame | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Get Item | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Get Important Item | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Get Key Item | |||
|- | |||
|16 || Get Heart Container / Stamina Vessel | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Strengthening the Shiekah Slate | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Get Shiekah Slate Rune | |||
|- | |||
|19 || Rest | |||
|- | |||
|20 || Rest (Bed) | |||
|- | |||
|21 || Rest (Luxury Bed) | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Cooking Failure | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Cooking | |||
|- | |||
|24 || Cooking Success | |||
|- | |||
|25 || Korok Trial Achievement | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Korok Appearance | |||
|- | |||
|27 || First Location | |||
|- | |||
|28 || Dyeing | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Bleaching | |||
|- | |||
|30 || Repair | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Construction Work | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Mystery Solved | |||
|- | |||
|33 || Game Over | |||
|- | |||
|34 || Trial of the Sword Completed ★ | |||
|- | |||
|35 || Master Sword - Praise of the Deku Tree ★ | |||
|- | |||
|36 || Kass "Link's Ballad" ★ | |||
|- | |||
|37 || The Monument's Arise ★ | |||
|- | |||
|38 || Kass "The Champions' Ballad" (1st Stage) ★ | |||
|- | |||
|39 || Monument ★ | |||
|- | |||
|40 || Champion Mipha's Song ★ | |||
|- | |||
|41 || Kass "Mipha's Ballad" ★ | |||
|- | |||
|42 || Kass "The Champions' Ballad" (2nd Stage) ★ | |||
|- | |||
|43 || Champion Revali's Song ★ | |||
|- | |||
|44 || Kass "Revali's Ballad" ★ | |||
|- | |||
|45 || Kass "The Champions' Ballad" (3rd Stage) ★ | |||
|- | |||
|46 || Champion Daruk's Song ★ | |||
|- | |||
|47 || Kass "Daruk's Ballad" ★ | |||
|- | |||
|48 || Kass "The Champions' Ballad" ★ | |||
|- | |||
|49 || Champion Urbosa's Song ★ | |||
|- | |||
|50 || Kass "Urbosa's Ballad" ★ | |||
|- | |||
|51 || Final Trial ★ | |||
|- | |||
|52 || Monk Maz Koshia Battle ★ | |||
|- | |||
|53 || The Forgotten Memory (The Champions' Ballad) ★ | |||
|- | |||
|54 || Princess Zelda and the Champions ★ | |||
|- | |||
|55 || Ending of The Champions' Ballad ★ | |||
|- | |||
|56 || Framed Picture ★ | |||
|- | |||
|57 || The Champions' Ballad ★ | |||
|- | |||
|58 || 2014 E3 Trailer BGM (Bonus Track) | |||
|- | |||
|59 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM (Bonus Track) | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 13:17, 26 March 2018
Template:CD The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack is the original soundtrack for Breath of the Wild. It includes five discs and a booklet in a digipak. The limited edition also features a PLAYBUTTON and a slipcase. It is exclusive to Japan.
Track List
Disc 1
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Main Theme |
2 | Opening |
3 | The Towers Rise |
4 | The Beast |
5 | Shiekah Tower |
6 | The Old Man Appears |
7 | Shrine Trial Start |
8 | Shrine |
9 | Battle (Shrine): Original Soundtrack ver. |
10 | Highlands |
11 | Stationary Guardian Battle |
12 | The Temple of Time |
13 | The Last King of Hyrule |
14 | The Story of Calamity Ganon |
15 | A King's Request |
16 | Enter Hyrule |
17 | Field (Day) |
18 | Battle (Field): Original Soundtrack ver. |
19 | Shiekah Tower Activated |
20 | Riding (Day) |
21 | Talus Battle |
22 | Kakariko Village |
23 | Impa's Theme |
24 | The 10,000 Year Old Legend |
25 | Hateno Village |
26 | Hateno Ancient Tech Lab |
27 | Reviving the Great Fairy |
28 | Great Fairy's Fountain |
29 | Field (Night) |
30 | Kass's Theme |
31 | Kass: 10,000 Year Old Legend |
32 | Stables |
33 | Kass: Main Theme |
34 | Riding (Night) |
35 | Kass: Stables |
36 | Hinox Battle |
Disc 2
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Wetlands |
2 | The Crazy Flower Lady |
3 | Meeting Sidon |
4 | Sidon's Theme |
5 | Zora's Domain |
6 | The Divine Beast of the Lake |
7 | Link's Memories: Mipha's Touch |
8 | Vah Ruta Battle |
9 | Sidon's Promise |
10 | Divine Beast Vah Ruta |
11 | Battle (Divine Beast) |
12 | Blight Ganon Appearance |
13 | Waterblight Ganon Battle |
14 | Heart Container Appearance |
15 | Reunion with Mipha |
16 | The Champions Power |
17 | The Divine Beast Aims |
18 | Mipha and Vah Ruta |
19 | Field (Snow) |
20 | Cave |
21 | The Divine Beast of the Sky |
22 | Rito Village |
23 | Link's Memories: Revali's Flap |
24 | Rito Flight Range |
