User:Smighty: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Got a mask response table brewing in the works) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|<ref name=a/> | |<ref name=a/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Darunia'' | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Are you trying to make me laugh? Well, that's not that funny...|Darunia|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=memad>{{Cite|You're making me mad!|Darunia|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=alone>{{Cite|Leave me alone!|Darunia|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=alone/> | |||
|<ref name=memad/> | |||
|<ref name=memad/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|I hate Gerudos!!|Darunia|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=alone/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Princess Ruto'' | |||
|<ref name=funny>{{Cite|You’re a funny guy!|Ruto|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=funny/> | |||
|<ref name=gighead>{{Cite|Your head—it’s gigantic!|Ruto|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Don't do that... It's embarrassing me!|Ruto|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=gighead/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|All right! You actually decided to become a Zora! Are you actually ready to marry me now?|Ruto|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=funny/> | |||
|<ref name=gighead/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Nabooru'' | |||
|<ref name=gotguts>{{Cite|Ha ha hah! You've got guts to spare, don't you kid? I like you!|Nabooru|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|What is that? What does it have to do with | |||
us?|Nabooru|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=gotguts/> | |||
|<ref name=getserious>{{Cite|C'mon! It's time to get serious!|Nabooru|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=gotguts/> | |||
|<ref name=getserious/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|That's odd...it kind of looks like me... No...not really. Not at all,if you look at it closely.|Nabooru|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=getserious/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} |
Revision as of 16:48, 25 April 2013
I'm currently working on mapping an easy to read response table for all the masks and characters. I managed to get all the responses as well as the mask associated, however formatting it is next. Here's a preview, any tips would be appreciated. Don't know If I should aim to create a page, or add onto the existing Masks or designate to the character involved. Problem is, alot of unnamed characters. Give me your opinion.
Key: Keaton Mask Skull Mask Spooky Mask Bunny Hood Goron Mask Zora Mask Gerudo Mask Mask of Truth
NPC | Mask | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ke. | Sk. | Sp. | Bu. | Go. | Zo. | Ge. | MoT | |
Princess Zelda | [1] | [2] | [3] | [4] | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Saria | [5] | [6] | [7] | [5] | [5] | [8] | [8] | [7] |
Darunia | [9] | [10] | [11] | [11] | [10] | [10] | [12] | [11] |
Princess Ruto | [13] | [13] | [14] | [15] | [14] | [16] | [13] | [14] |
Nabooru | [17] | [18] | [17] | [19] | [17] | [19] | [20] | [19] |
- ↑ "What a cute little mouse! What? Oh, it's not a mouse?" — Zelda (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ "It must be exciting to sneak past the guards while wearing that mask!" — Zelda (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ "Wow, that makes your head look huge! Hee hee!" — Zelda (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ "What are those floppy things on your head? Ears? That mask makes you look like you have four ears!" — Zelda (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 "That makes me feel...happy..." — Saria (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ "Hey! That looks familiar... I think I saw something like it in the Lost Woods, no?" — Saria (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 "Oh...uh...sniff... That mask... It makes me feel...sad..." — Saria (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 "Hey, cool mask...but a little scary, don't you think?" — Saria (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ "Are you trying to make me laugh? Well, that's not that funny..." — Darunia (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ 10.0 10.1 10.2 "You're making me mad!" — Darunia (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ 11.0 11.1 11.2 "Leave me alone!" — Darunia (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ "I hate Gerudos!!" — Darunia (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ 13.0 13.1 13.2 "You’re a funny guy!" — Ruto (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ 14.0 14.1 14.2 "Your head—it’s gigantic!" — Ruto (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ "Don't do that... It's embarrassing me!" — Ruto (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ "All right! You actually decided to become a Zora! Are you actually ready to marry me now?" — Ruto (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ 17.0 17.1 17.2 "Ha ha hah! You've got guts to spare, don't you kid? I like you!" — Nabooru (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ "What is that? What does it have to do with us?" — Nabooru (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ 19.0 19.1 19.2 "C'mon! It's time to get serious!" — Nabooru (Ocarina of Time)
- ↑ "That's odd...it kind of looks like me... No...not really. Not at all,if you look at it closely." — Nabooru (Ocarina of Time)