The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{CD | title= The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds Original Soundtrack | image= 250px | caption= Japanese cover | g...") |
(Adding song list) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| games= {{ALBW}} | | games= {{ALBW}} | ||
| composers= [[Ryo Nagamatsu]]<br>[[Koji Kondo]] | | composers= [[Ryo Nagamatsu]]<br>[[Koji Kondo]] | ||
| released= {{release|jp= 2014|eu= 2015}} | | released= {{release|jp= 2014|eu= January 26, 2015}} | ||
| publisher= | | publisher= | ||
| type= Original Soundtrack | | type= Original Soundtrack | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
{{ | ===Disc 1=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Track | |||
!width=500| Title | |||
!width=50| Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 || The Adventure Begins || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || A Kingdom's Legend || 2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || Title Screen || 0:38 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || Selection Screen || 0:57 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Nightmare || 0:35 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Hyrule At Peace || 1:16 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Seres' Screams || 0:19 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Cavern Theme (Going Underground) || 0:59 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || The Ruined Room || 0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || The Ruined Room (Battle Theme) || 0:41 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || At The Sanctuary || 2:26 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Drama In The Sanctuary || 2:38 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Ravio's Theme || 1:11 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Ravio's Shop || 1:02 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Kakariko Village || 2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || An Anxious Sahasrahla || 0:41 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Hyrule Castle At Peace || 1:40 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Meeting Princess Zelda || 1:54 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || Hyrule Theme || 3:05 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || The Three Dungeons Of Hyrule || 3:24 | |||
|- | |||
|21 || The Bosses Of Hyrule || 0:45 | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Beating The Boss || 0:21 | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Venturing Indoors || 1:01 | |||
|- | |||
|24 || Hyrule Hotfoot || 1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|25 || Rupee Rush || 0:28 | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Mother Maiamai's Theme || 1:39 | |||
|- | |||
|27 || Mother Maiamai's Fanfare || 0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|28 || At The Milkbar || 1:08 | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Irene, The Apprentice Witch || 0:57 | |||
|- | |||
|30 || Sorcery || 0:42 | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Fortune Teller || 0:40 | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Yuga's Theme || 0:53 | |||
|- | |||
|33 || Facing Yuga In The Eastern Palace || 0:59 | |||
|- | |||
|34 || A Painting Of Link || 1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|35 || Hyrule Castle Sealed || 1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|36 || Zora Trouble || 1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|37 || Restoring Queen Oren || 1:27 | |||
|- | |||
|38 || The Lost Woods || 0:52 | |||
|- | |||
|39 || Deeper Into The Lost Woods || 1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|40 || Master Sword Fanfare || 0:16 | |||
|- | |||
|41 || Hyrule Theme 2 || 2:54 | |||
|- | |||
|42 || Hyrule Castle Battle Theme || 2:56 | |||
|- | |||
|43 || A Painting Of Princess Zelda || 0:36 | |||
|- | |||
|44 || Between Worlds || 0:48 | |||
|- | |||
|45 || Facing Yuga In Hyrule Castle || 2:17 | |||
|- | |||
|46 || Yuga Gloats || 0:50 | |||
|- | |||
|47 || Enter Ganon || 1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|48 || Princess Hilda Appears || 3:15 | |||
|- | |||
|49 || StreetPass Battle Theme || 1:37 | |||
|- | |||
|50 || Solving A Puzzle || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|51 || Game Over || 0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|52 || Mini Item Fanfare || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|53 || Item Fanfare || 0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|54 || Hyrule Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|55 || Selection Screen (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:26 | |||
