Baton: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Hfc2x-gpuser (talk | contribs) (→Variations: Added Legends Lv.4 weapon) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| 392 | | 392 | ||
| 420 | | 420 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:HW Glorious Baton.png|link=]]<br>'''Glorious Baton +''' {{Exp|Hyrule Warriors Legends only}} | |||
| 500 | |||
| 550 | |||
| 600 | |||
| 650 | |||
| 700 | |||
| 750 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 23 June 2016
Template:Item The Baton is a class of Weapon used by Zelda in Hyrule Warriors. It is associated with Lightning.
Variations
The default Baton is the Wind Waker. The second form of the Baton is the Sacred Baton, followed by the Glorious Baton. The Lv.★ form of the Baton is the 8-Bit Recorder.
Weapon | Number of Stars | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
File:HW Wind Waker.png Wind Waker |
80 | 88 | 96 | 104 | 112 | 120 |
File:HW Sacred Baton.png Sacred Baton |
150 | 165 | 180 | 195 | 210 | 225 |
File:HW Glorious Baton.png Glorious Baton |
280 | 308 | 336 | 364 | 392 | 420 |
File:HW 8-Bit Recorder.png 8-Bit Recorder |
280 | 308 | 336 | 364 | 392 | 420 |
File:HW Glorious Baton.png Glorious Baton + |
500 | 550 | 600 | 650 | 700 | 750 |
Special Attack
Main article: Special Attack
Zelda summons eight tornadoes, bringing in four from the right and four from the left, closing in on enemies ahead of her. With one final flick of the Baton, she creates a large updraft that knocks enemies away. This attack damages enemies in a circular range ahead of Zelda.
Trivia
- When Zelda uses her Special Attack, "Saria's Song" can be heard in the background.
Gallery
-
Zelda in her Boss Pack Standard Robes outfit wielding the Wind Waker
Video Gallery
Zelda - Baton gameplay |