25 | Meeting Teba |
26 | Flight Training |
27 | Vah Medoh Battle |
28 | Teba's Encouragement |
29 | Divine Beast Vah Medoh |
30 | Windblight Ganon Battle |
31 | Reunion with Revali |
32 | Revali and Vah Medoh |
33 | House |
34 | Snowball Minigame |
35 | Sisters Chirping |
36 | Rito Sisters |
37 | Kass's Theme (The Hero's Theme ver.) |
38 | Rito Village (Kass and Five Sisters ver.) |
Disc 3
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Field (Volcano) |
2 | Death Mountain |
3 | Goron Humming |
4 | The Divine Beast of the Volcano |
5 | Goron City |
6 | Abandoned North Mine |
7 | Meeting Yunobo |
8 | Link's Memories: Daruk's Mettle |
9 | Vah Rudania Battle |
10 | Yunobo's Opportunity |
11 | Divine Beast Vah Rudania |
12 | Fireblight Ganon Battle |
13 | Reunion with Daruk |
14 | Daruk and Vah Rudania |
15 | Field (Desert) |
16 | The Divine Beast of the Desert |
17 | Kara Kara Bazaar |
18 | Crossdressing |
19 | Gerudo Town |
20 | Meeting Riju |
21 | Yiga Hideout |
22 | Kohga's Theme |
23 | Master Kohga Battle |
24 | Link's Memories: Urbosa's Hand |
25 | Observation Post |
26 | Vah Naboris Battle |
27 | Riju's Trust |
28 | Divine Beast Vah Naboris |
29 | Thunderblight Ganon Battle |
30 | Reunion with Urbosa |
31 | Urbosa and Vah Naboris |
32 | Race Start |
33 | Race Minigame |
34 | Challenge Failed |
35 | New Record |
36 | Gerudo Race Award Ceremony |
37 | Goron Challenge Minigame |
38 | Molduga Battle |
Disc 4
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Ruins |
2 | Lost Woods |
3 | Korok Forest |
4 | Encounter with the Deku Tree |
5 | Master Sword |
6 | Memories: The Master Sword |
7 | Master Sword - Encounter with the Deku Tree |
8 | Hestu's Dance! |
9 | Akkala Ancient Tech Lab |
10 | Naydra Posessed |
11 | The Sacred Spring |
12 | Omen of the Blood Moon |
13 | The Blood Moon |
14 | Resurrecting Memory |
15 | Link's Memories: Subdued Ceremony |
16 | Link's Memories: Resolve and Grief |
17 | Link's Memories: Blades of the Yiga |
18 | Link's Memories: A Premonition |
19 | Link's Memories: Silent Princess |
20 | Link's Memories: Father and Daughter |
21 | Link's Memories: Slumbering Power |
22 | Link's Memories: To Mount Lanayru |
23 | Link's Memories: Return of Calamity Ganon |
24 | Link's Memories: Despair |
25 | All Twelve Memories |
26 | Link's Memories: Zelda's Awakening |
27 | Zelda's Wish |
28 | Hyrule Castle Town Ruins |
29 | Guardian Battle |
30 | Ganon's Roar |
31 | Hyrule Castle |
32 | Calamity Ganon Appears |
33 | The Divine Beasts Strike! |
34 | Calamity Ganon Battle - Phase 1 |
35 | Calamity Ganon Battle - Phase 2 |
36 | Dark Beast Ganon Appears |
37 | Dark Beast Ganon Battle |
38 | Do You Remember? |
39 | Staff Roll |
40 | Epilogue |
Disc 5
Track | Title |
---|---|
1 | Lurelin Village |
2 | Kilton |
3 | To Tarrey Town |
4 | Tarrey Town |
5 | Wedding at Tarrey Town |
6 | Wasteland |
7 | Horse Riding Minigame |
8 | Reviving Malanya |
9 | Malanya's Fountain |
10 | Malanya's Dance |
11 | Lord of Satori Mountain |
12 | Parasail Minigame |
13 | Get Item |
14 | Get Important Item |
15 | Get Key Item |
16 | Get Heart Container / Stamina Vessel |
17 | Strengthening the Shiekah Slate |
18 | Get Shiekah Slate Rune |
19 | Rest |
20 | Rest (Bed) |
21 | Rest (Luxury Bed) |
22 | Cooking Failure |
23 | Cooking |
24 | Cooking Success |
25 | Korok Trial Achievement |
26 | Korok Appearance |
27 | First Location |
28 | Dyeing |
29 | Bleaching |
30 | Repair |
31 | Construction Work |
32 | Mystery Solved |
33 | Game Over |
34 | Trial of the Sword Completed ★ |
35 | Master Sword - Praise of the Deku Tree ★ |
36 | Kass "Link's Ballad" ★ |
37 | The Monument's Arise ★ |
38 | Kass "The Champions' Ballad" (1st Stage) ★ |
39 | Monument ★ |
40 | Champion Mipha's Song ★ |
41 | Kass "Mipha's Ballad" ★ |
42 | Kass "The Champions' Ballad" (2nd Stage) ★ |
43 | Champion Revali's Song ★ |
44 | Kass "Revali's Ballad" ★ |
45 | Kass "The Champions' Ballad" (3rd Stage) ★ |
46 | Champion Daruk's Song ★ |
47 | Kass "Daruk's Ballad" ★ |
48 | Kass "The Champions' Ballad" ★ |
49 | Champion Urbosa's Song ★ |
50 | Kass "Urbosa's Ballad" ★ |
51 | Final Trial ★ |
52 | Monk Maz Koshia Battle ★ |
53 | The Forgotten Memory (The Champions' Ballad) ★ |
54 | Princess Zelda and the Champions ★ |
55 | Ending of The Champions' Ballad ★ |
56 | Framed Picture ★ |
57 | The Champions' Ballad ★ |
58 | 2014 E3 Trailer BGM (Bonus Track) |
59 | Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM (Bonus Track) |
Gallery
-
-
The limited edition
-
The PLAYBUTTON