The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Averychicks (talk | contribs) (→Disc 5) |
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{CD | {{Italic Title}} | ||
|image= | {{Infobox CD | ||
|image= File:BotW Original Soundtrack.png | |||
|caption= | |caption= | ||
| | |game= BotW | ||
| | |composer= {{List|[[Hajime Wakai]], [[Manaka Kataoka]], [[Riyu Tamura]], [[Soshi Abe]], [[Takuro Yasuda]], [[Yasuaki Iwata]]}} | ||
| | |tracks= 211 | ||
|release= | |||
{{Release | |||
|US= | |||
|JP= April 25, 2018 | |||
|UK= | |||
|DE= | |||
|FR= | |||
|ES= | |||
|IT= | |||
|AU= | |||
|MX= | |||
|AR= | |||
|BR= | |||
|KR= | |||
|CN= | |||
|TW= }} | |||
|publisher= | |publisher= | ||
|type= Original Soundtrack | |type= Original Soundtrack | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Term/Store|''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack''||Series, BotW}} is the original soundtrack for {{BotW}}. It includes five discs and a booklet in a digipak. The limited edition also features a PLAYBUTTON, a clear file, and a slipcase. A notepad was also included when pre-ordering the soundtrack. It is exclusive to Japan. | |||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
===Disc 1=== | ===Disc 1=== | ||
{ | {{Track List/Header}} | ||
{{Track List|1|"[[Main Theme]]"|2:01}} | |||
{{Track List|2|"[[Opening]]"|0:44}} | |||
{{Track List|3|"[[Sheikah Tower Appearance]]"|0:41}} | |||
{{Track List|4|"[[Monster Nesting in the Castle]]"|0:40}} | |||
|1 | | {{Track List|5|"[[Sheikah Tower (Theme)|Sheikah Tower]]"|1:58}} | ||
| | {{Track List|6|"[[Strange Old Man]]"|0:12}} | ||
|2 | | {{Track List|7|"[[Ancient Shrine Start]]"|0:09}} | ||
| | {{Track List|8|"[[Shrine (Theme)|Shrine]]"|4:07}} | ||
|3 || | {{Track List|9|"[[Battle (Shrine): Original Soundtrack ver.|Battle {{Small|(Shrine): Original Soundtrack ver.}}]]"|1:47}} | ||
{{Track List|10|"[[Highland]]"|2:24}} | |||
|4 || | {{Track List|11|"[[Guardian's Gaze]]"|0:54}} | ||
{{Track List|12|"[[The Temple of Time]]"|2:02}} | |||
|5 || | {{Track List|13|"[[Identity of the Old Man]]"|0:55}} | ||
| | {{Track List|14|"[[100 Years Ago]]"|3:36}} | ||
|6 | | {{Track List|15|"[[The King of Hyrule's Wish]]"|2:16}} | ||
| | {{Track List|16|"[[Get Down to the Ground]]"|0:15}} | ||
|7 | | {{Track List|17|"[[Field (Day)]]"|2:46}} | ||
| | {{Track List|18|"[[Battle (Field): Original Soundtrack ver.|Battle {{Small|(Field): Original Soundtrack ver.}}]]"|2:00}} | ||
|8 || Shrine | {{Track List|19|"[[Sheikah Tower Activate]]"|0:19}} | ||
| | {{Track List|20|"[[Riding (Day)]]"|1:54}} | ||
|9 || Battle (Shrine): Original Soundtrack ver. | {{Track List|21|"[[Talus Battle]]"|1:58}} | ||
| | {{Track List|22|"[[Kakariko Village (Theme)|Kakariko Village]]"|6:37}} | ||
|10 || | {{Track List|23|"[[Impa's Story]]"|1:43}} | ||
{{Track List|24|"[[Ancient Legend]]"|3:19}} | |||
|11 | | {{Track List|25|"[[Hateno Village (Theme)|Hateno Village]]"|5:49}} | ||
| | {{Track List|26|"[[Hateno Ancient Tech Lab (Theme)|Hateno Ancient Tech Lab]]"|3:05}} | ||
