Ocarina of Time Translations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added dungeons) |
m (added locations) |
||
Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
|- style="background:beige;" | |- style="background:beige;" | ||
| 闇のメダル "yami-no MEDARU" || Shadow Medallion | | 闇のメダル "yami-no MEDARU" || Shadow Medallion | ||
|} | |||
==Locations== | |||
{|style="background:white" | |||
|- style="background:#CC9966;" | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Bazaar | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Bombchu Bowling Alley | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Castle Courtyard | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Chamber of Sages | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Death Mountain | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Death Mountain Crater | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Death Mountain Summit | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Death Mountain Trail | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Desert Colossus | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Door of Time | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Evil Realm | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Fairy Fountain | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Fishing Pond | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Forest Stage | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Forest Training Center | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Gerudo Training Ground | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Gerudo Valley | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Ghost Shop | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Goron City | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Goron Shop | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Granny's Potion Shop | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Great Deku Tree's Meadow | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Happy Mask Shop | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Haunted Wasteland | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || High Dive Practice Spot | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Horseback Archery Range | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || House of Skulltula | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || House of Twins | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || House of the Great Mido | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || House of the Know-it-All Brothers | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Hyrule | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Hyrule Castle | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Hyrule Castle Courtyard | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Hyrule Castle Town | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Hyrule Castle Town Back Alley | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Hyrule Castle Town Market | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Hyrule Field | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Ingo Ranch | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Kakariko Village | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Kakariko Village Graveyard | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Kakariko Well | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Kakariko Windmill | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || King Zora's Chamber | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || King Zora's Throne Room | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Kokiri Forest | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Kokiri Shop | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Lake Hylia | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Lakeside Laboratory | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Link's House | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Lon Lon Ranch | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Lost Woods | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Medicine Shop | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Potion Shop | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || River of Sand | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Royal Family's Tomb | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Royal Tomb | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Sacred Forest Meadow | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Sacred Realm | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Saria's House | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Shooting Gallery | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Sleepless Waterfall | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Temple of Light | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Temple of Time | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Top Secret Room | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Treasure Chest Shop | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Windmill | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Zora Shop | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Zora's Domain | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Zora's Fountain | |||