|- | |||
|56 || Zelda's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:31 | |||
|- | |||
|57 || Ravio's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 0:48 | |||
|- | |||
|58 || Kakariko Village (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:38 | |||
|- | |||
|59 || Hyrule Castle (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:43 | |||
|- | |||
|60 || Facing Yuga In Hyrule Castle (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|61 || Hilda's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:21 | |||
|- | |||
|62 || Mini Item Fanfare (Milk Bar Musicians) || 0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|63 || Item Fanfare (Milk Bar Musicians) || 0:05 | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 2=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Track | |||
!width=500| Title | |||
!width=50| Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 || Lorule Theme || 2:30 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || Scaling Death Mountain || 2:19 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || Octoball Derby || 1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || Octoball Derby Results || 0:16 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Treacherous Tower || 1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Treacherous Tower Regular Results || 0:38 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Treacherous Tower Complete Results || 0:38 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Thieves' Hideout || 2:10 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || Don't Leave Me Here! || 1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || In The Desert Palace || 3:33 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Swamp Palace || 2:33 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Ice Ruins || 3:03 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || A Trip To Turtle Rock || 2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Skull Woods || 3:21 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Sneaking Into The Dark Palace || 1:34 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || The Dark Palace || 3:04 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || The Bosses Of Lorule || 1:09 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Zelda's Charm Fanfare || 0:10 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || Song Of The Sages || 2:16 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || Completing The Triforce || 2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|21 || Triforce Fanfare || 0:13 | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Lorule Theme 2 || 2:47 | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Lorule Castle || 7:28 | |||
|- | |||
|24 || The Story Of Lorule || 1:06 | |||
|- | |||
|25 || Ganon Returns || 0:49 | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Facing Ganon || 1:59 | |||
|- | |||
|27 || Hilda And Ganon || 1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|28 || Final Showdown With Ganon || 3:03 | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Ravio's Return, Hilda's Sorrow || 2:50 | |||
|- | |||
|30 || Hilda's Change Of Heart (Return To Hyrule) || 3:32 | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Light In Lorule || 1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Credits || 4:17 | |||
|- | |||
|33 || Grand Finale || 0:17 | |||
|- | |||
|34 || Total Fanfare || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|35 || Hero Mode Fanfare || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|36 || Item Fanfare (Final Showdown) || 0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|37 || Lorule Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:27 | |||
|- | |||
|38 || Death Mountain (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:16 | |||
|- | |||
|39 || Lorule Dungeon Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:10 | |||
|- | |||
|40 || Lorule Castle (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:19 | |||
|- | |||
|41 || Ganon's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|42 || Ballad Of The Goddess (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:20 | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 20:26, 4 May 2015