|12 | | {{Track List|27|"[[Great Fairy Revival]]"|0:21}} | ||
| | {{Track List|28|"[[Great Fairy Fountain (Theme)|Great Fairy Fountain]]"|1:42}} | ||
|13 | | {{Track List|29|"[[Field (Night)|Field {{Small|(Night)}}]]"|4:08}} | ||
| | {{Track List|30|"[[Kass's Theme]]"|1:12}} | ||
|14 || | {{Track List|31|"[[Kass 'Ancient Song']]"|2:22}} | ||
{{Track List|32|"[[Stables]]"|2:20}} | |||
|15 | | {{Track List|33|"[[Kass 'Song of Legend']]"|0:57}} | ||
| | {{Track List|34|"[[Riding (Night)]]"|1:55}} | ||
|16 || | {{Track List|35|"[[Blessing Shrine]]"|2:41}} | ||
{{Track List|36|"[[Hinox Battle]]"|3:40}} | |||
|17 | | |||
| | |||
|18 || Battle (Field): Original Soundtrack ver. | |||
| | |||
|19 | | |||
| | |||
|20 | | |||
| | |||
|21 | | |||
| | |||
|22 || Kakariko Village | |||
| | |||
|23 | | |||
| | |||
|24 | | |||
| | |||
|25 || Hateno Village | |||
| | |||
|26 || Hateno Ancient Tech Lab | |||
| | |||
|27 | | |||
| | |||
|28 || Great Fairy | |||
| | |||
|29 || Field (Night) | |||
| | |||
|30 | | |||
| | |||
|31 || | |||
|32 | | |||
| | |||
|33 || | |||
|34 | | |||
| | |||
|35 || | |||
|36 | | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Disc 2=== | ===Disc 2=== | ||
{ | {{Track List/Header}} | ||
{{Track List|1|"[[Waterside]]"|3:31}} | |||
{{Track List|2|"[[Watch Out for the Flowers (Theme)|Watch Out for the Flowers]]"|0:38}} | |||
{{Track List|3|"[[Meeting Sidon]]"|0:22}} | |||
{{Track List|4|"[[Sidon's Theme]]"|1:16}} | |||
|1 || | {{Track List|5|"[[Zora's Domain (Theme)|Zora's Domain]]"|5:48}} | ||
{{Track List|6|"[[Divine Beast of Water Vah Ruta]]"|0:35}} | |||
|2 || | {{Track List|7|"[[Link's Memory 'Mipha's Touch']]"|1:49}} | ||
| | {{Track List|8|"[[Divine Beast Vah Ruta Battle]]"|1:59}} | ||
|3 | | {{Track List|9|"[[Promise with Sidon]]"|1:03}} | ||
| | {{Track List|10|"[[Divine Beast Vah Ruta (Exploration)|Divine Beast Vah Ruta {{Small|(Exploration)}}]]"|6:12}} | ||
|4 | | {{Track List|11|"[[Battle (Inside Divine Beast)|Battle {{Small|(Inside Divine Beast)}}]]"|2:01}} | ||
| | {{Track List|12|"[[Blight Ganon Appearance]]"|0:26}} | ||
|5 || Zora's Domain | {{Track List|13|"[[Waterblight Ganon Battle]]"|2:57}} | ||
| | {{Track List|14|"[[Heart Container Appearance]]"|0:35}} | ||
|6 | | {{Track List|15|"[[Mipha Reunion]]"|1:47}} | ||
| | {{Track List|16|"[[Champion's Protection]]"|0:17}} | ||
|7 | | {{Track List|17|"[[Majestic Divine Beast]]"|0:55}} | ||
| | {{Track List|18|"[[Mipha and the Divine Beast]]"|1:17}} | ||
|8 | | {{Track List|19|"[[Field (Freezing Climate)|Field {{Small|(Freezing Climate)}}]]"|1:18}} | ||
| | {{Track List|20|"[[Cave (Theme)|Cave]]"|3:02}} | ||
|9 | | {{Track List|21|"[[Divine Beast of Wind Vah Medoh]]"|0:30}} | ||
| | {{Track List|22|"[[Rito Village (Theme)|Rito Village]]"|5:44}} | ||
|10 || Divine Beast Vah Ruta | {{Track List|23|"[[Link's Memory 'Revali's Flap']]"|0:28}} | ||
| | {{Track List|24|"[[Flight Range (Theme)|Flight Range]]"|2:28}} | ||
