Armor Set: Difference between revisions
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{Plural|BotW|Armor Set}} are matching collections of {{Term|BotW|Armor|link}}. When worn, particular {{Plural|BotW|Armor Set}} may confer additional effects known as {{Plural|BotW|Set Bonus|link}} if every piece of {{Term|BotW|Armor}} in that {{Term|BotW|Armor Set|display=Set}} has been enhanced at least twice by a {{Term|BotW|Great Fairy|link}}. As {{Plural|BotW|Armor}} introduced with {{TMT}} and {{TCB}} cannot be enhanced, the {{Term|BotW|Royal Guard Set|link}} and {{Term|BotW|Tingle's Outfit|link}} will provide their {{Plural|BotW|Set Bonus}} when worn regardless. The {{Term|BotW|Phantom Equipment|link}}, {{Term|BotW|Soldier's Set|link}}, and {{Term|BotW|Well-Worn Outfit|link}} lack any kind of {{Term|BotW|Set Bonus}}. | {{Plural|BotW|Armor Set}} are matching collections of {{Term|BotW|Armor|link}}. When worn, particular {{Plural|BotW|Armor Set}} may confer additional effects known as {{Plural|BotW|Set Bonus|link}} if every piece of {{Term|BotW|Armor}} in that {{Term|BotW|Armor Set|display=Set}} has been enhanced at least twice by a {{Term|BotW|Great Fairy|link}}. As {{Plural|BotW|Armor}} introduced with {{TMT}} and {{TCB}} cannot be enhanced, the {{Term|BotW|Royal Guard Set|link}} and {{Term|BotW|Tingle's Outfit|link}} will provide their {{Plural|BotW|Set Bonus}} when worn regardless. The {{Term|BotW|Phantom Equipment|link}}, {{Term|BotW|Soldier's Set|link}}, and {{Term|BotW|Well-Worn Outfit|link}} lack any kind of {{Term|BotW|Set Bonus}}. | ||
===List of {{Plural|BotW|Armor Set}}=== | ====List of {{Plural|BotW|Armor Set}}==== | ||
{{Data Table | {{Data Table | ||
|game= BotW | |game= BotW | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
==={{TotK|-}}=== | ==={{TotK|-}}=== | ||
{{Incomplete}} | {{Incomplete|reason=Missing Effects, maybe more}} | ||
{{Data Table | {{Data Table | ||
|game= TotK | |game= TotK | ||
|columns= Armor Set [Term], Effect | |columns= Armor Set [Term], Effect | ||
|- | |||
| Accessory | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barbarian Set | | Barbarian Set | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Charged Set | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ember Set | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fierce Deity Armor (Set) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flame-Resistant Equipment | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Frostbite Set | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Glide Set | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hylian Armor Series | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Miner Set | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mystic Clothing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Of Awakening Set | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Of Time Set | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Of Twilight Set | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Of the Depths Set | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hero | | Of the Hero Set | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Of the Sky Set | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Of the Wild Set | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Of the Wind Set | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 163: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Radiant | | Radiant Attire | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 169: | Line 196: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rubber | | Rubber Set | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stealth | | Stealth Attire | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 185: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yiga Clan Attire | | Yiga Clan Attire | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Zonaite Set | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 225: | Line 255: | ||
{{Categories | {{Categories | ||
|Armor Sets | |Armor Sets | ||
|items= BotW | |items= BotW, TotK | ||
}} | }} |
Latest revision as of 20:30, 17 March 2024
Armor Sets are recurring Items in The Legend of Zelda series.[1][2]
Location and Uses
Breath of the Wild
Armor Sets are matching collections of Armor. When worn, particular Armor Sets may confer additional effects known as Set Bonuses if every piece of Armor in that Set has been enhanced at least twice by a Great Fairy. As Armor introduced with The Master Trials and The Champions' Ballad cannot be enhanced, the Royal Guard Set and Tingle's Outfit will provide their Set Bonuses when worn regardless. The Phantom Equipment, Soldier's Set, and Well-Worn Outfit lack any kind of Set Bonus.