The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds Original Soundtrack is the original soundtrack for A Link Between Worlds. It was available on Club Nintendo in Japan in 2014 and in Europe in 2015.[1][2] The soundtrack features 2 discs with 89 tracks plus 16 Milk Bar musician pieces. Additionally, it includes an insert with liner notes from the composer, Ryo Nagamatsu, and 12 score excerpts.[3]
Track List
Disc 1
Track | Title | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | The Adventure Begins | 0:06 |
2 | A Kingdom's Legend | 2:28 |
3 | Title Screen | 0:38 |
4 | Selection Screen | 0:57 |
5 | Nightmare | 0:35 |
6 | Hyrule At Peace | 1:16 |
7 | Seres' Screams | 0:19 |
8 | Cavern Theme (Going Underground) | 0:59 |
9 | The Ruined Room | 0:56 |
10 | The Ruined Room (Battle Theme) | 0:41 |
11 | At The Sanctuary | 2:26 |
12 | Drama In The Sanctuary | 2:38 |
13 | Ravio's Theme | 1:11 |
14 | Ravio's Shop | 1:02 |
15 | Kakariko Village | 2:09 |
16 | An Anxious Sahasrahla | 0:41 |
17 | Hyrule Castle At Peace | 1:40 |
18 | Meeting Princess Zelda | 1:54 |
19 | Hyrule Theme | 3:05 |
20 | The Three Dungeons Of Hyrule | 3:24 |
21 | The Bosses Of Hyrule | 0:45 |
22 | Beating The Boss | 0:21 |
23 | Venturing Indoors | 1:01 |
24 | Hyrule Hotfoot | 1:23 |
25 | Rupee Rush | 0:28 |
26 | Mother Maiamai's Theme | 1:39 |
27 | Mother Maiamai's Fanfare | 0:08 |
28 | At The Milkbar | 1:08 |
29 | Irene, The Apprentice Witch | 0:57 |
30 | Sorcery | 0:42 |
31 | Fortune Teller | 0:40 |
32 | Yuga's Theme | 0:53 |
33 | Facing Yuga In The Eastern Palace | 0:59 |
34 | A Painting Of Link | 1:17 |
35 | Hyrule Castle Sealed | 1:56 |
36 | Zora Trouble | 1:30 |
37 | Restoring Queen Oren | 1:27 |
38 | The Lost Woods | 0:52 |
39 | Deeper Into The Lost Woods | 1:03 |
40 | Master Sword Fanfare | 0:16 |
41 | Hyrule Theme 2 | 2:54 |
42 | Hyrule Castle Battle Theme | 2:56 |
43 | A Painting Of Princess Zelda | 0:36 |
44 | Between Worlds | 0:48 |
45 | Facing Yuga In Hyrule Castle | 2:17 |
46 | Yuga Gloats | 0:50 |
47 | Enter Ganon | 1:12 |
48 | Princess Hilda Appears | 3:15 |
49 | StreetPass Battle Theme | 1:37 |
50 | Solving A Puzzle | 0:06 |
51 | Game Over | 0:46 |
52 | Mini Item Fanfare | 0:06 |
53 | Item Fanfare | 0:07 |
54 | Hyrule Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:05 |
55 | Selection Screen (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:26 |
56 | Zelda's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:31 |
57 | Ravio's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) | 0:48 |
58 | Kakariko Village (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:38 |
59 | Hyrule Castle (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:43 |
60 | Facing Yuga In Hyrule Castle (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:12 |
61 | Hilda's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:21 |
62 | Mini Item Fanfare (Milk Bar Musicians) | 0:07 |
63 | Item Fanfare (Milk Bar Musicians) | 0:05 |
Disc 2
Track | Title | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Lorule Theme | 2:30 |
2 | Scaling Death Mountain | 2:19 |
3 | Octoball Derby | 1:33 |
4 | Octoball Derby Results | 0:16 |
5 | Treacherous Tower | 1:12 |
6 | Treacherous Tower Regular Results | 0:38 |
7 | Treacherous Tower Complete Results | 0:38 |
8 | Thieves' Hideout | 2:10 |
9 | Don't Leave Me Here! | 1:46 |
10 | In The Desert Palace | 3:33 |
11 | Swamp Palace | 2:33 |
12 | Ice Ruins | 3:03 |
13 | A Trip To Turtle Rock | 2:45 |
14 | Skull Woods | 3:21 |
15 | Sneaking Into The Dark Palace | 1:34 |
16 | The Dark Palace | 3:04 |
17 | The Bosses Of Lorule | 1:09 |
18 | Zelda's Charm Fanfare | 0:10 |
19 | Song Of The Sages | 2:16 |
20 | Completing The Triforce | 2:45 |
21 | Triforce Fanfare | 0:13 |
22 | Lorule Theme 2 | 2:47 |
23 | Lorule Castle | 7:28 |
24 | The Story Of Lorule | 1:06 |
25 | Ganon Returns | 0:49 |
26 | Facing Ganon | 1:59 |
27 | Hilda And Ganon | 1:17 |
28 | Final Showdown With Ganon | 3:03 |
29 | Ravio's Return, Hilda's Sorrow | 2:50 |
30 | Hilda's Change Of Heart (Return To Hyrule) | 3:32 |
31 | Light In Lorule | 1:33 |
32 | Credits | 4:17 |
33 | Grand Finale | 0:17 |
34 | Total Fanfare | 0:06 |
35 | Hero Mode Fanfare | 0:06 |
36 | Item Fanfare (Final Showdown) | 0:07 |
37 | Lorule Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:27 |
38 | Death Mountain (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:16 |
39 | Lorule Dungeon Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:10 |
40 | Lorule Castle (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:19 |
41 | Ganon's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:05 |
42 | Ballad Of The Goddess (Milk Bar Musicians) | 1:20 |
Gallery
-
European cover
-
Disc 1
-
Disc 2
-
Contents