|11 || Battle (Divine Beast) | {{Track List|25|"[[Meeting Teba]]"|0:24}} | ||
| | {{Track List|26|"[[Mini-Game Flight Range]]"|1:51}} | ||
|12 | | {{Track List|27|"[[Divine Beast Vah Medoh Battle]]"|2:46}} | ||
| | {{Track List|28|"[[Teba's Encouragement]]"|1:14}} | ||
|13 | | {{Track List|29|"[[Divine Beast Vah Medoh (Exploration)|Divine Beast Vah Medoh {{Small|(Exploration)}}]]"|7:11}} | ||
| | {{Track List|30|"[[Windblight Ganon Battle]]"|2:57}} | ||
|14 | | {{Track List|31|"[[Revali Reunion]]"|1:20}} | ||
| | {{Track List|32|"[[Revali and the Divine Beast]]"|1:06}} | ||
|15 | | {{Track List|33|"[[Lodge (Theme)|Lodge]]"|1:48}} | ||
| | {{Track List|34|"[[Mini-Game Snowball Bowling]]"|0:27}} | ||
|16 || | {{Track List|35|"[[Notts's Birdsong]]"|0:12}} | ||
{{Track List|36|"[[Sibling Rocks Song]]"|0:39}} | |||
|17 | | {{Track List|37|"[[Kass's Theme (Song of the Hero ver.)|Kass's Theme {{Small|(Song of the Hero ver.)}}]]"|1:03}} | ||
| | {{Track List|38|"[[Rito Village (Kass and Five Sisters ver.)|Rito Village {{Small|(Kass and Five Sisters ver.)}}]]"|5:45}} | ||
|18 | | |||
| | |||
|19 || Field ( | |||
| | |||
|20 || Cave | |||
| | |||
|21 | | |||
| | |||
|22 || Rito Village | |||
| | |||
|23 | | |||
| | |||
|24 || | |||
| | |||
|25 | | |||
| | |||
|26 | | |||
| | |||
|27 | | |||
| | |||
|28 | | |||
| | |||
|29 || Divine Beast Vah Medoh | |||
| | |||
|30 | | |||
| | |||
|31 | | |||
| | |||
|32 | | |||
| | |||
|33 || | |||
| | |||
|34 | | |||
| | |||
|35 || | |||
|36 || | |||
|37 | | |||
| | |||
|38 || Rito Village (Kass and Five Sisters ver.) | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Disc 3=== | ===Disc 3=== | ||
{ | {{Track List/Header}} | ||
{{Track List|1|"[[Field (Scorching Climate)|Field {{Small|(Scorching Climate)}}]]"|1:39}} | |||
{{Track List|2|"[[Lava Area]]"|2:08}} | |||
{{Track List|3|"[[Humming of the Mine]]"|1:52}} | |||
{{Track List|4|"[[Divine Beast of Flame Vah Rudania]]"|0:49}} | |||
|1 || Field ( | {{Track List|5|"[[Goron City (Theme)|Goron City]]"|4:19}} | ||
| | {{Track List|6|"[[North Abandoned Mine]]"|1:43}} | ||
|2 || | {{Track List|7|"[[Meeting Yunobo]]"|0:27}} | ||
{{Track List|8|"[[Link's Memory 'Daruk's Mettle']]"|1:26}} | |||
|3 | | {{Track List|9|"[[Divine Beast Vah Rudania Battle]]"|3:08}} | ||
| | {{Track List|10|"[[Yunobo's Chance]]"|0:37}} | ||
|4 | | {{Track List|11|"[[Divine Beast Vah Rudania (Exploration)|Divine Beast Vah Rudania {{Small|(Exploration)}}]]"|6:22}} | ||
| | {{Track List|12|"[[Fireblight Ganon Battle]]"|2:57}} | ||
|5 || Goron City | {{Track List|13|"[[Daruk Reunion]]"|1:43}} | ||
| | {{Track List|14|"[[Daruk and the Divine Beast]]"|1:31}} | ||
|6 | | {{Track List|15|"[[Field (Heat)|Field {{Small|(Heat)}}]]"|1:46}} | ||
| | {{Track List|16|"[[Divine Beast of Lightning Vah Naboris]]"|0:41}} | ||
|7 | | {{Track List|17|"[[Kara Kara Bazaar (Theme)|Kara Kara Bazaar]]"|2:03}} | ||
| | {{Track List|18|"[[Dress-Up]]"|0:15}} | ||
|8 | | {{Track List|19|"[[Gerudo Town (Theme)|Gerudo Town]]"|7:12}} | ||
| | {{Track List|20|"[[Meeting Riju]]"|0:33}} | ||