List of Armor Sets
Armor Set | |
---|---|
Effect | Ancient Proficiency |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Charge Atk. Stamina Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Climbing Jump Stamina Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Night Speed Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Charge Atk. Stamina Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Fireproof |
Armor Set | |
Effect | |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Master Sword Beam Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Master Sword Beam Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Master Sword Beam Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Master Sword Beam Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Master Sword Beam Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Master Sword Beam Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | — |
Armor Set |
|
Effect | — |
Armor Set |
|
Effect | Disguise
|
Armor Set | |
Effect | Disguise
|
Armor Set |
|
Effect | Charge Atk. Stamina Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Unshockable |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Swim Dash Stamina Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Unfreezable |
Armor Set | |
Effect | — |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Night Speed Up |
Armor Set |
|
Effect | Night Speed Up |
Armor Set | |
Effect | — |
Armor Set | |
Effect | Swim Dash Stamina Up |
Armor Set | Effect |
---|---|
Ancient Proficiency | |
Charge Atk. Stamina Up | |
Climbing Jump Stamina Up | |
Night Speed Up | |
Charge Atk. Stamina Up | |
Fireproof | |
Master Sword Beam Up | |
Master Sword Beam Up | |
Master Sword Beam Up | |
Master Sword Beam Up | |
Master Sword Beam Up | |
Master Sword Beam Up | |
— | |
| — |
| Disguise
|
Disguise
| |
| Charge Atk. Stamina Up |
Unshockable | |
Swim Dash Stamina Up | |
Unfreezable | |
— | |
Night Speed Up | |
| Night Speed Up |
— | |
Swim Dash Stamina Up |
Tears of the Kingdom
You can help by adding the missing information.
Armor Set | Effect |
---|---|
Nomenclature
Names in Other Regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Names | |
This table was generated using translation pages. To request an addition, please contact a staff member with a reference. |
Gallery
-
Link wearing the Fireproof Armor from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Gerudo Outfit from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Hero of the Wild Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Radiant Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Snowquill Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Rubber Armor from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Soldier's Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Stealth Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Well-Worn Outfit from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Zora Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Ancient Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Barbarian Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Climbing Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Dark Series from Breath of the Wild
-
Link wearing the Desert Voe Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Concept art of Link wearing Tingle's Outfit from Breath of the Wild
-
Concept art of Link wearing the Phantom Ganon Set from Breath of the Wild
-
Concept art of Link wearing the Royal Guard Set from Breath of the Wild
See Also
Notes
- ↑ Obtained randomly from the Treasure Chests dropped by scanning The Legend of Zelda series Majora's Mask-style Link amiibo
- ↑ Obtained randomly from the Treasure Chests dropped by scanning The Legend of Zelda series Skyward Sword-style Link amiibo
- ↑ Obtained randomly from the Treasure Chests dropped by scanning The Legend of Zelda 30th Anniversary series Ocarina of Time-style Link amiibo
- ↑ Obtained randomly from the Treasure Chests dropped by scanning Super Smash Bros. series Link amiibo or The Legend of Zelda series Twilight Princess-style Link amiibo
- ↑ Obtained randomly from the Treasure Chests dropped by scanning Super Smash Bros. series Toon Link amiibo or The Legend of Zelda 30th Anniversary series The Wind Waker-style Toon Link amiibo
- ↑ Obtained randomly from the Treasure Chests dropped by scanning The Legend of Zelda 30th Anniversary series The Legend of Zelda-style Link amiibo
References
- ↑ "Armor Sets
Wearing the top, bottom, and headwear from the same set can earn you some bonus effects." — Tips and Tricks (Breath of the Wild) - ↑ "Armor Sets
Wearing the top, bottom, and headwear from the same set can earn you some bonus effects." — Tips and Tricks (Tears of the Kingdom)