|- style="background:beige;" | |||
| || Zora's River | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:59, 12 February 2006
Ocarina
Japanese | English |
ゼルダの子守歌 "ZERUDA-no komoriuta" | Zelda's Lullaby |
エポナの歌 "EPONA-no uta" | Epona's Song |
太陽の歌 "taiyou-no uta" | Sun's Song |
サリアの歌 "SARIA-no uta" | Saria's Song |
時の歌 "ji-no uta" | Song of Time |
嵐の歌 "arashi-no usa" | Song of Storms |
森のメヌエット "mori-no MENUETTO | Minuet of Forest |
炎のボレロ "honou-no BERELO | Bolero of Fire |
水のセレナーデ "mizu-no SERENADE | Serenade of Water |
闇のノクターン "yami-no NOKUTAAN | Nocturne of Shadow |
光のプレリュード "hikari-no PURERYUDO" | Prelude of Light |
魂のレクイエム "tamashii-no REQUIEMU" | Requiem of Spirit |
Characters
Sages
Japanese | English |
ダルニア "DARUNIA" | Darunia |
ルト "RUTO" | Ruto |
サリア "SARIA" | Saria |
ナボール "NABOORU" | Nabooru |
ラウル "RAURU" | Rauru |
インパ "INPA" | Impa |
Others
Japanese | English |
Bean Seller | |
Biggoron | |
Bonooru | |
Chicken Lady | |
Composer Brothers | |
Dampé | |
Deku Tree Sprout | |
Din, Goddess of Power | |
Epona | |
Fairy | |
Farore, Goddess of Courage | |
Flat the Younger | |
Ganondorf | |
Granny | |
Great Deku Tree | |
Great Fairy | |
Great Fairy of Courage | |
Great Fairy of Magic | |
Great Fairy of Power | |
Great Fairy of Wisdom | |
Happy Mask Salesman | |
Hot Rodder Goron | |
Ichiro | |
Ingo | |
Jiro | |
King Zora | |
Know-it-all Brothers | |
Koume | |
Kotake | |
Link | |
Lord Jabu Jabu | |
Malon | |
Medigoron | |
Mido | |
Mr. Hero | |
Mr. Nice Guy | |
Pierre | |
Princess Zelda | |
Richard | |
Sabooru | |
Sharp the Elder | |
Talon |
Creatures
Japanese | English |
Amy | |
Anubis | |
Armos | |
Baby Dodongo | |
Bari | |
Barinade | |
Beamos | |
Beth | |
Big Deku Baba | |
Big Octo | |
Big Poe | |
Big Skulltula | |
Biri | |
Blue Bubble | |
Blue Tektite | |
Bomb Flower | |
Bongo Bongo | |
Bottle Bug | |
Bubble | |
Bug | |
Business Scrub | |
Children of the Forest | |
Cojiro | |
Cucco | |
Dark Link | |
Dead Hand | |
Dead Hand's Hands | |
Deku Baba | |
Deku Scrub | |
Dinolfos | |
Dodongo | |
Eyeball Frog | |
Fairy's Spirit | |
Fire Keese | |
Flare Dancer | |
Floormaster | |
Freezard | |
Gerudo | |
Gibdo | |
Gohma | |
Gohma Egg | |
Gohma Larva | |
Gold Skulltula | |
Goron | |
Green Bubble | |
Guay | |
Hylian | |
Hyrule Loach | |
Ice Keese | |
Iron Knuckle | |
Joelle | |
Keese | |
King Dodongo | |
Kokiri | |
Leever | |
Like Like | |
Lizalfos | |
Loach | |
Mad Scrub | |
Master Stalfos | |
Meg | |
Moblin | |
Morpha | |
Ocean Zora | |
Octorok | |
Parasitic Tentacle | |
Peahat | |
Peahat Larva | |
Phantom Ganon | |
Pocket Cucco | |
Poe | |
Queen Gohma | |
ReDead | |
Red Bubble | |
Red Tektite | |
Scarecrow | |
Shabom | |
Sheikah | |
Shell Blade | |
Skeleton Knight | |
Skull Kid | |
Skulltula | |
Skullwalltula | |
Spike | |
Stalchild | |
Stalfos | |
Stalfos Knight | |
Stinger | |
Super Cucco | |
Tailpasaran | |
Tektite | |
Tile | |
Torch Slug | |
Trap | |
Volvagia | |
Wall Master | |
Water Tektite | |
White Bubble | |
White Wolfos | |
Wolfos | |
Zora |
Items
Medallion
Japanese | English |
炎のメダル "honou-no MEDARU" | Fire Medallion |
水のメダル "mizu-no MEDARU" | Water Medallion |
森のメダル "mori-no MEDARU" | Forest Medallion |
魂のメダル "tamashii-no MEDARU" | Spirit Medallion |
光のメダル "hikari-no MEDARU" | Light Medallion |
闇のメダル "yami-no MEDARU" | Shadow Medallion |
Locations
Japanese | English |
Bazaar | |
Bombchu Bowling Alley | |
Castle Courtyard | |
Chamber of Sages | |
Death Mountain | |
Death Mountain Crater | |
Death Mountain Summit | |
Death Mountain Trail | |
Desert Colossus | |
Door of Time | |
Evil Realm | |
Fairy Fountain | |
Fishing Pond | |
Forest Stage | |
Forest Training Center | |
Gerudo Training Ground | |
Gerudo Valley | |
Ghost Shop | |
Goron City | |
Goron Shop | |
Granny's Potion Shop | |
Great Deku Tree's Meadow | |
Happy Mask Shop | |
Haunted Wasteland | |
High Dive Practice Spot | |
Horseback Archery Range | |
House of Skulltula | |
House of Twins | |
House of the Great Mido | |
House of the Know-it-All Brothers | |
Hyrule | |
Hyrule Castle | |
Hyrule Castle Courtyard | |
Hyrule Castle Town | |
Hyrule Castle Town Back Alley | |
Hyrule Castle Town Market | |
Hyrule Field | |
Ingo Ranch | |
Kakariko Village | |
Kakariko Village Graveyard | |
Kakariko Well | |
Kakariko Windmill | |
King Zora's Chamber | |
King Zora's Throne Room | |
Kokiri Forest | |
Kokiri Shop | |
Lake Hylia | |
Lakeside Laboratory | |
Link's House | |
Lon Lon Ranch | |
Lost Woods | |
Medicine Shop | |
Potion Shop | |
River of Sand | |
Royal Family's Tomb | |
Royal Tomb | |
Sacred Forest Meadow | |
Sacred Realm | |
Saria's House | |
Shooting Gallery | |
Sleepless Waterfall | |
Temple of Light | |
Temple of Time | |
Top Secret Room | |
Treasure Chest Shop | |
Windmill | |
Zora Shop | |
Zora's Domain | |
Zora's Fountain | |
Zora's River |
Dungeons
Japanese | English |
Bottom of the Well | |
Dodongo's Cavern | |
Fire Temple | |
Forest Temple | |
Ganon's Castle | |
Ganon's Tower | |
Gerudo's Fortress | |
Ice Cavern | |
Inside Jabu-Jabu's Belly | |
Inside the Deku Tree | |
Shadow Temple | |
Spirit Temple | |
Water Temple |