|9 | | {{Track List|21|"[[Yiga Clan Hideout (Theme)|Yiga Clan Hideout]]"|2:02}} | ||
| | {{Track List|22|"[[Arrogant Master Kohga]]"|0:49}} | ||
|10 | | {{Track List|23|"[[Master Kohga Battle]]"|2:12}} | ||
| | {{Track List|24|"[[Link's Memory 'Urbosa's Hand']]"|1:43}} | ||
|11 || Divine Beast Vah Rudania | {{Track List|25|"[[Divine Beast of Lightning Lookout Post]]"|2:42}} | ||
| | {{Track List|26|"[[Divine Beast Vah Naboris Battle]]"|2:49}} | ||
|12 | | {{Track List|27|"[[Entrusted to Riju]]"|0:57}} | ||
| | {{Track List|28|"[[Divine Beast Vah Naboris (Exploration)|Divine Beast Vah Naboris {{Small|(Exploration)}}]]"|6:04}} | ||
|13 | | {{Track List|29|"[[Thunderblight Ganon Battle]]"|2:58}} | ||
| | {{Track List|30|"[[Urbosa Reunion]]"|1:43}} | ||
|14 | | {{Track List|31|"[[Urbosa and the Divine Beast]]"|1:07}} | ||
| | {{Track List|32|"[[Race Start]]"|0:44}} | ||
|15 || Field ( | {{Track List|33|"[[Mini-Game Sandseal Rally]]"|1:53}} | ||
| | {{Track List|34|"[[Regrettable Race]]"|0:11}} | ||
|16 | | {{Track List|35|"[[New Record]]"|0:11}} | ||
| | {{Track List|36|"[[Sandseal Rally Award Ceremony]]"|2:16}} | ||
|17 || Kara Kara Bazaar | {{Track List|37|"[[Mini-Game Test of Will]]"|1:29}} | ||
| | {{Track List|38|"[[Molduga Battle]]"|2:42}} | ||
|18 || | |||
|19 || Gerudo Town | |||
| | |||
|20 | | |||
| | |||
|21 || Yiga Hideout | |||
| | |||
|22 | | |||
| | |||
|23 | | |||
| | |||
|24 | | |||
| | |||
|25 | | |||
| | |||
|26 | | |||
| | |||
|27 | | |||
| | |||
|28 || Divine Beast Vah Naboris | |||
| | |||
|29 | | |||
| | |||
|30 | | |||
| | |||
|31 | | |||
| | |||
|32 | | |||
| | |||
|33 || | |||
|34 || | |||
|35 | | |||
| | |||
|36 | | |||
| | |||
|37 || | |||
|38 | | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Disc 4=== | ===Disc 4=== | ||
{ | {{Track List/Header}} | ||
{{Track List|1|"[[Ruins]]"|2:30}} | |||
{{Track List|2|"[[Lost Woods (Theme)|Lost Woods]]"|1:35}} | |||
{{Track List|3|"[[Korok Forest (Theme)|Korok Forest]]"|4:33}} | |||
{{Track List|4|"[[Meeting the Deku Tree]]"|2:16}} | |||
|1 | | {{Track List|5|"[[Master Sword in Hand]]"|0:29}} | ||
| | {{Track List|6|"[[Memory of the Sacred Sword]]"|1:55}} | ||
|2 || Lost Woods | {{Track List|7|"[[Master Sword ~ The Deku Tree's Words]]"|0:54}} | ||
| | {{Track List|8|"[[Hestu Dance!]]"|0:11}} | ||
|3 || Korok Forest | {{Track List|9|"[[Akkala Ancient Tech Lab (Theme)|Akkala Ancient Tech Lab]]"|2:18}} | ||
| | {{Track List|10|"[[Possessed Naydra]]"|2:10}} | ||
|4 | | {{Track List|11|"[[Attendant of the Sacred Spring]]"|2:04}} | ||
| | {{Track List|12|"[[Omen of the Blood Moon]]"|0:35}} | ||
|5 | | {{Track List|13|"[[Blood Moon (Theme)|Blood Moon]]"|0:35}} | ||
| | {{Track List|14|"[[Recovered Memory (Theme)|Recovered Memory]]"|0:22}} | ||
|6 || | {{Track List|15|"[[Link's Memory 'Subdued Ceremony']]"|0:19}} | ||
{{Track List|16|"[[Link's Memory 'Resolve and Grief']]"|0:29}} | |||
|7 | | {{Track List|17|"[[Link's Memory 'Blades of the Yiga']]"|0:45}} | ||
| | {{Track List|18|"[[Link's Memory 'A Premonition']]"|0:28}} | ||
|8 | | {{Track List|19|"[[Link's Memory 'Silent Princess']]"|1:07}} | ||
| | {{Track List|20|"[[Link's Memory 'Father and Daughter']]"|2:32}} | ||
|9 || Akkala Ancient Tech Lab | {{Track List|21|"[[Link's Memory 'Slumbering Power']]"|0:57}} | ||
| | {{Track List|22|"[[Link's Memory 'To Mount Lanayru']]"|1:16}} | ||
|10 | | {{Track List|23|"[[Link's Memory 'Return of Calamity Ganon']]"|2:47}} | ||
| | {{Track List|24|"[[Link's Memory 'Despair']]"|1:48}} | ||
|11 | | {{Track List|25|"[[When the 12 Memories are Collected]]"|0:14}} | ||
| | {{Track List|26|"[[Link's Memory 'Zelda's Awakening']]"|2:14}} | ||
|12 | | {{Track List|27|"[[Zelda's Wish]]"|0:39}} | ||
| | {{Track List|28|"[[Hyrule Castle Town Ruins (Theme)|Hyrule Castle Town Ruins]]"|3"24}} | ||
|13 || | {{Track List|29|"[[Guardian Battle]]"|2:11}} | ||
| | {{Track List|30|"[[Hyrule Castle Ganon's Roar]]"|0:28}} | ||
|14 || | {{Track List|31|"[[Hyrule Castle (Theme)|Hyrule Castle]]"|4:45}} | ||
| | {{Track List|32|"[[Calamity Ganon Appearance]]"|1:02}} | ||
|15 | | {{Track List|33|"[[Activate! The Power of the Champions]]"|1:10}} | ||
| | {{Track List|34|"[[Calamity Ganon Battle — First Form]]"|2:48}} | ||
|16 | | {{Track List|35|"[[Calamity Ganon Battle - Second Form]]"|3:53}} | ||
| | {{Track List|36|"[[Dark Beast Ganon Appearance]]"|0:54}} | ||
|17 | | {{Track List|37|"[[Dark Beast Ganon Battle]]"|4:56}} | ||
| | {{Track List|38|"[[Do You Remember?]]"|0:55}} | ||
|18 | | {{Track List|39|"[[Staff Roll]]"|9:45}} | ||
| | {{Track List|40|"[[Epilogue]]"|1:54}} | ||
|19 | | |||
| | |||
|20 | | |||
| | |||
|21 | | |||
| | |||
|22 | | |||
| | |||
|23 | | |||
| | |||
|24 | | |||
| | |||
|25 | | |||
| | |||
|26 | | |||
| | |||
|27 | | |||
| | |||
|28 || Hyrule Castle Town Ruins | |||
| | |||
|29 | | |||
| | |||
|30 | | |||
| | |||
|31 || Hyrule Castle | |||
| | |||
|32 | | |||
| | |||
|33 | | |||
| | |||
|34 | | |||
| | |||
|35 | | |||
| | |||
|36 | | |||
| | |||
|37 | | |||
| | |||
|38 | | |||
| | |||
|39 | | |||
| | |||
|40 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Disc 5=== | ===Disc 5=== | ||
{ | {{Track List/Header}} | ||
{{Track List|1|"[[Lurelin Village (Theme)|Lurelin Village]]"|5:37}} | |||
{{Track List|2|"[[Kilton (Theme)|Kilton]]"|3:07}} | |||
{{Track List|3|"[[To Tarrey Town]]"|0:15}} | |||
{{Track List|4|"[[Tarrey Town (Theme)|Tarrey Town]]"|9:50}} | |||
|1 || Lurelin Village | {{Track List|5|"[[Tarrey Town Wedding]]"|2:01}} | ||
| | {{Track List|6|"[[Wasteland]]"|2:22}} | ||
|2 || Kilton | {{Track List|7|"[[Mini-Game Horseback Archery]]"|1:42}} | ||
| | {{Track List|8|"[[Reviving Malanya]]"|0:16}} | ||
|3 | | {{Track List|9|"[[Malanya Spring (Theme)|Malanya Spring]]"|1:40}} | ||
| | {{Track List|10|"[[Malanya's Dance]]"|0:13}} | ||
|4 || Tarrey Town | {{Track List|11|"[[Lord of the Mountain (Theme)|Lord of the Mountain]]"|2:11}} | ||
| | {{Track List|12|"[[Mini-Game Bird-Man Research Study]]"|1:45}} | ||
|5 | | {{Track List|13|"[[Get Fanfare (Item)|Get Fanfare {{Small|(Item)}}]]"|0:04}} | ||
| | {{Track List|14|"[[Get Fanfare (Spirit Orb/Valuable Item)|Get Fanfare {{Small|(Spirit Orb/Valuable Item)}}]]"|0:07}} | ||
|6 | | {{Track List|15|"[[Get Fanfare (Important Item)|Get Fanfare {{Small|(Important Item)}}]]"|0:09}} | ||
| | {{Track List|16|"[[Get Fanfare (Heart Container/Stamina Vessel)|Get Fanfare {{Small|(Heart Container/Stamina Vessel)}}]]"|0:06}} | ||
|7 || | {{Track List|17|"[[Sheikah Slate Augmenting]]"|0:10}} | ||
{{Track List|18|"[[Get Fanfare (Sheikah Slate)|Get Fanfare {{Small|(Sheikah Slate)}}]]"|0:09}} | |||
|8 | | {{Track List|19|"[[Killing Time]]"|0:08}} | ||
| | {{Track List|20|"[[Accommodation (Normal)|Accommodation {{Small|(Normal)}}]]"|0:08}} | ||
|9 || Malanya | {{Track List|21|"[[Accommodation (High-Class)|Accommodation {{Small|(High-Class)}}]]"|0:09}} | ||
| | {{Track List|22|"[[Cooking Failure]]"|0:06}} | ||
|10 | | {{Track List|23|"[[Cooking Success]]"|0:06}} | ||
| | {{Track List|24|"[[Great Cooking Success]]"|0:07}} | ||
|11 || Lord of | {{Track List|25|"[[Korok Achievement Theme]]"|0:06}} | ||
| | {{Track List|26|"[[Korok Appearance]]"|0:06}} | ||
|12 || | {{Track List|27|"[[Finding a Location for the First Time]]"|0:07}} | ||
{{Track List|28|"[[Dyeing]]"|0:10}} | |||
|13 || Get Item | {{Track List|29|"[[Decolorization]]"|0:10}} | ||
| | {{Track List|30|"[[Repairing]]"|0:06}} | ||
|14 || Get | {{Track List|31|"[[Bolson Construction Work]]"|0:08}} | ||
| | {{Track List|32|"[[Puzzle Solved Sound]]"|0:06}} | ||
|15 || Get | {{Track List|33|"[[Game Over (Theme)|Game Over]]"|0:10}} | ||
| | {{Track List|34|"[[Trial of the Sword Achievement]]"|0:27}} | ||
|16 || Get Heart Container / Stamina Vessel | {{Track List|35|"[[Master Sword ~ The Deku Tree's Praise]]"|1:08}} | ||
| | {{Track List|36|"[[Kass 'Song of the Swordsman']]"|0:47}} | ||
|17 | | {{Track List|37|"[[Stone Monument Appearance]]"|0:45}} | ||
| | {{Track List|38|"[[Kass 'The Champions' Ballad' (First Stage)|Kass 'The Champions' Ballad' {{Small|(First Stage)}}]]"|0:43}} | ||
|18 || Get | {{Track List|39|"[[Champion Shrine]]"|2:12}} | ||
| | {{Track List|40|"{{Term|BotW|Mipha and Sidon|link}}"|2:13}} | ||
|19 || | {{Track List|41|"[[Kass 'Champion Mipha's Song']]"|0:31}} | ||
| | {{Track List|42|"[[Kass 'The Champions' Ballad' (Second Stage)|Kass 'The Champions' Ballad' {{Small|(Second Stage)}}]]"|0:45}} | ||
| | {{Track List|43|"[[Lonely Warrior Revali]]"|2:18}} | ||
| | {{Track List|44|"[[Kass 'Champion Revali's Song']]"|0:44}} | ||
|21 || | {{Track List|45|"[[Kass 'The Champions' Ballad' (Third Stage)|Kass 'The Champions' Ballad' {{Small|(Third Stage)}}]]"|0:45}} | ||
| | {{Track List|46|"[[Great Hero Daruk]]"|2:26}} | ||
|22 | | {{Track List|47|"[[Kass 'Champion Daruk's Song']]"|0:30}} | ||
| | {{Track List|48|"[[Kass 'The Champions' Ballad' (Fourth Stage)|Kass 'The Champions' Ballad' {{Small|(Fourth Stage)}}]]"|0:45}} | ||
|23 | | {{Track List|49|"[[Brilliant Urbosa]]"|2:26}} | ||
| | {{Track List|50|"[[Kass 'Champion Urbosa's Song']]"|0:33}} | ||
|24 | | {{Track List|51|"[[Final Trial (Theme)|Final Trial]]"|6:02}} | ||
| | {{Track List|52|"[[Monk Maz Koshia (Theme)|Monk Maz Koshia]]"|6:56}} | ||
|25 | | {{Track List|53|"[[Recovered Memory (The Champions' Ballad ver.)|Recovered Memory {{Small|(The Champions' Ballad ver.)}}]]"|0:28}} | ||
| | {{Track List|54|"[[The Sacred Princess and the Five Champions]]"|2:41}} | ||
|26 | | {{Track List|55|"[[The Champions' Ballad Ending]]"|1:34}} | ||
| | {{Track List|56|"[[Decorating with the Picture]]"|0:26}} | ||
|27 | | {{Track List|57|"[[The Champions' Ballad (Theme)|The Champions' Ballad]]"|0:45}} | ||
| | {{Track List|58|"[[2014 E3 Trailer BGM (Bonus Track)|2014 E3 Trailer BGM {{Small|(Bonus Track)}}]]"|0:29}} | ||
|28 | | {{Track List|59|"[[Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM (Bonus Track)|Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM {{Small|(Bonus Track)}}]]"|3:25}} | ||
| | |||
|29 || | |||
|30 || | |||
|31 | | |||
| | |||
|32 | | |||
| | |||
|33 || Game Over | |||
| | |||
|34 | | |||
| | |||
|35 | | |||
| | |||
|36 | | |||
| | |||
|37 | | |||
| | |||
|38 || Kass | |||
| | |||
|39 || | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|41 | | |||
| | |||
|42 || Kass | |||
| | |||
|43 | | |||
| | |||
|44 | | |||
| | |||
|45 || Kass | |||
| | |||
|46 | | |||
| | |||
|47 | | |||
| | |||
|48 || Kass | |||
| | |||
|49 | | |||
| | |||
|50 | | |||
| | |||
|51 || Final Trial | |||
| | |||
|52 || Monk Maz Koshia | |||
| | |||
|53 || | |||
| | |||
|54 | | |||
| | |||
|55 | | |||
| | |||
|56 | | |||
| | |||
|57 || The Champions' Ballad | |||
| | |||
|58 || 2014 E3 Trailer BGM (Bonus Track) | |||
| | |||
|59 || Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM (Bonus Track) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 474: | Line 264: | ||
!width=40| Track | !width=40| Track | ||
!width=500| Title | !width=500| Title | ||
!width=50| Length | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || The Legend of Zelda: Overworld | |1 || The Legend of Zelda: Overworld || 1:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || The Adventure of Link: Overworld | |2 || The Adventure of Link: Overworld || 1:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || A Link to the Past: Overworld | |3 || A Link to the Past: Overworld || 1:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || Link's Awakening: Tal Tal Heights | |4 || Link's Awakening: Tal Tal Heights || 3:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || Ocarina of Time / Ocarina of Time 3D: Hyrule Field Main Theme | |5 || Ocarina of Time / Ocarina of Time 3D: Hyrule Field Main Theme || 3:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || Majora's Mask / Majora's Mask 3D: Termina Field | |6 || Majora's Mask / Majora's Mask 3D: Termina Field || 2:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || Oracle of Seasons / Oracle of Ages: Overworld | |7 || Oracle of Seasons / Oracle of Ages: Overworld || 1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || The Wind Waker / The Wind Waker HD: The Great Sea | |8 || The Wind Waker / The Wind Waker HD: The Great Sea || 2:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || Four Swords Adventures: Overworld | |9 || Four Swords Adventures: Overworld || 2:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || Twilight Princess / Twilight Princess HD: Hyrule Field (Main Theme) | |10 || Twilight Princess / Twilight Princess HD: Hyrule Field (Main Theme) || 3:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || Phantom Hourglass: The Great Sea | |11 || Phantom Hourglass: The Great Sea || 2:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || Spirit Tracks: Full Steam Ahead (Main Theme) | |12 || Spirit Tracks: Full Steam Ahead (Main Theme) || 3:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 || Skyward Sword: The Sky - Loftwing - | |13 || Skyward Sword: The Sky - Loftwing - || 3:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || A Link Between Worlds: Hyrule Main Theme | |14 || A Link Between Worlds: Hyrule Main Theme || 3:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || Tri Force Heroes: Woodlands | |15 || Tri Force Heroes: Woodlands || 2:44 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 514: | Line 304: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{ | ===Video Gallery=== | ||
{{Youtube|fiUqv0OR6gE|200|{{BotW|-}} Original Soundtrack trailer}} | |||
{{Categories | |||
|Soundtracks | |||
}} |
Latest revision as of 11:41, 26 December 2023
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack is the original soundtrack for Breath of the Wild. It includes five discs and a booklet in a digipak. The limited edition also features a PLAYBUTTON, a clear file, and a slipcase. A notepad was also included when pre-ordering the soundtrack. It is exclusive to Japan.
Track List
Disc 1
Disc 2
Disc 3
Disc 4
Disc 5
PLAYBUTTON "The Legend of Zelda Field Music Collection"
Track | Title | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | The Legend of Zelda: Overworld | 1:20 |
2 | The Adventure of Link: Overworld | 1:32 |
3 | A Link to the Past: Overworld | 1:08 |
4 | Link's Awakening: Tal Tal Heights | 3:05 |
5 | Ocarina of Time / Ocarina of Time 3D: Hyrule Field Main Theme | 3:54 |
6 | Majora's Mask / Majora's Mask 3D: Termina Field | 2:46 |
7 | Oracle of Seasons / Oracle of Ages: Overworld | 1:36 |
8 | The Wind Waker / The Wind Waker HD: The Great Sea | 2:41 |
9 | Four Swords Adventures: Overworld | 2:03 |
10 | Twilight Princess / Twilight Princess HD: Hyrule Field (Main Theme) | 3:18 |
11 | Phantom Hourglass: The Great Sea | 2:08 |
12 | Spirit Tracks: Full Steam Ahead (Main Theme) | 3:20 |
13 | Skyward Sword: The Sky - Loftwing - | 3:15 |
14 | A Link Between Worlds: Hyrule Main Theme | 3:02 |
15 | Tri Force Heroes: Woodlands | 2:44 |
Gallery
-
-
The limited edition
-
The PLAYBUTTON
Video Gallery
Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack trailer |